Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:13
20
6:20
2
6:16
1
6:20
1
8:23
1
8:25
1
6:10
1
6:15
1
55:2211
3D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow6:36
3
6:30
5
6:22
3
6:35
3
8:35
2
8:44
2
6:26
3
6:40
2
56:2812
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen 6:50
8
6:37
7
6:39
5
6:42
4
8:41
4
8:53
4
6:34
4
6:54
3
57:5023
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:50
7
6:38
8
7:03
10
6:57
6
9:27
21
8:49
3
6:25
2
7:13
14
59:2224
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn Williams7:02
11
6:52
11
6:47
6
7:07
10
8:54
5
9:02
7
6:39
7
7:02
9
59:2515
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn7:07
16
6:55
15
6:54
9
6:59
7
9:03
8
9:07
10
6:40
8
7:00
6
59:4536
18D2Darren Meadows/ James Squires7:01
10
6:53
13
7:06
12
7:21
20
9:24
18
9:03
8
6:38
6
7:01
7
1:00:2737
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:04
14
6:53
12
7:04
11
7:34
27
9:15
13
9:09
11
6:42
9
6:58
5
1:00:3948
15CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:25
28
7:00
21
7:20
16
7:00
8
9:11
10
9:14
15
6:50
13
7:02
8
1:01:0229
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce7:12
19
6:57
18
7:21
18
7:14
16
9:14
12
9:10
12
6:44
11
7:15
15
1:01:07510
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:03
13
6:55
16
7:22
19
7:16
18
9:03
9
9:12
13
6:50
12
7:46
33
1:01:27611
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian Williams7:25
31
6:58
20
7:37
27
7:09
12
9:26
20
9:23
18
6:58
18
7:08
12
1:02:04712
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka Lindsay7:30
35
7:18
34
7:28
22
7:30
25
9:17
15
9:20
16
7:01
20
7:24
20
1:02:48113
36CJason Wilson/ Pete Phennah7:22
25
7:04
25
7:21
17
8:04
38
9:24
19
9:32
24
6:57
16
7:08
11
1:02:52314
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi Meadows7:25
30
7:14
32
7:26
20
7:36
29
9:29
23
9:26
21
7:03
23
7:34
25
1:03:13415
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon Kennedy7:28
33
7:05
27
7:36
26
7:40
32
9:55
31
9:24
20
6:57
17
7:15
16
1:03:20516
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan Campbell7:09
18
6:17
1
7:51
34
7:30
26
10:00
39
8:58
6
6:55
15
7:06
10
2:001:03:46817
Car 50 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at ATC3
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:04
51
7:00
22
7:26
21
7:29
24
9:29
25
9:51
31
7:32
33
7:19
19
1:04:10618
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:24
27
7:09
29
8:00
38
7:15
17
9:37
26
9:32
23
7:01
21
8:23
40
1:04:21419
60CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot7:40
39
7:25
39
7:38
29
7:21
21
9:53
30
10:03
35
7:06
24
7:18
17
1:04:24520
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren Groves7:25
29
7:10
30
7:34
25
8:15
46
9:48
28
9:39
26
7:01
19
7:39
28
1:04:31921
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby Marshal8:46
59
7:18
35
7:41
30
7:26
22
9:58
33
9:51
30
7:09
25
7:35
27
1:05:44622
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt7:44
42
7:50
47
7:58
35
7:51
35
10:00
34
9:50
29
7:14
27
7:27
21
1:05:541023
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack Bowen7:43
41
7:23
36
8:24
48
7:39
30
9:52
29
9:59
34
7:20
30
7:42
31
1:06:021124
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:45
43
7:24
37
7:58
36
8:11
44
10:00
37
9:53
32
7:17
29
7:41
30
1:06:09225
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos Parkes7:52
45
7:42
43
8:18
44
8:04
37
10:00
35
9:57
33
7:17
28
7:27
22
1:06:37726
38CChris Berry/ Heather Merrison10:24
61
6:57
17
7:42
31
7:19
19
10:00
36
9:21
17
6:54
14
7:19
18
1:001:06:56827
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start at SS2
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 7:47
44
7:32
41
8:21
46
8:35
50
10:00
41
9:46
27
7:24
31
7:34
26
1:06:59328
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian Lloyd7:53
47
8:03
52
8:13
39
8:04
39
10:00
47
10:25
42
7:34
35
7:43
32
1:07:55129
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper8:03
50
8:13
55
8:14
40
8:08
41
10:00
46
10:15
38
7:34
34
7:39
29
1:08:06130
67ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker8:07
52
7:50
48
8:15
42
8:16
47
10:00
45
10:12
37
7:42
37
7:51
34
1:08:13231
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas Pinnington8:38
57
8:02
51
8:25
49
8:07
40
10:00
42
10:07
36
7:31
32
7:33
24
1:08:23932
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson7:41
40
7:30
40
7:59
37
7:46
34
9:58
32
13:00
46
7:12
26
7:29
23
1:08:35333
65ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer8:19
55
7:59
50
8:23
47
8:09
42
10:00
43
10:23
41
7:53
38
7:54
36
1:09:00434
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee Cragg8:21
56
7:57
49
8:19
45
8:10
43
10:00
38
10:34
45
7:41
36
8:08
39
1:09:10135
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young8:13
53
7:47
46
8:35
50
8:24
48
10:00
40
10:23
40
8:03
40
7:54
35
1:09:191036
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett8:49
60
8:15
56
8:53
52
8:29
49
10:00
48
10:28
43
7:54
39
7:56
37
1:10:44437
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie Cooper8:38
58
8:11
54
8:50
51
8:38
51
10:00
49
10:22
39
8:14
41
8:42
41
1:11:35238
72AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones8:17
54
8:10
53
8:16
43
8:14
45
10:00
50
10:32
44
13:00
43
7:56
38
1:14:25539
21CLee Jones/ Lewis Griffiths7:02
12
12:00
58
30:00
55
7:29
23
9:12
11
8:56
5
6:37
5
6:55
4
1:28:111140
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher Allen7:29
34
7:09
28
7:38
28
7:13
14
9:28
22
9:36
25
13:00
42
30:00
42
1:31:331241
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan Anderson7:38
37
7:11
31
13:00
54
30:00
53
10:00
44
30:00
47
7:01
22
7:12
13
1:52:021342

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles
Stage 7
5.00 miles
Stage 8
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT