West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:246:336:486:366:106:0539:3611
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:006:437:046:496:326:2440:3222
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:246:547:006:536:236:2240:5633
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:247:077:127:016:346:2541:4344
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:246:587:197:096:406:3742:0715
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:247:077:127:066:446:3642:0926
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:246:517:146:586:466:5842:1157
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:247:017:167:086:516:4142:2168
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:207:027:177:116:476:4742:2419
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:287:127:197:106:456:3542:29310
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:287:107:187:226:386:4342:39111
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:377:107:247:156:436:4342:52412
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:327:117:247:156:516:4442:57213
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:577:117:247:076:436:3843:00714
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:317:127:267:136:576:4443:03315
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:377:117:287:246:596:5143:30816
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:327:217:307:236:536:5243:31917
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:447:117:367:186:556:5843:42418
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:377:227:367:247:046:5643:59519
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:357:097:277:237:376:4944:00520
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:507:247:387:226:586:5844:10621
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:517:227:387:257:046:5944:19622
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:517:367:407:346:517:0244:341023
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:427:397:427:347:047:0544:461124
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:497:257:417:367:177:0644:54725
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:437:277:427:357:187:1745:02826
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:437:397:367:397:097:2345:09927
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:497:317:427:297:227:1945:12228
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:587:377:457:327:207:0945:211029
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:107:397:537:437:187:1345:56730
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:007:427:587:447:177:2046:011131
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:587:027:187:086:446:3446:441232
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:057:458:057:557:377:3447:01833
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:367:538:007:487:307:1947:06934
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:037:428:038:017:447:4347:161335
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:257:537:567:487:337:4847:23136
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:397:568:097:567:427:2247:44337
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:067:437:588:567:347:3147:481438
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:177:578:117:598:047:3248:00239
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:228:088:178:097:467:3748:19340
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:418:028:208:107:517:4048:441041
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:067:578:288:227:558:0148:491542
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:328:278:308:057:437:3248:491143
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:418:078:308:077:507:4549:00444
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:458:258:478:248:057:5950:251245
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:138:168:568:338:137:5451:051246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:018:398:548:518:318:1752:131347
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:308:258:488:187:487:4653:351648
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:129:079:339:219:089:0455:25549

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles
Stage 5
6.28 miles
Stage 6
6.26 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 5:38pm BST