Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:255:3613:523:225:2313:0844:4612
4A4Ieuan Rowlands/ Emyr Hall      Non Starter
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:225:1513:423:265:2913:1944:3311
12A4Phil Burton / Dylan Thomas       Slight Off/Punctures
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:165:3313:303:205:1815:3546:3214
17A4Henri Grehan/ Jack Bowen3:305:31    Halfshaft
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:355:3314:113:317:4216:1150:43219
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:365:4614:473:32  Retired
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:436:0514:563:345:5413:4347:5548
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:415:4822:05   1:00Gearbox
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:405:4714:523:335:4614:1047:4837
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:486:0415:093:395:5314:0648:39111
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:375:4414:433:335:3614:0847:2125
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:486:0015:144:035:4721:0455:56226
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:415:5215:293:355:2614:2448:27210
43A4Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon      Clutch
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:466:0915:383:426:0414:5850:17217
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:526:1415:453:49  Retired
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:267:0317:344:17  Retired
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:396:1115:053:375:5914:1448:45512
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:466:3215:243:426:0514:0249:31115
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:506:1615:263:445:5614:2549:37616
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:435:5815:183:405:5414:1848:51113
54BD3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch3:39     Off in Ditch
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:236:5217:134:066:2615:1954:19225
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:056:1716:564:036:3015:5053:41323
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:536:0315:553:395:5218:2653:48124
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:566:0215:373:516:0514:5150:22118
62A4James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 4:04     Alternator Failure
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:516:1516:113:496:1314:5251:11220
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:556:1016:213:536:1416:0752:40122
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:546:1316:273:506:0814:505:0056:22327
Car 66 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC3A
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:436:0719:074:24  Mechanical - clutch
69A1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:296:51    Retired
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:135:0713:153:15  Retired
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:225:4914:00   OTL @ TC3
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:235:2313:583:265:2613:2545:0113
84A5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale      Non Starter
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:026:0625:003:456:0215:01Retired
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:335:4314:363:365:5414:5948:2139
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:485:5415:403:44  Retired
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:496:2215:523:476:1315:1951:22521
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:425:5615:213:445:5714:3649:16414
90A5Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson      Non Starter
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:385:3717:093:30  Retired
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:205:0917:554:588:1318:3459:09628
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:375:4214:263:295:5014:2647:3026

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
12.87 miles
Stage 4
Florida 2
3.14 miles
Stage 5
Newcastleton 2
5.06 miles
Stage 6
Kershope 2
12.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 5:15pm BST