Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to TC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
19EJody Bowcott/ David Millard6:17.822:00.025:00.020:00.06:18.51:19:36.328106
121ABarri Wilmot/ Clare Bird8:28.26:02.325:00.020:00.08:04.32:40.01:10:14.813105
Car 121 Penalty details:- 2:40 for 16:00 late at TC 4B
63EWayne Larbalestier/ Sophie Buckland13:00.03:51.18:18.82:35.07:29.93:00.038:14.827102
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 late at MTC 0
1:20 for 8:00 late at TC 4B
95AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey7:13.14:00.16:16.12:41.57:30.210:00.037:41.010101
Car 95 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 4C
2ERobert Swann/ Steve McNulty6:15.83:19.65:21.62:20.06:21.010:00.033:38.02698
Car 2 Penalty details:- 10:00 for R.32.2(l) on RS6
65DRob Smithson/ Martin Corbett13:00.02:56.35:50.72:23.56:58.831:09.3890
102ASheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield8:34.04:11.86:42.02:56.28:27.230:51.2888
38H3Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes11:39.03:40.45:46.72:35.96:58.630:40.6685
62BAbi Mahmood/ Samantha Bartlett7:14.93:59.76:43.32:40.67:31.228:09.71070
100BEd Scott/ Martin Lane7:20.23:45.15:48.82:37.78:08.827:40.6763
84EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil J Davies7:16.93:17.66:14.42:38.57:44.227:11.61959
60BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout7:08.53:45.56:11.82:43.37:04.426:53.5354
23CRoyston Carey/ Bridge Carey6:48.33:33.75:41.82:25.48:15.726:44.91049
70CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey7:00.03:39.65:50.12:31.46:54.325:55.4836
41H2Richard Lane/ Jez Rogers6:53.03:30.35:46.12:28.96:53.525:31.8130
14ESteve Finch/ Sam Fordham6:55.93:28.85:47.42:28.26:40.725:21.01123
29DNick Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan6:46.93:30.25:39.92:24.26:38.224:59.4517
16DPete Rayner/ Aron Rayner6:30.73:31.25:35.62:25.16:42.424:45.0414
9ERob Tout/ Kevin Jones6:38.03:26.05:31.12:22.46:34.124:31.6510
5DOliver Davies/ Ben Innes6:30.83:22.35:29.72:19.66:31.424:13.826
134DRoss Brusby / Sam Collis 6:14.93:18.65:24.22:15.76:20.723:34.113
116CLee Robinson/ Daniel Robinson13:00.022:00.025:00.020:00.08:51.9Broke driveshaft
125BAndrew Hebron/ Jon Ross7:09.93:49.06:09.42:36.68:22.8Fan Belt Snapped
73CAntony Allery/ Callum Francis6:31.23:25.75:49.02:28.2 9:20.0Spun out into tree
Car 73 Penalty details:- 4:20 for 26:00 late at TC 4B
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 4C
46CGary Mason / John Matthews 6:42.67:00.06:15.42:44.2 Retired
72CEdward Welham/ Stuart Rod7:45.83:57.510:00.02:43.6 Mechanical
127DLee Williams/ Crow7:50.03:59.46:47.22:46.2 Starter Motor Dead
61BChris Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:04.73:46.25:54.75:00.0 Crashed into Ditch
28CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye6:44.03:35.85:42.0  Electrical
77BMatthew Ockendon/ Wendy Gibson6:48.83:41.46:31.0  Broken rear suspension
50CAshley Davies/ Richard Bonner6:45.83:33.05:42.2  Broken Propshaft
99BMike East/ Richard Pashley7:28.43:48.7   Blown Engine
53BDominic Worsfold / Matthew Fowle 6:39.03:34.9   Retired
18DMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:53.35:10.4   Not Charging
129CJames Muir/ Paul Easter7:39.54:00.2   0:10.0Driver sick
Car 129 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 0
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood6:37.1    Oil cooler after off
58DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon7:59.4    Mechanical
128AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine     Off Road
66HKDesaeyer Angelo/ Dejonghe Mieke     Engine
122CRoss Wey/ Conor Wey     Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
6.42 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.34 miles
Stage 3
Weston Homes 1
5.25 miles
Stage 4
MJG Engineering 1
2.27 miles
Stage 5
Promotive Engineering 2
6.42 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2019 at 6:45pm BST