Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNulty6:326:216:186:218:3934:1111
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:136:206:166:208:2334:3222
3D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow6:366:306:226:358:3534:3813
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen 6:506:376:396:428:4135:2924
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey6:416:446:487:089:0036:2115
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn Williams7:026:526:477:078:5436:4226
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:506:387:036:579:2736:5537
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn7:076:556:546:599:0336:5838
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn 7:067:017:117:059:0237:2549
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:036:557:227:169:0337:39510
18D2Darren Meadows/ James Squires7:016:537:067:219:2437:45411
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:046:537:047:349:1537:50612
15CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:257:007:207:009:1137:56313
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce7:126:577:217:149:1437:58714
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler 7:137:047:307:139:1838:18115
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers7:166:587:317:349:1538:34416
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian Williams7:256:587:377:099:2638:35817
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher Allen7:297:097:387:139:2838:57518
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka Lindsay7:307:187:287:309:1739:03219
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi Meadows7:257:147:267:369:2939:10520
36CJason Wilson/ Pete Phennah7:227:047:218:049:2439:15621
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock7:177:147:437:399:2339:16122
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:247:098:007:159:3739:25723
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:047:007:267:299:2939:28624
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon Kennedy7:287:057:367:409:5539:44725
60CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot7:407:257:387:219:5339:57826
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren Groves7:257:107:348:159:4840:12927
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan Campbell7:096:177:517:3010:002:0040:471028
Car 50 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at ATC3
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson7:417:307:597:469:5840:54229
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack Bowen7:437:238:247:399:5241:011130
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby Marshal8:467:187:417:269:5841:09931
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:457:247:588:1110:0041:18332
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt7:447:507:587:5110:0041:231233
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus Kennedy8:007:448:157:599:2941:27834
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos Parkes7:527:428:188:0410:0041:561035
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian Lloyd7:538:038:138:0410:0042:13136
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 7:477:328:218:3510:0042:15437
67ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker8:077:508:158:1610:0042:28338
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper8:038:138:148:0810:0042:38439
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee Cragg8:217:578:198:1010:0042:47140
65ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer8:197:598:238:0910:0042:50541
72AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones8:178:108:168:1410:0042:57642
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young8:137:478:358:2410:0042:591143
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas Pinnington8:388:028:258:0710:0043:121244
38CChris Berry/ Heather Merrison10:246:577:427:1910:001:0043:221345
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start at SS2
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie Cooper8:388:118:508:3810:0044:17246
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett8:498:158:538:2910:0044:26547
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe Thomas7:2810:107:147:419:424:0046:151348
Car 34 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 late at ATC 4
21CLee Jones/ Lewis Griffiths7:0212:0030:007:299:121:05:431449
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan Anderson7:387:1113:0030:0010:001:07:491550

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT