Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Historic Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D5Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis3:245:2413:463:255:2613:1344:3811
3D5Joe Price/ Chris Brooks3:285:26    Mechanical
6D5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill3:235:19    Retired
7C5Stanley Orr/ Grahame Henderson3:345:4214:203:315:5113:5446:5216
8D5Ben Friend/ Cliffy Simmons3:305:39    Stub axle
9D5Simon Webster/ Jez Rogers3:265:2213:503:225:1913:2744:4622
10D5Rob Smith/ Alun Cook3:245:1914:013:245:2013:2744:5533
11D5Will Onions/ Dave Williams3:325:3214:073:28  Suspension
14G2Rudi Lancaster/ Guy Weaver3:395:2513:563:255:3113:2145:1714
15D5Steve Bennett / Osian Owen3:25     Engine
18C5John Perrott / Andrew Sankey3:325:3314:173:295:4424:0056:35316
20G2James Slaughter/ Jamie Edwards3:315:3514:203:30  Retired
21D5Barry Stevenson-Wheeler/ John Pickavance3:295:3714:223:26  Retired
22C5Chris Skill/ Tom Murhpy 3:315:35    Sucked into Ditch
23D5Lee Ashberry/ Terry Mallin3:335:3914:403:34  No brakes
25D3Josh Browne/ Jane Edgington3:275:5514:23   Retired
26D5Paul Street/ Ian Jones3:365:3614:303:325:4813:4946:5145
27C5Warren Philliskirk/ Garry Green3:355:36    Stuck in ditch
31D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:446:0115:173:395:5614:2349:00610
32C5Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-Browne3:396:0115:103:365:5714:1548:3829
34C5Gary Smith/ John Conner3:415:5115:003:375:5924:0058:08417
35D5Mike Tomkinson/ Shaun Whitehurst3:456:0015:043:385:4814:1148:2658
37D5John Lowe/ Jamie Forrest3:385:3814:44   Rolled SS4
38D3David Lloyd Roberts/ Dei Jones3:445:5715:023:325:3814:0948:0217
39D3Mike Reed/ John Millington3:495:5415:043:38  No brakes
40G2Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson3:546:2815:353:456:1714:4750:46213
44D5David Kynaston/ Val Thompson3:556:2715:273:496:2514:4450:47714
45C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:456:0915:233:416:0414:3749:39111
53D3Ron Morgan/ Rhys Stoneman3:566:1516:003:53  Retired
56F2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser3:375:5818:483:325:5124:001:01:46118
57B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 3:496:1116:103:536:0715:0951:19115
58D3Paul Holmes/ Elizabeth Beesley3:476:0315:393:44  Retired
64C2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks3:475:5615:383:465:5914:3349:39212
68D2Malcolm Mounsey/ Ron Mounsey5:157:1619:354:52  5:00Retired
Car 68 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC3A

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
12.87 miles
Stage 4
Florida 2
3.14 miles
Stage 5
Newcastleton 2
5.06 miles
Stage 6
Kershope 2
12.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 5:45pm BST