Cirencester Car Club - Corinium Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
33AStephen Pritchard/ Chris Ridge7:236:527:096:5628:20118
42AGareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason7:357:017:057:0028:41225
37ABarry Pavey/ Alex Anderson8:037:157:026:4929:09334
55AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White7:587:167:307:2330:07449
51AToby Burton/ Jamie Insley8:107:207:317:2830:29552
63ATim Richman/ Ben Allwright8:227:267:417:3931:08654
58AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe8:397:367:537:2431:32755
73AJosh Jenkins / Wayne Jenkins 8:557:598:147:5233:00857
31ADavid Bull/ Thomas Bull14:0014:007:247:0142:25962
Class B
18BChris Woodhouse / Pete Turbutt7:256:446:486:3727:34111
38BJohn Petrie/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo7:316:507:026:5628:19217
57BJoe Piggott/ Ben Willams8:016:577:017:0229:01330
39BRoger Ray/ Cameron Ray7:517:067:107:0229:09433
43BRob Aslett/ Ashley Aslett7:487:047:197:0629:17536
52BJimmy Milligan/ Stefan Peck7:577:077:217:1129:36642
65BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett7:567:097:227:1229:39743
27BPaul Bonner/ Callum Dickinson7:276:528:307:0229:51845
66BPhill Edwards/ Hugh Edwards7:597:117:347:1429:58947
40BKatie Haley-Roebuck/ Andy Turner8:057:307:287:0730:101050
47BSimon Phillips/ Matthew Baddeley7:457:267:237:4030:141151
56BCallum Cannings / Tom Wood 8:057:307:447:3730:561253
67BTrudy Campion/ Mark Davis9:138:158:338:1134:121359
Class C
1CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan7:056:316:346:2726:3712
2CWayne Lloyd/ Will Lloyd6:586:316:446:3726:5025
26CSteven Harkness/ Paul Sanders7:116:376:546:4127:2338
35CDean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:126:436:506:4027:2549
9CJay Wyatt/ Sally Wyatt7:206:446:566:3527:35512
24CPeter Hedges/ James Hedges7:216:396:546:4927:43614
32CWayne Hole / Chris Wilson7:446:446:536:4228:03715
46CPhil Bruce/ Tom Roberts7:397:056:586:4928:31820
48CLewis Mason / Daniel Petrie7:246:547:137:0328:34921
28CAdrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:386:587:076:5228:351022
17CMartin Evans/ Hugh Evans7:546:547:066:4628:401124
53CNeil Barson/ Gethins Edward's 7:487:127:187:0429:221239
59CMark Burton/ Jack Flavell7:457:077:237:1529:301340
54CMike Dunning/ Jeff Talbot7:577:077:237:2129:481444
44CMr Gordon Higgins/ Paul Baker8:147:127:197:0829:531546
41CCharlie Knifton/ Howard Pridmore11:096:396:486:5731:331656
64CNatalie Messer/ Pat Messer8:298:038:478:2433:431758
61CSimon Phillips/ Joshua Bailes8:1113:497:197:1736:361860
69CKeith Shepherd/ Rhys Williams10:308:569:369:1038:121961
68CPaul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson8:397:3930:0030:001:16:182063
Class D
12DChris white/ Jason Harris7:276:446:596:3227:42113
6DTim Freeman/ Paul Williams7:326:597:006:4728:18216
25DGraham Davies/ Gary Powell7:406:497:066:5028:25319
15DJohn Collins/ John Williams7:296:567:146:5828:37423
62DLewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper7:456:527:126:5328:42526
22DRoger Titley/ Michele Petrie7:407:077:056:5228:44627
11DChris Selfe/ Paul Lowman7:557:007:056:5128:51729
8DBarry Warman/ Chris Perry8:017:057:066:5329:05832
14DMark Harris/ Darren Matthews7:587:027:057:0529:10935
45DPete Wilkins/ Beccy Stuart7:526:597:197:0829:181037
29DGary Speight/ Paul Alexander8:107:057:207:0029:351141
49DPaul Sutcliffe/ Hannah Sutcliffe8:187:147:197:1130:021248
Class E
3ETim Self/ Ian Davis7:036:296:376:2826:3711
5ELee Kedward/ Mark Newman6:596:396:406:2626:4423
7ERichard Barrow/ Andrew Richards7:026:316:426:3226:4734
13EDean Long/ Jonathan Barrett7:096:296:436:3226:5346
4ENigel Mee/ John Fellowes7:216:386:416:2927:0957
34ERuss Mason/ Wendy Mason7:106:486:536:4027:31610
71EGuy Robinson/ Karen Pheleps8:056:457:026:5528:47728
19EStuart Larbey/ Freddy Larbey8:026:596:527:0929:02831
21EJohn Morris/ Rhys Stoneman8:097:167:016:5529:21938

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.20 miles
Stage 2
5.20 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles
Stage 4
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th May 2019 at 5:15pm BST