Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to ATC7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ John Cope7:15
1
6:55
1
8:19
1
8:05
1
8:16
1
7:58
1
46:4811
45Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:46
7
7:11
5
8:26
3
8:20
3
8:29
2
8:08
2
48:2022
55Daniel Mennell/ Tommy Rogers7:26
2
7:05
2
8:36
5
8:28
6
8:32
5
8:15
3
48:2233
35Alex Taylor/ Amber Duffield7:29
3
7:09
3
8:34
4
8:24
4
8:31
3
8:27
6
48:3444
75Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull7:51
10
7:10
4
8:36
6
8:18
2
8:31
4
8:18
4
48:4455
124Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth7:42
5
7:14
6
8:25
2
8:27
5
8:39
6
8:23
5
48:5016
85Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe7:45
6
7:15
7
8:46
7
8:29
7
8:52
9
8:29
8
49:3667
65David Longfellow/ Danny Ward7:40
4
7:26
9
8:51
8
8:31
8
8:41
7
8:29
7
49:3878
103Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher7:50
9
7:27
10
8:53
9
8:39
10
8:44
8
8:34
9
50:0719
155Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock8:00
17
7:35
15
8:54
10
8:43
12
8:59
12
8:42
10
50:53810
563Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:53
12
7:30
12
8:58
13
8:55
19
8:57
10
8:57
17
51:10211
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw8:12
26
7:33
13
8:59
14
8:51
16
9:07
18
8:45
11
51:27912
273Rob Brook/ Cat Lund7:59
16
7:38
19
9:05
15
8:54
17
9:06
17
8:57
16
51:39313
145Chris Walker/ David Longhawn8:15
31
7:34
14
9:11
19
8:49
15
9:01
14
8:52
14
51:421014
293George Hewick/ Ashley Young8:04
20
7:36
16
9:07
16
9:06
25
8:59
13
8:56
15
51:48415
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:55
13
7:37
18
9:16
24
9:04
23
9:12
20
8:49
12
51:53516
165Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow8:07
21
7:43
24
9:28
31
8:55
18
9:01
15
8:51
13
52:051117
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:11
24
7:39
20
9:19
27
8:57
20
9:04
16
8:58
18
52:08618
203Andy Graham/ Robert McHenry8:03
18
7:43
25
9:12
20
8:46
13
9:29
27
9:03
20
52:16719
545Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan7:55
14
7:42
23
9:16
26
9:25
33
9:27
26
9:08
24
52:531220
363John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes8:11
25
7:46
26
9:15
23
9:07
26
9:30
28
9:09
25
52:58821
183Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward8:21
37
7:52
33
9:16
25
9:03
22
9:25
25
9:08
22
53:05922
345David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt Hobson8:20
34
7:54
36
9:19
28
9:27
34
9:22
23
9:08
23
53:301323
304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:16
32
7:51
31
9:31
33
9:24
32
9:22
22
9:16
26
53:40224
575Jonny Walker/ Lee Oxley8:13
29
7:53
35
9:27
30
9:23
31
9:41
29
9:17
27
53:541425
383Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 8:16
33
7:47
27
9:22
29
9:04
24
10:47
47
9:03
21
54:191026
505Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass8:13
27
7:51
32
9:38
38
9:27
35
9:45
31
9:29
29
54:231527
454David Cluckie/ Jessica Quirk8:20
36
7:58
38
9:40
40
9:22
29
9:44
30
9:30
31
54:34328
622Paul Wilson / Josh Carr8:14
30
7:48
28
9:37
37
9:22
30
9:56
33
10:00
42
54:57129
193Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:27
39
8:09
41
9:37
36
9:30
36
9:49
32
9:30
30
55:021130
553Neil Fewlass/ Stephen Varey8:41
47
8:10
42
9:30
32
9:33
39
9:57
34
9:21
28
55:121231
601Dan Curwen/ Michael Anderson8:45
51
8:18
48
9:32
34
9:30
37
10:04
39
9:45
39
55:54132
444Ross Tunney/ Nicole Moon8:37
44
8:14
46
9:53
47
9:39
41
10:02
36
9:45
36
56:10433
644Charles Wilson / David Batley8:21
38
8:12
44
9:59
51
9:44
44
10:14
42
9:53
41
56:23534
483Luke Cozier/ Ryan Champion8:35
43
8:17
47
10:02
52
9:56
47
10:04
38
9:45
37
56:391335
463John Tear/ Martin Burns8:53
55
8:13
45
9:58
50
9:44
43
10:03
37
9:49
40
56:401436
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster7:48
8
7:22
8
8:56
11
8:38
9
8:58
11
15:00
49
56:421637
473Paul Bird/ Jemma Champion8:55
56
8:23
50
10:03
53
9:50
46
10:13
41
9:37
33
57:011538
533Craig Whitehead/ Simon Brook8:51
54
8:28
53
9:53
48
10:13
50
10:15
44
9:45
38
57:251639
672Bill Bates/ Kari Bates8:49
53
8:24
51
10:10
54
10:01
49
10:39
46
10:11
44
58:14240
334Anthony Windle/ John Hendley8:10
23
7:41
21
9:14
22
15:00
55
9:11
19
9:01
19
58:17641
261Steve Oade/ Joe Oade8:42
48
8:30
55
10:14
55
10:21
51
10:25
45
10:34
46
58:46242
284John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine8:33
41
7:42
22
9:08
17
9:01
21
9:21
21
15:00
50
0:3059:15743
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at ATC7
394Ian Cooper/ Cristopher Boulstridge8:57
57
8:39
57
10:25
56
9:58
48
10:54
48
10:26
45
59:19844
493Tom Stockdale / Dean Stockdale8:08
22
7:49
29
9:34
35
9:18
28
15:00
54
9:34
32
1:101:00:331745
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at ATC6
661Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid 9:42
62
8:49
58
10:48
57
10:41
52
11:21
49
10:43
47
1:02:04346
683William Ferraby/ Michel Boak8:48
52
8:34
56
9:44
44
15:00
56
10:14
43
10:05
43
1:02:251847
653Mark Ward/ Roger Ward10:11
63
9:33
60
11:38
58
11:06
53
11:41
50
10:52
48
1:05:011948
514Antony Cowpe/ David Simmons8:38
46
15:00
62
9:51
45
9:46
45
9:24
24
15:00
51
0:201:07:59949
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at ATC3
611Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd8:44
49
8:08
40
9:44
43
9:43
42
10:00
35
9:42
34
30:001:26:01450
Car 61 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Failure to give way on merge SS3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
7.70 miles
Stage 4
7.70 miles
Stage 5
7.80 miles
Stage 6
7.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST