Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:49
1
4:40
1
7:11
1
16:4011
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:53
2
4:57
5
7:26
2
17:1622
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:03
4
4:56
4
7:32
3
17:3133
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:06
5
4:54
3
7:46
6
17:4644
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:09
7
4:59
7
7:46
7
17:5455
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:10
8
5:02
8
7:44
4
17:5666
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:09
6
5:16
15
8:04
12
18:2977
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:21
12
5:08
11
8:00
8
18:2988
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:21
13
5:17
19
8:02
9
18:4019
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:26
16
5:21
28
8:02
10
18:49210
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:22
14
5:22
29
8:09
16
18:53911
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:34
29
5:15
13
8:08
14
18:57312
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:29
19
5:17
16
8:12
18
18:58113
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:28
18
5:19
23
8:12
19
18:59414
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:33
27
5:17
17
8:09
15
18:59515
154Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:31
22
5:20
26
8:13
20
19:04216
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:32
26
5:19
25
8:13
22
19:04117
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:37
33
5:17
18
8:13
21
19:071018
311Michael Pickles/ Bev Warren5:34
28
5:21
27
8:14
23
19:09119
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:37
35
5:22
30
8:10
17
19:09220
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:31
23
5:28
31
8:19
26
19:181121
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:35
31
5:30
33
8:20
27
19:25222
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:59
46
5:18
20
8:18
24
19:35323
393Gary Dillon/ Dave Riley5:37
34
5:36
37
8:29
29
19:42624
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:32
24
6:14
48
8:05
13
19:51325
255Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl5:27
17
5:19
24
9:08
40
19:541226
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:26
15
6:16
49
8:25
28
20:07727
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:40
37
5:42
40
8:55
35
20:17428
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:48
41
5:55
43
8:46
32
20:29829
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:58
45
5:47
41
8:48
33
20:33930
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:05
48
5:51
42
8:39
30
20:35531
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:00
47
5:40
39
8:56
36
20:361032
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:30
21
5:19
22
9:56
45
20:45433
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:12
52
5:55
44
9:00
37
21:07334
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:10
51
5:57
45
9:04
39
21:11635
553Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch6:09
50
6:21
51
8:50
34
21:201136
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:17
54
5:59
47
9:27
42
21:431237
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:16
53
5:59
46
9:33
43
21:481338
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:49
42
7:18
55
8:45
31
21:52439
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:09
49
6:35
54
9:23
41
22:071440
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:38
57
6:19
50
9:46
44
22:43541
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:43
58
6:31
53
10:00
46
23:14642
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:01
60
6:26
52
10:03
47
23:301543
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:19
11
10:13
56
8:03
11
23:35744
65David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish5:02
3
4:53
2
16:00
51
25:551345
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:17
10
5:06
10
16:00
53
26:231646
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:45
38
5:30
34
16:00
56
27:15747
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:51
44
13:06
58
9:03
38
28:00548
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:44
61
5:16
14
16:00
52
29:001749
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:26
55
12:52
57
10:17
48
29:35850
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:00
59
14:00
60
10:41
49
31:41951
323Howard Staves/ Grant Williams14:00
62
30:00
61
30:00
57
1:14:001852
95Dave Roberts/ Jonathan Kennedy5:11
9
5:02
9
7:44
5
17:571453

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST