Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - Architexture Ltd Dixies Challenge Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
281John Cressey/ Martin Cressey128
341Ryan Taylor/ Hollie Churchill 234
401Kalvin Green / Tom Wood340
581Craig King/ Clare Bird458
591Jack Hartley/ Gary Dawes559
611John Bray/ Hannah Bray661
721Paul Taylor/ Jemma Taylor770
741Jason Watkins/ Elspeth Watkins872
771Julian Gore/ Marcus Gore975
Class 10
1710Mike Simpson/ Dale Gibbons117
2410Wayne Bonser/ Rich Aston224
3010Simon Crook/ Alister Crook330
4210Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green442
4410Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins544
5610Mathew Davis / Abi Haycock 656
5710Andrew O'Hanlon/ Bill Douglas757
6410Eric Davis/ Russell Joseph863
6610David Mark Evans/ Tom Aleksandrowicz965
7110Nigel Hart/ Shaun Lovegrove1069
7810Stuart Hart/ Catherine Farrell1176
Class 11
1011Eian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee110
1211Jason Gardner/ Will Rogers212
2011Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen320
2311Paul Robins/ Jordan Wilkinson423
4511Brian Watts/ Mike Hewson545
4911Adrian Smekks/ Chris Neale649
6211Ron Morgan/ Dylan Fowler-Bishop762
7611Lee Sellars/ Michelle O Connor874
7911Doug Harrison/ Mike Harrison977
Class 12
6012Huw Williams/ Ellie Williams160
Class 2
262Andrew Turner/ Richard Winstanley126
432Gareth Shanklin/ Ryan Swain243
472Dave Cooper/ Pete Childs347
692Mark Booth/ Pauline Merrills467
702Ryan Wilding/ Colin Bartl568
802Steven Roderick / Jamie Mactavish 678
682Craig Reed/ Jonathan James-Bennett1:001:00779
Car 68 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at MTC 1
Class 3
73Marcus Pagett/ Rhys Stoneman17
183Tim Daltry / Matt Beebe218
223Andrew Grange/ Peter Littlefield322
253Ian Philip Skipp/ Kevin Lane425
273Rick Neale/ Edward Gamble527
313Alan Marriage/ Colin Jenkins631
333Chris Berry/ Daniel Petrie733
413Phillip Lloyd/ Arwel Davies841
483Simon Naughton/ Gareth Thomas948
513Lee Turvey/ Phil Jones1051
533Nathan Evans/ Rhys Edwards 1153
673Josh Jones/ Mike Bartlett1266
753Anthony Pittard/ Sophie King1373
Class 4
394Eurwyn Davies/ Ceri Evans139
554Michael Jowers/ Ben Jowers255
Class 5
35Dave Willett/ John Davies 13
45Andy Fraser/ Alan Jones24
55Tony Rees/ Jamie Vaughan35
115Terry Brown/ Angharad Williams411
135Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman513
145Lee Halfpenny/ Christopher M Ridge614
195Gethin Williams/ Thomas Williams719
325David Allmark/ David Tortoishell832
385Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey938
525James Crossland/ David Crossland1052
Class 6
16Damian Cole/ Paul Spooner11
26Phil Turner/ Simon Anthony22
66Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff36
86Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland48
156Layton Waters/ Tudor Jenkins515
166Alex Moore/ Ian Meakin616
546Barry John/ Seyyan John754
Class 8
98Malcolm Jones/ Rhys Jones19
378Wayne Jones/ Dafydd Evans237
468Jonathan Davies/ Elgan Davies346
Class 9
219Robert Gibbons / Jon Harris121
299Clive King / Anton Bird 229
359Ken Pryce/ Don James335
369Peter Ellerby/ Colin Tombs436
509Ken Davies/ Alan Jones550
659Paul Price/ Owain Thomas664
739Shane Gamble/ Steve Link771

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2019 at 4:50pm BST