Dukeries Motor Club - Donington Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
551Mark Jones/ Anthony Windle9:229:137:257:257:427:4048:47132
451Tom Bishop/ Isobel Mansell9:359:317:327:317:517:4349:43237
471Dale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson9:459:377:427:317:427:3849:55340
571Matthew Walk/ Adrian Walk9:429:407:387:347:487:4250:04442
581Kevin Hutchinson/ Damien Welbourn10:149:377:537:408:037:5051:17548
641Ian Hambleton/ Andrew Hambleton10:179:517:547:478:037:5451:46651
751Tony Phillips/ David Phillips10:0910:027:537:508:088:0252:04753
621Adam Ripper/ Ray Ripper10:049:568:038:018:178:1052:31857
611Craig Aston/ Nick Baker10:1210:038:048:078:198:1953:04959
651Robert Jones/ Tony Archer10:199:578:148:008:258:1353:081060
561Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler10:069:517:499:068:598:3254:231163
801Kay Thompson/ Matthew Thompson10:4910:378:298:198:529:0256:081265
861Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw10:5110:468:308:219:038:4356:141366
731Matt Lister/ Maz Miller10:5810:358:308:389:008:4456:251468
811Aaron Destrete/ Chris Sheridan13:5013:0410:1010:0310:5010:371:08:341573
741Adrian Mayall/ Rob Hayden16:0030:008:218:058:358:181:19:191675
Class 2
332Bob Vardy/ Caron Tomlnson8:568:417:056:587:197:0946:08115
782Mark Clayton/ Nic Clayton9:138:557:017:027:277:1346:51219
272Ken Sturdy/ Andrew Funnell9:198:587:067:157:207:0146:59321
262Paul Sheard/ Bruce Lindsay9:298:597:027:037:207:1347:06422
302Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:189:087:237:077:167:1147:23524
292Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:259:117:317:257:537:4749:12634
462Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:419:307:447:407:587:3750:10744
392Anthony Mann/ Peter Mann9:499:207:497:598:148:2951:40850
532Charles Wilson/ Robert Clark10:059:548:007:578:168:0152:13954
692Graham Marshall/ Mark Dewey10:1010:038:027:548:038:0352:151055
662Sam Casey/ James Riley10:3710:198:258:228:318:2754:411164
772Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:0710:558:488:4812:349:191:01:311270
Class 3
113Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:268:166:406:266:306:2642:4414
93Robin Adams/ Ray Keith8:578:517:006:486:566:5045:22211
153Mike English/ Andy Robinson9:038:546:596:486:566:4945:29312
233Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:148:597:106:597:247:1246:58420
283Ryan Connolly/ Christopher Allen9:489:067:157:037:217:1247:45526
433Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond9:579:067:097:117:217:1748:01627
343Steve Dolman/ Toby Marshall9:229:077:247:137:457:2248:13729
423Nigel Greensall/ Ed Stone9:429:187:187:147:327:1548:19830
363Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale 9:239:167:257:247:317:2948:28931
313Chris Shooter/ Bev LeGood9:429:217:327:337:487:5449:501039
373Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell10:109:267:307:307:537:3350:021141
443Jake Briggs/ Barry Briggs9:399:248:017:417:467:3850:091243
543Jack Atherton/ Chris Lineker10:009:387:477:417:507:3950:351346
723Paul Fearn/ Dan Tribe10:099:417:477:407:577:5351:071447
593Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones10:029:588:018:008:148:0852:231556
763Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson10:1710:048:008:008:348:1753:121661
683David Huxley/ James Proudfoot10:4910:208:158:198:268:0854:171762
703Martin Rumble/ Richard Lumb13:399:598:077:598:248:0956:171867
713Harry Shephard/ Stephen Shephard11:3311:219:129:069:399:291:00:201969
793Paul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson15:3111:329:099:029:569:221:04:322071
Class 4
24Chris West/ Keith Hounslow8:298:026:266:286:256:2442:1413
44Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift8:478:306:436:316:416:3843:5026
74Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:338:236:556:446:536:3944:0737
164Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:518:317:156:577:167:2046:10416
214Mike Bayliss/ James Wood9:048:517:026:587:137:0446:12517
174Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth 9:018:497:297:157:187:2247:14623
244John Spiers/ Howard Pridmore9:408:567:187:057:317:1047:40725
254Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths9:319:257:147:137:287:1748:08828
224Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:339:017:397:177:367:4848:54933
324Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:009:297:367:227:357:3349:351036
414Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones10:189:157:357:487:527:4450:321145
104Mike Taylor/ Cat Lund9:058:3912:407:126:596:4851:231249
604Adam Moss/ Duncan Moss10:209:598:048:068:168:0352:481358
674Robert Page/ Andy Johnson12:4712:269:529:3810:189:571:04:581472
Class 5
15Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh8:127:576:336:126:276:2141:4211
35Peter Smith/ John Millington8:078:006:296:186:326:2441:5022
855Frank Bird/ Jack Morton8:378:266:426:296:316:2843:1335
85John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:548:196:536:406:476:4544:1848
185Philip Hopkins/ David Jenkins8:458:326:536:446:516:4844:3359
125Craig Fleming/ Alex Fleming8:428:296:556:457:056:4944:45610
835Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett9:078:257:176:427:226:4845:41713
825Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-Peters9:018:377:196:527:036:5645:48814
195Tony Clements/ Stanley Graham9:188:507:147:017:157:0046:38918
405Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss9:269:127:417:328:077:5149:491038
205Oliver Hopkins/ Ian Taylor16:0030:006:506:466:566:521:13:241174
Class 6
636Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst10:049:517:528:028:047:5751:50152
Class 7
527Nathalie McGloin/ Andrew Bayliss9:349:077:337:367:547:3149:15135

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
AP Racing Engines
8.00 miles
Stage 2
3D Plant and Construction
8.00 miles
Stage 3
UK Powder Coaters
6.33 miles
Stage 4
ASG Phoenix CNC Engineering
6.33 miles
Stage 5
HRVS/LDV Group 1
6.28 miles
Stage 6
HRVS/LDV Group 2
6.28 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd March 2019 at 6:05pm GMT