Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Arron Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza05Club Rally Sport West/ TEG SPORT/PIRELLI
2Michael Glendinning / TBA Subaru Impreza 19985Trackrod Motor Club /
3Alex Taylor/ Amber DuffieldSubaru Forester STi19985NORTH YORKSHIRE RALLYSPORT
4Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe APW Market Management Ltd
5Daniel Mennell/ Tommy RogersSubaru Impreza20005Malton Motor Club / Specialist Cars of Malton, NO.46 Malton, Mennell Motors, Snowden Motorsport, IME Engineering
6David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers Leeds
7Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza 55519965Trackrod Motor ClubHDC Subaru, The Garage, APS
8Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae19985Ilkley DMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
9Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo20005Whitby & DMC/ WCMC/IDMCHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
10Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort19983Dukeries MCTI Rallyschool,TRS,PIAA,MORRIS OIL,ARRON ELECTRICS
11Joe Cunningham / Andy FawcettSubaru Impreza 19955Northallerton / Procters Coaches
12Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 200023004Dukeries MCuk powder coaters (eastmidlands) ltd. midland motor sport , TBRracing ltd. AJs garage.
14Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza19945York/ Beverley
15Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 19955Sheff Rolling Road Rex Pet Hotel Newark M'sport
16Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza 19995
17Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Mk219753RiponOLD OAK TREE
18Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPug 20519053Malton Motor ClubCS Motorsport WP Day Motir Repairs
19Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria03Ilkley DMC/ Pickles Tree Services
20Andy Graham/ Robert McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS19983Ecurie Royal OakCOSSACK MENS HAIR PRODUCTS?APB GROUP LTD
21Timo Kennish/ Di StevensonBMW M3 Compact29904Clowne and District MCMucky Hoes - Garden Services
22Adam Gillespie/ Amy GillespieSubaru Impreza19885Liverpool Motor Club
23Darren Wilson/ Kevin GarthwaiteSubaru Impreza Turbo20005Ilkley DMC/ Whickham & District Motor ClubKAP Suzuki
24Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza20005Worksop/ Sheffield Rolling Road Lawn Mower Services
25Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort19983Whitby & DMCFuchs Lubricants,Cartersport Media,Northallerton Tyre & Battery
26Steve Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra13001Eastwood and District MCMarsh Garage Motorsport
27Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi-619983NHMCClubman Motorsport
28John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II22614NHMCChurch Garage, Skirlaugh
29George Hewick/ Ashley YoungFord Escort19983Ripon/ TJ Motors, Leader Road Garage
30Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort21004Clowne and District MCLaser Tools Racing
31Anth Eaton/ Ian JacksonFord Escort Mk219983Northallerton Autotest Northallerton
32Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthFord Focus19963Trackrod Motor Clubwww.flock-speed.co.uk AB Plant Service and Repair
33Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7V835284Clowne and District MCKielder WT
34David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza 19985Tba/ Hobson Motorsport. Zaks Comedy Club
35Ewan Stanhope/ Peter StanhopeRenault Clio 172 19983/ Trackrod Motor Club
36John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort19983Ripon / York/Malton
37Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX19985PBi Consulting Ltd, MI Transformation Solutions
38Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCC&N Rally Services
39Ian Cooper/ Cristopher BoulstridgeMG ZR16004TbaYouve Been Rovered Motorsport
40Ben Wilson/ Kevin WilsonCitroen Ax01TrackrodYorkshire Flapjack
41Robert Nutter/ Katie NutterToyota Corolla16002KLMC
42Paul Wild/ Andy SumnerPeugeot 205 GTi23Trackrod Motor Club
43Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru CG820005Whitby & DMCArdent Building Services Ltd
44Ross Tunney/ Nicole MoonBMW Compact24984Manx Autosport/ Ilkley DMCP.A.C.E, Manx Powder Coating, G Force Displays, M&D Motors
45David Cluckie/ Jessica QuirkBMW E30 27984Manx Auto Sport/ DPM/OrmCo/SMR
46John Tear/ Martin BurnsFord Puma03Manx Auto SportDPM/OrmCo/SMR
47Paul Bird/ Jemma ChampionBMW 31823Whitby & DMC/ LMS Events and Entertainments
48Luke Cozier/ Ryan ChampionBMW E36 Compact18953Tba/ Perkins & Sons Barbados Rum
49Tom Stockdale / Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318ti18953Worksop Sherwood Construction Services Ltd
50Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassMitsubishi Evo 819985Spadeadam JD M'sport Graham Arms Hotel Creative Joinery
51Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra Gls34Dukeries MC/ Trig Jig, Newlands Engineeriing ltd,spark Developments,
52Will Midgley/ Brendan McKennaToyota Corolla 15882Trackrod Motor ClubMidgley Motor Cars
53Craig Whitehead/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 GTi19983Ripon / Stockton & DMC
54Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC/ Gallant Aircon-Gallant Building Services
55Neil Fewlass/ Stephen VareyFord Fiesta ST19993NHMCRobinson Contract Services Ltd
56Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk 219973Dukeries MCCustom Motorsport Fabrications Lts, Team Cruddle Motorsport. Spectrum Freight
57Jonny Walker/ Lee OxleySubaru Impreza25Trackrod Motor ClubRapid Rubber and Evergreen Tyres
58Tom Stoker/ Dan ChambersRenault Clio Williams19983Trackrod Motor Club/
59Phil Chicken/ Brian JukesVW Lupo16002Northallerton/ TDMCThe Wife, Spending the kids Inheritance
60Dan Curwen/ Michael AndersonVauxhall Nova13001Kirkby Lonsdale/ Clitheroe
61Mark Simpson/ Julian FloydNissan Micra14001Malton Motor Club / Mark Simpson Plumbing and Heating
62Paul Wilson / Josh CarrPeugeot 20516002Malton Motor Club / RAC Jet Clean Valeting, Rock Oil
63Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort15962Huddersfield
64Charles Wilson / David BatleyFord Escort21004Selby and District MC/ David Brown MC
65Mark Ward/ Roger WardBMW E3018003Stockport 061
66Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 20513601Malton Motor Club Jet Clean Valeting, Rock Oil
67Bill Bates/ Kari BatesPeugeot 106 gti15942RiponTanfield Engineering Services Ltd
68William Ferraby/ Michel BoakFord Fiesta20003Darlington & DMC/ TBA

There are 67 entries, and 65 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST