West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS3A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:006:4313:4311
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:246:3313:5722
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:246:5114:1533
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:246:5414:1844
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:207:0214:2215
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:246:5814:2216
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:247:0114:2557
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:247:0714:3168
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:247:0714:3129
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:287:1014:38110
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:287:1214:40311
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:317:1214:43212
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:327:1114:43313
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:357:0914:44414
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:377:1014:47515
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:377:1114:48716
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:327:2114:53817
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:447:1114:55418
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:377:2214:59519
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:577:1115:08920
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:437:2715:10621
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:517:2215:13722
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:497:2515:14823
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:507:2415:14624
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:487:2815:161025
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:497:3115:20226
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:427:3915:211127
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:437:3915:22928
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:517:3615:271229
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:587:3715:351030
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:007:4215:421131
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:037:4215:451232
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:067:4315:491333
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:107:3915:49734
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:057:4515:50835
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:067:5716:031436
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:177:5716:14137
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:257:5316:18238
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:367:5316:29939
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:228:0816:30340
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:397:5616:35341
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:418:0216:431042
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:418:0716:48443
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:328:2716:591144
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:458:2517:101345
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:138:1617:291246
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:018:3917:401347
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:129:0718:19548
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:587:0219:001549
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian Shiells12:307:5620:261450
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:308:2520:551651
These Competitors have only done 1 stages
352Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel9:51 9:511452

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 5:38pm BST