Chelmsford Motor Club - Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
35AGethin Jones/ Sion CunniffVauxhall Nova57:12.1128
88AMark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 58:23.1233
34AChristopher Newton/ Anthony NewtonVauxhall Nova58:27.8334
94AChris Woodcock/ Heidi WoodcockProton Satria59:27.5443
71ARob Evett/ Michael EvettMG ZR1:02:46.2558
69AJohn Taylor/ Victoria CutmoreTalbot Sunbeam1:05:01.1670
120AKay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1:08:17.5776
124ANeil Harrison/ David DockreeFord Puma1:11:03.3881
135ABarrie Marshall/ Tony HerndenNissan Micra1:22:28.4983
93AMick Johnson/ Jamie MactavishFord Puma1:47:56.91085
Class B
52BDavid Earthy/ Tom WoodCitroen C2R2 Max55:58.5118
91BBradley Howlett/ Nick VandevenneCitroen C257:14.8229
101BNabila Tejpar/ Max FreemanPeugeot 208 R258:37.3335
109BNeville Hudd/ Melissa Wheeler Vauxhall Nova59:20.9442
133BRobert Smith/ Frankie HillmanFord Escort1:00:34.3548
92BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley Renault Twingo R21:01:15.0653
112BNigel Booley/ Dave CattoFord Escort RS1:01:36.1755
123BPaul Mayhew/ Dean MitchellPeugeot 205 GTI1:03:19.5861
90BDarren Knights/ Alan CarfraeFord Escort1:04:03.0965
111BHoward Alexander/ Paul HudsonFord Focus1:04:04.41066
79BMark Peterson / David Lobb Citroen C2R21:06:24.21174
Class C
32CMark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Fiesta S200053:37.217
55CTim Mewett/ Liz JordanFord Escort Mk254:17.629
24CBen Howlett/ Simon HowlettPeugeot 30654:57.9312
54CBaz Jordan/ Arwel JenkinsHillman Avenger55:48.4416
130CTim Hill/ Paul SpoonerFord Fiesta R2T56:06.5520
45CRoland Brown/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk156:42.3624
36CGavin Rogers/ Georgina ClarkFord Escort56:43.9725
22CRobin Adams/ Ray KeithFord Escort57:16.3830
137CRichard Baker/ Dave TortoishellFord Escort59:35.9944
59CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8659:46.91045
82CTony McCarthy/ Shaun LaylandTalbot Sunbeam1:00:29.11147
107CMartyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio Ex Cup Car1:01:05.51251
78CStephen Hall/ Paul BoxallFord Fiesta1:03:38.61363
76CJohn Cooledge/ Louise CooledgeFord Anglia 105E1:04:37.51468
108CNick Deighton/ Tom WardVW Golf Mk21:04:50.31569
81CLatchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana DelibashevFord Focus 2.01:06:07.41672
105CMark Riki Coleman/ Robert BestFord Fiesta1:06:22.51773
114CAndy Reid/ Alex ReidPeugeot 205 Maxi1:08:46.81878
103CGareth James/ Ryan Jones Peugeot 205 GTI1:10:11.51979
75CSimon May/ Adrian MayFord Escort1:34:21.02084
Class D
11DTony Rees/ Geraint ThomasDarrian GTR +53:31.416
57DShaun Weston/ Dean MevoFord Escort57:35.1231
13DJonathan Davies/ Daniel JamesDarrian T91:02:04.6356
Class E
1EThomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonSkoda Fabia R550:50.211
4EMichael O'Brien/ Mark GlennersterFord Focus WRC 200850:55.822
26ECraig Jones/ Ian TaylorMitsubishi Evo 952:27.233
8EJames Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R553:29.145
7EGary le Coadou/ Carl SorensenHyundai i20 WRC54:08.558
17EMatthew Hirst/ Declan DearMitsubishi Evo IX54:33.1611
25ESpencer Chard/ Mark PerrymanSubaru Impreza55:26.6713
49EJames Munden/ John LeighSubaru Impreza55:26.7814
20ERichard Weaver/ James PinkMitsubishi Evo 655:54.0917
33EDavid Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza Lx55:59.81019
12ENigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC56:16.91121
30EDarrell Taylor/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo X56:24.41222
47EJulian Barnett/ Sasha HeriotSubaru Impreza56:50.21326
21ERoss Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza56:55.41427
67EShelly Taunt/ Julie MurphySubaru Impreza57:41.61532
31EJustin Oliver/ Claire GilliesSubaru Impreza N1058:46.11638
68EBill Douglas/ Mike SmithMitsubishi Evo 41:00:49.11749
86ELee Sparrowhawk/ Samuel MyersSubaru Impreza Srx1:00:50.81850
64EStuart Larbey / Simon LarbeySubaru Impreza S7 WRC1:01:06.01952
74EAlistair Crossley/ Samuel CrossleyMitsubishi Evo 51:02:44.62057
80EDavid Daniel/ Matt SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 61:03:17.72160
115EIan Linford/ Demelza Scholes Land Rover Freelander1:08:04.52275
Class H1
39H1Dessie Nutt/ Geraldine McBridePorsche 9111:03:14.8159
110H1Peter Horsburgh/ Graham CarterMorris Mini Cooper S1:04:03.0264
113H1Henry Hardiment/ Keith PettittAustin Cooper 'S'1:08:30.1377
Class H2
42H2Craig Salter/ Preston AyresFord Escort MK 158:40.9136
43H2Ian Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort58:43.0237
51H2Vince Bristow/ Tim SayerFord Escort Mk1 Mexico59:09.9341
97H2David Kirby/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort Mk11:05:34.6471
Class H3
40H3Ben Friend/ Cliff SimmonsFord Escort Mk254:31.1110
83H3Andrew Williamson/ Adele CandyFord Escort59:06.5240
118H3Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTriumph TR7 V81:00:28.5346
89H3Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort1:01:35.4454
87H3Peter Heatherington/ Chris HeatheringtonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:03:30.2562
Class H4b
44H4bGuy Anderson/ Steve LinkMitsubishi Galant VR453:27.714
96H4bKevin Jarvis / Robert Pomphrett Sierra Cosworth1:10:53.0280
Class HK
126HKPaul Smith/ Emma MorrisonBMW M3 E3055:37.8115
15HKRoger Moran/ Den GoldingBMW M356:25.4223
85HKPaul Robins/ Jordan Wilkinson Ford Mk11 Escort RS 180058:48.6339
48HKDick Mauger/ Geno GouveiaFord Escort RS18001:04:20.8467
119HKRobert Beales/ Mike LeflayVW Beetle Ottinger GT1:16:03.2582

These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2019 at 6:45pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.