Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ John Cope7:156:558:198:058:1638:5011
55Daniel Mennell/ Tommy Rogers7:267:058:368:288:3240:0722
35Alex Taylor/ Amber Duffield7:297:098:348:248:3140:0733
45Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:467:118:268:208:2940:1244
75Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull7:517:108:368:188:3140:2655
124Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth7:427:148:258:278:3940:2716
85Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe7:457:158:468:298:5241:0767
65David Longfellow/ Danny Ward7:407:268:518:318:4141:0978
103Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher7:507:278:538:398:4441:3319
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster7:487:228:568:388:5841:42810
155Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock8:007:358:548:438:5942:11911
563Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:537:308:588:558:5742:13212
273Rob Brook/ Cat Lund7:597:389:058:549:0642:42313
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw8:127:338:598:519:0742:421014
145Chris Walker/ David Longhawn8:157:349:118:499:0142:501115
293George Hewick/ Ashley Young8:047:369:079:068:5942:52416
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:557:379:169:049:1243:04517
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:117:399:198:579:0443:10618
203Andy Graham/ Robert McHenry8:037:439:128:469:2943:13719
165Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow8:077:439:288:559:0143:141220
545Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan7:557:429:169:259:2743:451321
284John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine8:337:429:089:019:2143:45222
363John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes8:117:469:159:079:3043:49823
183Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward8:217:529:169:039:2543:57924
345David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt Hobson8:207:549:199:279:2244:221425
304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:167:519:319:249:2244:24326
575Jonny Walker/ Lee Oxley8:137:539:279:239:4144:371527
505Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass8:137:519:389:279:4544:541628
622Paul Wilson / Josh Carr8:147:489:379:229:5644:57129
454David Cluckie/ Jessica Quirk8:207:589:409:229:4445:04430
383Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 8:167:479:229:0410:4745:161031
193Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:278:099:379:309:4945:321132
553Neil Fewlass/ Stephen Varey8:418:109:309:339:5745:511233
601Dan Curwen/ Michael Anderson8:458:189:329:3010:0446:09134
313Anth Eaton/ Ian Jackson7:587:288:568:4213:1846:221335
444Ross Tunney/ Nicole Moon8:378:149:539:3910:0246:25536
644Charles Wilson / David Batley8:218:129:599:4410:1446:30637
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons9:128:119:429:3310:0646:44238
463John Tear/ Martin Burns8:538:139:589:4410:0346:511439
483Luke Cozier/ Ryan Champion8:358:1710:029:5610:0446:541540
473Paul Bird/ Jemma Champion8:558:2310:039:5010:1347:241641
533Craig Whitehead/ Simon Brook8:518:289:5310:1310:1547:401742
672Bill Bates/ Kari Bates8:498:2410:1010:0110:3948:03343
261Steve Oade/ Joe Oade8:428:3010:1410:2110:2548:12244
394Ian Cooper/ Cristopher Boulstridge8:578:3910:259:5810:5448:53745
334Anthony Windle/ John Hendley8:107:419:1415:009:1149:16846
493Tom Stockdale / Dean Stockdale8:087:499:349:1815:0049:491847
412Robert Nutter/ Katie Nutter8:458:209:539:1715:0051:15448
661Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid 9:428:4910:4810:4111:2151:21349
683William Ferraby/ Michel Boak8:488:349:4415:0010:1452:201950
514Antony Cowpe/ David Simmons8:3815:009:519:469:240:2052:59951
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at ATC3
653Mark Ward/ Roger Ward10:119:3311:3811:0611:4154:092052
611Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd8:448:089:449:4310:0030:001:16:19453
Car 61 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Failure to give way on merge SS3
235Darren Wilson/ Kevin Garthwaite30:0030:009:138:4715:001:33:001754

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
7.70 miles
Stage 4
7.70 miles
Stage 5
7.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST