De Lacy Motor Club - Kall Kwik Rally 2005

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
101George Collister/ Rob FaggFord Escort MkII2000B3De Lacy
102Alan Mc Dowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadette1998B3North Humberside
103James Potter/ Bob StokeFord Escort Mk112001B4Southern/Croydon
104Alistair Adams/ Andy BallantineFord Escort RS1998B3ANCRO
105Pilip Burton/ Mick FallowsFord Escort Mk112001B4Morecambe
106Craig Dykes/ Steve BielbyEscort Mk22500B4Malton
107Geoffrey Crabtree/ Liz JordanPorsche 9111991B3HRCR
108Dave Hemmingway/ Guy WaddingtonFord Escort Mk111998B3Wakefield
109Peter Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort MkII1993B3West Essex/WestEssex
110Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort Mk111998B3Wickford
111Steve Magson/ Geoff AttkinsonVauxhall Astra RWD2600B4Malton
112Robert Carr/ Gavin FieldingFord Escort Mk21998B3Malton
114Iain Shirlaw/ Martin MooreProton Satria KitCar1597B2Clitheroe/Bath
115Paul Daniel/ Leonie DykesFord Escort Mk21998B3De Lacy/NorthHumbers
116Winston Clarke/ Rob AllenFord Escort RS20001998B3Southern
118James Metcalfe/ Allan RussellFord Escort Mk21998B3Malton
119David Beesley/ Phil HarveyVauxhall Corsa1598B2CSMA
120Sean Bannister/ Simon AshtonPeugeot 3061998B3Vauxhall MC
121Andy Gwynne/ Holly RobinsonVauxhall Corsa1600B2Middlesex
122Chris Peart/ Gordon BlythVauxhall Astra GSI1998B3North Humberside
123Brian McGuinness/ Mark GarnerVauxhall Nova1398B1ERO
124Simon Hawthorn/ Martin JonesFord Escort MkII1997B3Kidderminster/Brecon
125Jon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW1800B3Malton
126Robert Overend/ Graham WrideFord Escort1993B3North Humberside/Tra
127Andy Brereton/ Baz GreenFord Escort Mkii1997B3118 CC/Rhyl
128Stuart Boyes/ Matthew WhattamFord Escort1998B3Malton/York
129Philip Acomb/ Shaun MortimerVauxhall Nova1586B2York
130Ian Jemison/ Colin StockilPorsche Boxster3400B4York/Ripon
132Mark Gambie/ Peter SwannPeugeot 206 14001386B1W&SSCC/TelfordJam Motorsport
133Martin Laverty/ Andrew RoughheadPeugeot 2061400B1Magherafelt/Whickham
134Luke Pinder/ Nicola FearnleyPeugeot 2061398B1Alwoodley/DukeriesTotal Motorsport Solutions
135Jonathan Mc Daid/ Martin Mc GarrityPeugeot 2061400B1Enniskillen/Eniskill
137Andrew Moverley/ Colin BurleyFord Escort MkII1998B3Malton/NorthHumbersi
138Peter Gibson/ Chris DoddsVauxhall Nova GTE1595B2Wickham
139Henri Grehan/ Chris RidgeFord Escort RS1998B3Ludlow Castle/Ludlow
140John Woodward/ Rick PoverFord Escort GAC1592B3118 CC
141Alan Richardson/ Christopher RoeVauxhall Nova1400B1Malton
142Mark Simpson/ Richard BurdonFord Puma1400B1Malton/
143Mark Turner/ Mark OliverPeugeot 206 XSI1591B2Matlock
144Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickVauxhall Nova1298B1Eden Valley
145Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin LuptonVauxhall Nova1388B1Ilkley & District
146Gavin Smith/ Guy GladwinPeugeot 205 GTI1990B3Beverley
147Gareth Bevan/ Neil BevanPeugeot 205 GTI1598B2Port Talbot
148Ian Mason/ Andrew MasonPeugeot 2061595B2De Lacy
149Ian Tippett/ Lee BurgessPeugeot 206 XSi1592B2York/MidDerbyshire
150Andy Ewings/ Richard MarchOpel Manta GTE2200B4Cambridge
151Kim Kirk/ PollyPeugeot 2061400B1De Lacy
152Mike Winfield/ Andy Mc GowanPeugeot 2061398B1DeLacy
153Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1293B1Northallerton

There are 49 entries, and 49 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST