Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ John Cope7:156:558:198:0530:3411
55Daniel Mennell/ Tommy Rogers7:267:058:368:2831:3522
35Alex Taylor/ Amber Duffield7:297:098:348:2431:3633
45Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:467:118:268:2031:4344
124Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth7:427:148:258:2731:4815
75Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull7:517:108:368:1831:5556
85Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe7:457:158:468:2932:1567
65David Longfellow/ Danny Ward7:407:268:518:3132:2878
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster7:487:228:568:3832:4489
103Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher7:507:278:538:3932:49110
313Anth Eaton/ Ian Jackson7:587:288:568:4233:04211
155Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock8:007:358:548:4333:12912
563Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:537:308:588:5533:16313
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw8:127:338:598:5133:351014
273Rob Brook/ Cat Lund7:597:389:058:5433:36415
203Andy Graham/ Robert McHenry8:037:439:128:4633:44516
145Chris Walker/ David Longhawn8:157:349:118:4933:491117
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope7:557:379:169:0433:52618
293George Hewick/ Ashley Young8:047:369:079:0633:53719
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:117:399:198:5734:06820
165Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow8:077:439:288:5534:131221
545Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan7:557:429:169:2534:181322
363John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes8:117:469:159:0734:19923
284John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine8:337:429:089:0134:24224
383Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 8:167:479:229:0434:291025
183Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward8:217:529:169:0334:321126
493Tom Stockdale / Dean Stockdale8:087:499:349:1834:491227
575Jonny Walker/ Lee Oxley8:137:539:279:2334:561428
345David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt Hobson8:207:549:199:2735:001529
622Paul Wilson / Josh Carr8:147:489:379:2235:01130
304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:167:519:319:2435:02331
505Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass8:137:519:389:2735:091632
454David Cluckie/ Jessica Quirk8:207:589:409:2235:20433
193Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:278:099:379:3035:431334
553Neil Fewlass/ Stephen Varey8:418:109:309:3335:541435
583Tom Stoker/ Dan Chambers8:338:039:569:3236:041536
601Dan Curwen/ Michael Anderson8:458:189:329:3036:05137
412Robert Nutter/ Katie Nutter8:458:209:539:1736:15238
644Charles Wilson / David Batley8:218:129:599:4436:16539
444Ross Tunney/ Nicole Moon8:378:149:539:3936:23640
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons9:128:119:429:3336:38341
463John Tear/ Martin Burns8:538:139:589:4436:481642
483Luke Cozier/ Ryan Champion8:358:1710:029:5636:501743
473Paul Bird/ Jemma Champion8:558:2310:039:5037:111844
672Bill Bates/ Kari Bates8:498:2410:1010:0137:24445
533Craig Whitehead/ Simon Brook8:518:289:5310:1337:251946
261Steve Oade/ Joe Oade8:428:3010:1410:2137:47247
394Ian Cooper/ Cristopher Boulstridge8:578:3910:259:5837:59748
435Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown8:387:589:4312:0638:251749
661Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid 9:428:4910:4810:4140:00350
334Anthony Windle/ John Hendley8:107:419:1415:0040:05851
683William Ferraby/ Michel Boak8:488:349:4415:0042:062052
653Mark Ward/ Roger Ward10:119:3311:3811:0642:282153
514Antony Cowpe/ David Simmons8:3815:009:519:460:2043:35954
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at ATC3
611Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd8:448:089:449:4330:001:06:19455
Car 61 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Failure to give way on merge SS3
235Darren Wilson/ Kevin Garthwaite30:0030:009:138:471:18:001856

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
7.70 miles
Stage 4
7.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST