Hexham & District Motor Club - John Robson Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Jon Bossen/ Rob Bryn "Chicken"Ford Escort Mk2 RS1990EMatlock/ CVMC, 116CC, CDMC, KLMC, WMC
2Richard Hemingway/ Sam Collis Proton Satria1834EBeverley DMC/ Matlock MC
3Richard Hunter/ Iain TullieFord Escort1996EMatlock/ Ilkley & DMC
4Ben Briant/ Gary EvansFord Escort1996EMatlock MC
5Stan Featherstone/ Sasha HeriotPeugeot 205 GTI1905EMalton / Clitheroe/ Matlock/ BWRDC
6Bevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1061598EMalton MC
7Michael Glendinning/ Charlie Ssyer PayneVauxhall Nova 1600NHexham
8Daniel Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 Rallye1568ECDMCDavid Stubbs motors ltd
9Stuart Newby / Russell Waller Proton Satria gti1800EMalton
10Adrian Green/ Ian Gibbins Proton Satria1800E
11Danny Cowell/ Mark ShepherdSubaru Impreza2449EGPMC/ Preston Motorsport ClubMyerscough College
12Dominic McTear/ Ian GrahamMG ZR 1601800SCDMC/ CDMC; Chelmsford
13Mark Johnson/ Steven ButlerToyota Corolla1800EClitheroe & DMC
14Steve Entwistle/ Nick CooperFord Fiesta2000EHRCR/ Ilkley
15Ron Roughead/ Ian CanavanBMW Mini1600ERAC/ Whickham, Ilkley, Malton
16Andy Whittaker/ Charlie TynanProton Satria1834EHadrian
17Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1595EWhickham & District Motor Club
18Jack Morton/ Richard CrozierSuzuki Ignis Sport1490EWhickham/ Wolverhampton/ Manx
19Jem Dale/ James ChaplinAlfa 1450EGarstang & Preston
20Kris Coombes/ Louis BainesNissan Micra WRC1348SPreston Motorsport ClubL Baines Construction Ltd
21Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellVauxhall Corsa SRi1398SDavid Brown/ Ilkley & DMC
22David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 BRM1800SRipon
23Paul Pendleton/ Harris HolgateToyota Celica (Knight Rider)1800SCDMCPD Hydraulics Ltd
24John Gribbins./ Terry MartinPeugeot. 205 Gti1905SClitheroe & DMCWaste busters. / TMSautoparts.com
25Paul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 1601796SBeverley DMC , Clitheroe DMCScarborough Motor Works
26Michael Davison / Pete Gibson Proton Satria GTI1800SHexham
27David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 2000SClitheroe
28Stephen Holmes/ James SquiresProton Satria1800SCDMC KLMCRibble Valley 4x4
29Matt Bown/ James Whitton MG ZR 1400SMatlockBown Brothers MOT Centre
30Matt Carr/ Kelvin PhippsVauxhall Nova2000SMatlockMCA Car Repairs
31Carl Whitford/ Mark WhitfordFord Fiesta1997SMatlock
32Alan Bennison/ Roy HewittPROTON COUPE1834SHexham
33Ian Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria1834NBLMCC, PMC
34Chris Dodds/ Hannah McKillopProton Satria0NHexham /
35Ben Mitton / Levi Nicholson Rover 1001100NClitheroe dmc
36James Hastings / Liam Charlton Proton Satria1800NHexham
37William Mark Rayment/ Martin CockerillRover 251400NWhitby
38Ollie Smith/ Chris Dunhill Citroen C2 GT1600NBeverleyMegillian Motorsport
39Charles Andrews/ Daniel CooksonPeugeot 107998NPMC
40Ian Eland / George ElandProton Satria1800NHexham/ Tynemouth
41Richard Whittaker / Faizan AkramRover 2001769BHadrian
42Tom Wilson/ Dave McLeanCitroen C2 VTS1600BHexham / Saltire
43Martyn Armstrong/ Connor ArmstrongMINI One1598BMatlock motor club
44Thomas Hick / Aldis BlackerCitreon Saxo600NMalton Motor ClubN/A
45Jack Palmer/ Liam HodgsonRover 251396BHexham Motor ClubTBA
46Nick Pinkerton/ Henry FranklinBMW e301766BHDMC
47Peter Sharples/ James SharplesSeat Ibiza1390BPreston Motorsport Club/blmcc

There are 47 entries, and 46 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 24th February 2019 at 4:10am GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.