Cirencester Car Club - Corinium Stages 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Josh Payton/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort1998CTavern/ Forresters car clubCrystal Clear Windows
2Wayne Lloyd/ Will LloydFord Escort1993Ceypntdennis motorsport
3Tim Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R51598EChelmsford MC/ BTRDA/HOVACElite Cameron
4Nigel Mee/ John FellowesSubaru Impreza2000EHerefordshire Springfield Poultry
5Lee Kedward/ Mark NewmanMitsuibishi Evo 32000ECheltenham
6Tim Freeman/ Paul WilliamsFord Escort2DRACT L Freeman & Co Ltd Building Contractors
7Richard Barrow/ Andrew RichardsSubaru Impreza1998ENorth Devon Motor Club
8Barry Warman/ Chris PerryFord Escort2500DSouth Hams Motor Club
9Jay Wyatt/ Sally WyattFORD ESCORT MK111997CBDCC
11Chris Selfe/ Paul LowmanBMW M3 Compact2909DBournemouth District Car Club/ BDCCBrooks Macdonald
12Chris white/ Jason HarrisFord Escort RS2400DTavern/ Tba
13Dean Long/ Jonathan BarrettSubaru Impreza1994EIsle Of Wight Car Club
14Mark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort2500DBurnham On Sea
15John Collins/ John WilliamsFORD ESCORT2400DBATH/ Devizes & District
16Stuart Cameron/ Craig CameronRenault Clio cup 1721998CCleeve mc/ CleeveRallynuts motorsport ltd
17Martin Evans/ Hugh EvansFord Escort mk21998CForresters/ EMCOS
18Chris Woodhouse / Pete TurbuttCitroen C2 R21600BQuinton
19Stuart Larbey/ Freddy LarbeySubaru Impreza WRC S71998ESouthern Car Club
21John Morris/ Rhys StonemanFord Escort Cosworth1998EPort Talbot Motor Club/ Port Talbot MCDewitts Race And Rally
22Roger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 3232800DLCMCCRM-Tech, RallyCUK
23Richard James/ Annalize JamesFord Escort mk 21600BCirencester Car Club
24Peter Hedges/ James HedgesFord Escort1998CEmcosMgm motorcomponents stroud
25Graham Davies/ Gary PowellTALBOT SUNBEAM2293DEPYNT
26Steven Harkness/ Paul SandersFord Escort RS20002000CSouth Hams
27Paul Bonner/ Callum DickinsonCITREON C21587BCleeve MotorsportMARTECH MOTORSOPRT
28Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mark 22000COwenA.B AUTOS ACCIDENT DAMAGE REPAIRS
29Gary Speight/ Paul AlexanderFord Escort2500DLondon Irish motor club
31David Bull/ Thomas BullSuzuki Swift1400ASouthsea Motor Club
32Wayne Hole / Chris WilsonFord Escort Mk1 1998CIsle Of Wight Car Club
33Stephen Pritchard/ Chris RidgeVauxhall Nova SR1389ALudlow Castle Motor Club
34Russ Mason/ Wendy MasonSubaru Impreza2000ERedditch & District Car Club
35Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk22000COwen MCA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
36Dean Davies/ Cameron WheatleyFord Escort2000CHereford
37Barry Pavey/ Alex AndersonFord Escort1396ATavern/ CRSW
38John Petrie/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloPeugeot 106 XSi1597BLCMC/ Cotswold ChampionshipRally CUK
39Roger Ray/ Cameron RayFord Fiesta XR21598BBDCCRay Rallying
40Katie Haley-Roebuck/ Andy TurnerFord Fiesta R21598BCirencester MC/ RACMHMOTORSPORT
41Charlie Knifton/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 2051905CEastwoodDMC / TKniftons mobile Toilets
42Gareth Thomas/ Dewi MasonMG ZR1400AKidwelly Motor Club/ RSTAtcost Windows
43Rob Aslett/ Ashley AslettPeugeot 205 gti1599Bsouthsea
44Mr Gordon Higgins/ Paul BakerFord Escort Mk 2 1998CSouth HamsTorbay Hip and Knee Clinic
45Pete Wilkins/ Beccy StuartBMW M32995DSutton and Cheam/ BDCC
46Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertsFord Ka1994CRAFMSARAF Sports Lottery
47Simon Phillips/ Matthew BaddeleyPeugeot 2051587BOxford MC
48Lewis Mason / Daniel PetrieRenault Clio2000CHereford Motor Club/ Ludlow Castle Motor ClubRally CUK, Rallyrides, Own Funding
49Paul Sutcliffe/ Hannah SutcliffeMazda RX81300DBurnham on sea
51Toby Burton/ Jamie InsleyNissan Micra 1400ACRSWNeo granite, A&E fire and security, power maxed
52Jimmy Milligan/ Stefan PeckPeugeot 206 Xsi1600BWitneyHeritage Motorsport
53Neil Barson/ Gethins Edward's Toyota Celica1995CKidwelly mc/ Ammanford mc
54Mike Dunning/ Jeff TalbotPeugeot 205 GTI1987CBournemouthMajenta Audio Visual
55Stephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa1300AEastwood and District MC/ EDMC
56Callum Cannings / Tom Wood Peugeot 1061600BKidwelly/ Forresters RTC Building Contractors Limited
57Joe Piggott/ Ben WillamsCitroen Saxo VTR1600BHereford/ 60&Worcester Motor Club
58Alex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra1348ACirencester Car Club
59Mark Burton/ Jack FlavellTalbot Sunbeam1998CEMCOS
61Simon Phillips/ Joshua BailesFord Fiesta ST1998CCirencester Car ClubRaceWorx
62Lewers Firth/ Shaun LapperBMW 328i3000DHerefordFirth Construction LTD
63Tim Richman/ Ben AllwrightNissan Micra1275ASouthsea MCAndover College
64Natalie Messer/ Pat MesserPeugeot 205 GTi1760CManx Autosport Messer Motorsport
65Daniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 2051598BEastwood DMCKniftons' Mobile Toilets
66Phill Edwards/ Hugh EdwardsCitroen C2 GT1587BCirencester Car Club/ HRCR
67Trudy Campion/ Mark DavisCitroen C21599BCleeve motorsportDSC Constuction
68Paul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 gti1900CMiddlesexTech 5 Racing
69Keith Shepherd/ Rhys WilliamsFord Escort1998CSouthsea M/C
71Guy Robinson/ Karen PhelepsSubaru Impreza 1998ECirencester / ForrestersGuy Robinson
72Dave Allinson/ Megan McCarronSubaru Impreza WRX2000ETavern/ Southhams motor club
73Josh Jenkins / Wayne Jenkins Peugeot 2051400AHerefordHerefordshire Raceway

There are 67 entries, and 67 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 4th May 2019 at 5:15pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.