Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to TC 4B

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
116CLee Robinson/ Daniel Robinson13:00.022:00.025:00.020:00.01:20:00.025110
19EJody Bowcott/ David Millard6:17.822:00.025:00.020:00.01:13:17.828109
121ABarri Wilmot/ Clare Bird8:28.26:02.325:00.020:00.02:40.01:02:10.513108
Car 121 Penalty details:- 2:40 for 16:00 late at TC 4B
63EWayne Larbalestier/ Sophie Buckland13:00.03:51.18:18.82:35.03:00.030:44.927106
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:40 for 10:00 late at MTC 0
1:20 for 8:00 late at TC 4B
65DRob Smithson/ Martin Corbett13:00.02:56.35:50.72:23.524:10.58101
38H3Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes11:39.03:40.45:46.72:35.923:42.0699
46CGary Mason / John Matthews 6:42.67:00.06:15.42:44.222:42.22193
73CAntony Allery/ Callum Francis6:31.23:25.75:49.02:28.24:20.022:34.12092
Car 73 Penalty details:- 4:20 for 26:00 late at TC 4B
102ASheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield8:34.04:11.86:42.02:56.222:24.01089
62BAbi Mahmood/ Samantha Bartlett7:14.93:59.76:43.32:40.620:38.51276
95AMark Annison/ Ian Humphrey7:13.14:00.16:16.12:41.520:10.8567
60BPaul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout7:08.53:45.56:11.82:43.319:49.1760
125BAndrew Hebron/ Jon Ross7:09.93:49.06:09.42:36.619:44.9659
100BEd Scott/ Martin Lane7:20.23:45.15:48.82:37.719:31.8452
84EDuncan Metcalfe/ Phil J Davies7:16.93:17.66:14.42:38.519:27.41850
70CAziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey7:00.03:39.65:50.12:31.419:01.1939
14ESteve Finch/ Sam Fordham6:55.93:28.85:47.42:28.218:40.31229
41H2Richard Lane/ Jez Rogers6:53.03:30.35:46.12:28.918:38.3128
23CRoyston Carey/ Bridge Carey6:48.33:33.75:41.82:25.418:29.2423
29DNick Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan6:46.93:30.25:39.92:24.218:21.2517
16DPete Rayner/ Aron Rayner6:30.73:31.25:35.62:25.118:02.6414
9ERob Tout/ Kevin Jones6:38.03:26.05:31.12:22.417:57.5510
5DOliver Davies/ Ben Innes6:30.83:22.35:29.72:19.617:42.427
2ERobert Swann/ Steve McNulty6:15.83:19.65:21.62:20.017:17.045
134DRoss Brusby / Sam Collis 6:14.93:18.65:24.22:15.717:13.413
72CEdward Welham/ Stuart Rod7:45.83:57.510:00.02:43.6Mechanical
127DLee Williams/ Crow7:50.03:59.46:47.22:46.2Starter Motor Dead
61BChris Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:04.73:46.25:54.75:00.0Crashed into Ditch
28CKevin Boyle/ Neil Bye6:44.03:35.85:42.0 Electrical
77BMatthew Ockendon/ Wendy Gibson6:48.83:41.46:31.0 Broken rear suspension
50CAshley Davies/ Richard Bonner6:45.83:33.05:42.2 Broken Propshaft
99BMike East/ Richard Pashley7:28.43:48.7  Blown Engine
53BDominic Worsfold / Matthew Fowle 6:39.03:34.9  Retired
18DMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:53.35:10.4  Not Charging
129CJames Muir/ Paul Easter7:39.54:00.2  0:10.0Driver sick
Car 129 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 0
27EStuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood6:37.1   Oil cooler after off
58DDave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon7:59.4   Mechanical
66HKDesaeyer Angelo/ Dejonghe Mieke    Engine
122CRoss Wey/ Conor Wey    Retired
128AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine    Off Road

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Promotive Engineering 1
6.42 miles
Stage 2
Cadman Construction 1
3.34 miles
Stage 3
Weston Homes 1
5.25 miles
Stage 4
MJG Engineering 1
2.27 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2019 at 6:45pm BST