Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 8

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:136:206:166:208:238:256:1049:0711
3D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow6:366:306:226:358:358:446:2649:4812
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen 6:506:376:396:428:418:536:3450:5623
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:506:387:036:579:278:496:2552:0924
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn Williams7:026:526:477:078:549:026:3952:2315
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn7:076:556:546:599:039:076:4052:4536
18D2Darren Meadows/ James Squires7:016:537:067:219:249:036:3853:2637
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:036:557:227:169:039:126:5053:4148
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:046:537:047:349:159:096:4253:4159
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce7:126:577:217:149:149:106:4453:52610
15CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:257:007:207:009:119:146:5054:00211
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian Williams7:256:587:377:099:269:236:5854:56712
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka Lindsay7:307:187:287:309:179:207:0155:24113
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi Meadows7:257:147:267:369:299:267:0355:39414
36CJason Wilson/ Pete Phennah7:227:047:218:049:249:326:5755:44315
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:247:098:007:159:379:327:0155:58416
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon Kennedy7:287:057:367:409:559:246:5756:05517
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan Campbell7:096:177:517:3010:008:586:552:0056:40818
Car 50 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at ATC3
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:047:007:267:299:299:517:3256:51619
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren Groves7:257:107:348:159:489:397:0156:52920
60CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot7:407:257:387:219:5310:037:0657:06521
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby Marshal8:467:187:417:269:589:517:0958:09622
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack Bowen7:437:238:247:399:529:597:2058:201023
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt7:447:507:587:5110:009:507:1458:271124
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:457:247:588:1110:009:537:1758:28225
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos Parkes7:527:428:188:0410:009:577:1759:10726
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 7:477:328:218:3510:009:467:2459:25327
38CChris Berry/ Heather Merrison10:246:577:427:1910:009:216:541:0059:37828
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start at SS2
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian Lloyd7:538:038:138:0410:0010:257:341:00:12129
67ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker8:077:508:158:1610:0010:127:421:00:22130
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper8:038:138:148:0810:0010:157:341:00:27231
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas Pinnington8:388:028:258:0710:0010:077:311:00:50932
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee Cragg8:217:578:198:1010:0010:347:411:01:02133
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson7:417:307:597:469:5813:007:121:01:06334
65ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer8:197:598:238:0910:0010:237:531:01:06435
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young8:137:478:358:2410:0010:238:031:01:251036
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher Allen7:297:097:387:139:289:3613:001:01:331137
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett8:498:158:538:2910:0010:287:541:02:48438
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie Cooper8:388:118:508:3810:0010:228:141:02:53239
72AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones8:178:108:168:1410:0010:3213:001:06:29540
21CLee Jones/ Lewis Griffiths7:0212:0030:007:299:128:566:371:21:161241
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan Anderson7:387:1113:0030:0010:0030:007:011:44:501342
These Competitors have only reached SS 7 Finish
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn 7:067:017:117:059:029:066:4253:131243

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles
Stage 7
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT