Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - Architexture Ltd Dixies Challenge Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Damian Cole/ Paul SpoonerFord Focus WRC0520006HOVAC/ BTRDA
2Phil Turner/ Simon AnthonyMitsubishi Evo 919996Port Talbot Motor Club
3Dave Willett/ John Davies Ford Escort Mk2 24005Forresters Car Club/ 116 Motor Club
4Andy Fraser/ Alan JonesDarrian T9V6e229985Dukeries/ London & Irish
5Tony Rees/ Jamie VaughanDarrian GTR24955BTRDA/ Forresters Car Club
6Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Fiesta R516006C & A
7Marcus Pagett/ Rhys StonemanNissan Micra Kit Car19983Port Talbot MC
8Craig Jones/ Shaun LaylandMitsubishi Evo 920006Brecon/ South Hams
9Malcolm Jones/ Rhys JonesPeugeot 206 GTI15988Lampeter
10Eian Pritchard/ Steve McPheeFord Escort RS1800197511Brecon/ Aberystwyth
11Terry Brown/ Angharad WilliamsFord Escort Mk225005Ammanford Motor Club
12Jason Gardner/ Will RogersFord Escort RS1800197511FOD MC/ Ross and District/FODMC
13Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort Mk225005BLMCC/ Whitby & District
14Lee Halfpenny/ Christopher M RidgeFord Escort Mk225005Ludlow Castle
15Layton Waters/ Tudor JenkinsProton Satria20006Amman & District Motor Club
16Alex Moore/ Ian MeakinSubaru Impreza19986PTMC/ HRCR
17Mike Simpson/ Dale GibbonsFord Escort Mk1 RS2000199810Brecon
18Tim Daltry / Matt BeebePeugeot 205Gti20003PTMC
19Gethin Williams/ Thomas WilliamsFord Escort Mk223005Herefordshire
20Stuart Anderson/ Kenny OwenVauxhall Chevette HSR GP4227911HRCR & Cirencester/ HRCR & Brecon Motor Club
21Robert Gibbons / Jon HarrisFord Cortina GT15989Brecon MC / HRCR / Brecon MC /HRCR
22Andrew Grange/ Peter LittlefieldOpel Kadett 40019973Pembrokeshire / Tavern
23Paul Robins/ Jordan WilkinsonFord Escort RS1800199511Amman And District/ Amman & District
24Wayne Bonser/ Rich AstonFord Escort RS2000199310HOVAC
25Ian Philip Skipp/ Kevin LaneVauxhall Astra Gsi19983Hereford Motor Club/ Ross & District Motor Sports
26Andrew Turner/ Richard WinstanleyHonda Civic16002Stockport 061
27Rick Neale/ Edward GambleDavrian Dragon Mk819983EMCOS
28John Cressey/ Martin CresseyAustin Mini Cooper S13801Clitheroe
29Clive King / Anton Bird Mini Cooper S12939HRCR
30Simon Crook/ Alister CrookFord Escort Mk1 RS2000199810Roger Albert Clark
31Alan Marriage/ Colin JenkinsFord Escort19983Forresters Car Club
32David Allmark/ David TortoishellFord Escort Mk 220005Bolton - Le - Moors/ BTRDA/Forresters/Cannock CC
33Chris Berry/ Daniel PetrieFord Escort Mk220003CAMC/ Ludlow Castle Motor Club
34Ryan Taylor/ Hollie Churchill Austin Mini 13401HRCR
35Ken Pryce/ Don JamesMorris Mini Minor13309HRCR/ HRCR/Aberystwyth
36Peter Ellerby/ Colin TombsMorris Mini12939Ripon/ HRCR
37Wayne Jones/ Dafydd EvansPeugeot 206 GTI19978LDMC
38Stuart Fossey/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort Mk223005Maesteg DMC
39Eurwyn Davies/ Ceri EvansPeugeot 205 GTI15984Epynt
40Kalvin Green / Tom WoodNissan Micra 13801MDMC/ Forresters Car Club
41Phillip Lloyd/ Arwel DaviesFord Escort RS200020003Ammanford
42Paul Kendrick/ Luke GreenFord Escort Mk1 RS1600159810Owen M C/ WSSCC
43Gareth Shanklin/ Ryan SwainCitroen Saxo Kit Car15872TVMC/ Welsh Border
44Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger159810HRCR
45Brian Watts/ Mike HewsonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus220011HRCR 10286/ HRCR 10187
46Jonathan Davies/ Elgan DaviesPeugeot 20619928LDMC
47Dave Cooper/ Pete ChildsMG ZR14012Tavern
48Simon Naughton/ Gareth ThomasMG ZR19003Knighton Motor Club/ Hagley & District
49Adrian Smekks/ Chris NealeFord Escort199811HRCR/Cannock & Dist CC
50Ken Davies/ Alan JonesFord Cortina GT15989Herefordshire HRCR
51Lee Turvey/ Phil JonesVauxhall Corsa B19983Abergavenny Auto Club
52James Crossland/ David CrosslandBMW E30 325i25005Forresters Car Club
53Nathan Evans/ Rhys Edwards Renault Clio 172 Cup20003Clitheroe/ Club Rally Sport West
54Barry John/ Seyyan JohnSubaru Impreza19986Amman And District
55Michael Jowers/ Ben JowersFord Escort Mk220004Forresters Car Club
56Mathew Davis / Abi Haycock Austin Mini138010HRCR
57Andrew O'Hanlon/ Bill DouglasAustin Cooper S129310HRCR
58Craig King/ Clare BirdMorris Mini13801HRCR/ Owen MC
59Jack Hartley/ Gary DawesAustin Mini12951Clitheroe And District
60Huw Williams/ Ellie WilliamsPeugeot 205159812HOVAC
61John Bray/ Hannah BrayLotus Elise14001Forresters Car Club
62Ron Morgan/ Dylan Fowler-BishopFord Escort Mk2199711Maesteg and District
63Paul Jenkins / Nikita Page Nissan Micra 12981Epynt /
64Eric Davis/ Russell JosephMini Clubman134010Ross And District
65Paul Price/ Owain ThomasMorris Cooper S12759HRCR WSSCC
66David Mark Evans/ Tom AleksandrowiczMorris Mini 1275GT138010Cannock/ HRCR
67Josh Jones/ Mike BartlettPeugeot 205 GTI19983Brecon/ HRCR
68Craig Reed/ Jonathan James-BennettPeugeot 106 Rallye16002Ammanford
69Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic16002Stockport
70Ryan Wilding/ Colin BartlPeugeot 10616002Longmynd
71Nigel Hart/ Shaun LovegroveMini Cooper138010HRCR 9756 / HRCR
72Paul Taylor/ Jemma TaylorMini Morris13401Ross & District / Ross And District
73Shane Gamble/ Steve LinkMorris Mini Cooper S12939HRCR /WSSCC/ Quinton
74Jason Watkins/ Elspeth WatkinsPeugeot 106 Rallye10001Ross And District
75Anthony Pittard/ Sophie KingFord Escort Mk119983Kidwelly MC
76Lee Sellars/ Michelle O ConnorTriumph Mk2 PI270011Eastwood DMC HRCR/ HRCR
77Julian Gore/ Marcus GoreMorris Mini 127513301Herefordshire Motor Club
78Stuart Hart/ Catherine FarrellMini 1275 GT133010HRCR 8665
79Doug Harrison/ Mike HarrisonVauxhall Chevette HS230011CSMA Boundless
80Steven Roderick / Jamie Mactavish Renault Twingo 15982Amman & District Motor Club/ Pendle & District Motor Club

There are 80 entries, and 79 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2019 at 4:50pm BST