Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2005

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John Stone/ Lee CarterMetro 6R42500DBlackpool S/SLegend Fires
2Steven Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundi Accent WRC1900DMiddlesex
3Peter Stojanov/ Tim StojanovMetro 6R42500DWallasey
4Chris Davis/ Brandon ParkerDarrian T902500DWallasey
5Lyndon Barton/ Phil PeakImpreza 5551998DWigan/L.M.S.C
6Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodEscort1998DKirkby Lonsdale/E.R.
7Mike Oates/ Lisa AddySubaru WRC S102000DWallasey/Stockport/W
8Des Penny/ Gary MarriottFocus WRC2000DWallaseyAimbec lLtd
9Andrew Barker/ Anthony MarshallFocus RSTi2000DStockport
10Andrew Dark/ Paul WilliamsSubaru Sti2000DPort Talbot
11Ashley Field/ Janice HooleyDarrian T902500DDukeries/Warrington
12Robert Dick/ Barry GreenDarian T92200DRhyl & District
13Graham Coffey/ Jon AthertonEVO 81998DKnutsford/Duckeries
14Richard Banks/ Jim BlackstockCosworth1998DBlackpool S/S
15Howard Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza Grp A1994DStockport
16Stuart Deeley/ Clare ThomasLotus Europa 622200DWarrington DMC/NWCC
17Chris Myers/ Matthew WhattamImpreza2000DYork
18Roger Binyon/ Neil ByeLancer EVO 61998DC.S.M.A./Bolton Le M
19Mark Holmes/ Andrew MinnsImpreza2000DBlackpool S/S/Blackp
20Duncan Taylor/ Stephen GravesonImpreza2000DBlackpool S/S
21Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasEscort Cosworth1998DE.R.O.M.C.Mikeanics motorsport/ECL Chemicals/Tags
22Tim Finch/ Tony JonesEscort Cosworth1998DStockport/WiganT.F Rallyesport
23Andy Bird / Plug PulleynEVO 62000DMalton
24Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi EVO 5 1998DWarrington DMC/Wigan
25Adrian Atkinson/ Andy AustwickSierra Cosworth2000DBlackpool S/S/Lighte
26Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonLancer EG1998DStockport/Bolton Le
27David Burns/ Steve HallmarkCorsa1598BWallasey/E.R.O./Stoc
28Dick Mauger/ Jerry LucasEscort WRC1998DThame/WallaseyMajor Waste
29Brian Hardman/ Michael JoyceEscort Mk22000CLiverpool/Wigan
30Ian Savage/ Gary HeslopLancer EVO 62000DHigh Moor
31Bernard Charles/ Chris PhillipsEscort2000CBlackwood & Dist/C.S
32Jem Parker/ Chris MellingCosworth1999DLightening MSC
33Martin Fox/ Linda WhitmoreImpreza Sti1998DWigan
34Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathon PadgettEscort Cosworth1998DIlkley MC
35Hugh Hunter/ Phil JonesEscort Mk21998CN.W.C.C./Wallasey
36Ian Chadwick/ Kerry ChadwickImreza1998DBolton Le MoorsAutomania
37Wayne Thomas/ Dale ThomasManta 4002400DClitheroe /Clitheroewithdrawn 12/02/05 car not ready
38Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes206Gti1998CDurham/Whicklham
39Peter Jackson/ Darren TaylorEscort Mk21600BGarstang & Preston
40Martin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR S16001588BWigan
41Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 106 Gti1600BBala MC/Bala mc
42Mathew Bradley/ Kevin SkellernPeugeot 2051600BE.R.O.M.C.
43Colin Blunt/ Mark BluntPeugeot 203 Gti1900CClitheroe /Clitheroe
44Mick Davey/ Martin PullanEscort Mk21998CSlaithwaite
45Emanuele Borelli/ Ken OwenSaxo VTR1600BPort Talbot/Dinefwr
46Keith Taylor/ Andrew HelmImpreza2000DMorecambe
47Richard Banks/ Meline BanksAstra 1998CPendle DMC
48Alan Causey/ Andy MasonLancer1998DB.S.S.M.C/Darlington
49Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio Sport1998CNorthallertonNorthern Energy Autogas/www.renault .par
50Graham Muter/ Steve PrinceEscort1298AWallasey/Warrington
51Kevin Charles/ Mark StuartCosworth 4x41998DWallasey
52John Deegan/ Chris SmithHonda Civic type R1998CD.D.M.C.
53David Benson/ S. J. BensonPeugeot 205 Rally1400ABlackpool S/S
54Paul Jones/ Rosalind GoodallNova1386ARhyl & DistrictP.B.P. Motorsport
55Mark Cowell/ Graeme FieldMicra1300AWallaseywithdrawn 14/02/05 clutch
56Alan Pemberton/ Martin YoungAudi Quattro2226DC.S.M.A.
57Trevor Lewis/ Karyn RudmanSierra1999CGarstang & Preston
58Steven Crowther/ David BatleyPeugeot 205 Rallye1360ADavid Brown
59Simon Cottrell/ Jez HarrisEscort 2000CE.R.O.M.C.
60Darren Meadows/ Paul WhittakerSierra1998CGarstang & Preston/
61Simon Stewart/ Doug LeveeCorsa1389ATynemouth
62Mark Skillicorn/ Karl HughesEscort Cosworth1998DWallasey
63Kath Rumney/ Gavin ThompsonEVO1998DClwyd Vale/Warringtn
64Matt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1298ASlaithwaite
65Mike Hammond/ John McGuinneseEscort Cosworth2000DLiverpool MCwithdrawn 10/02/05 car not ready
66Gus Morison/ 309 Gti1905C
67Jim Brown/ Mike OswaldEscort Kit Car1998CStockport MC
68Kevin Jeffray/ Jason TaylorImpreza2000CMalton
69Debby Goodband/ John DaviesFocus 1998CRhyl & District
70Keith Bernard/ Gary MillerSubaru1998DManx AS/ERO
71Andy Sherrington/ Paula SwinscoeEscort Mk22000CGarstang & Preston
72Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittImpreza1998DWigan
73Peter Hamlett/ Hayley ChadwickEscort Cosworth1998DStockport MC/
74David Blackburn/ Stephen CoatesDatsun Violet1600BPendle
75Marc Atkinson/ Neil CookeNova1998CSlaithwaite
76Bob Nash/ Lol PowellSeat Ibiza1984CWallasey
77Philip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1598BWarrrington DMC/Warr
78Alan Howard/ William KellySuzuki Swift1298AStockport MC/Stockpo
79Steve Noble/ Andrew Elliot Impreza 555 GC80WallaseyInglenook Finace
80Michael Taylor/ Andrew BullockAstra1998CLightening MSC
81Andrew Hockridge/ Phil HarrisonImpreza2000CRhyl/Clwyd Vale
82Chris Woodstock/ Heidi WinstanleyLancer EVO 51996DClitheroeDDS Engineering
83Andew Grant/ Emyr HallPeugeot 205 Gti1905CLance & Chesh/Bala m
84Chris Mills/ Escort2001DTelford A.C./NO NAVIGATOR 14/02/05
85Mark Calderbank/ Ian KilkennyPeugeot 106 Rallye1294AHigh Moor
86Justin Warburton/ Keith NeweyEscort1998CWallasey
87Damien Whittle/ Stuart EvansPeugeot 205 Gti1580BPendle
88Peter Swire/ Mark BowieAstra1998CBlackpool South Shor
89David Fairhurst/ Craid FairhurstSapphire 4x42000CBolton Le Moors
90Rob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1800CWigan /Wigan
91Adam Clews/ Mark ThomasAstra Gte 16v1998CRhyl & District/ClewA & C Windscreens
92Stephen Dukes/ Steven JonesAstra Gte1796CClwyd Vale/Clewyd Va
93Andy Leech/ John SimkissFiesta XRZ1598BBlackpool S/S
94Paul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort Mk11600BAiredale & Pennine
95Ian Hopkinson/ Janice HopkinsonCorsa1600BHigh Moor
96Gary Jakeman/ Mathew JakemanPeugeot 106 Gti1600BHigh Moor
97John Askew/ James RobinsonMini GT1380AEden Valley
98Chris Pedley/ David PedleySuzuki Swift1298AHigh Moor
99Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyMazda 323 4x4 turbo1600Morcambe/Formula 100
100Darren Yarnley/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp875AWallasey
101Gary Wright/ Paul FinchPeugeot XSI1400AWigan
102Mitch McGrath/ Gareth EdwardsMini Clubman GT1275AK.L.M.C./W.C.M.C.South Lake Minis
103Garerth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort Mk21598BCarnarvon & Angelsey
104Phill Jones/ Chris FarrellEscort Mk22000CRhyl & District
105Alan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD Wolf2500DBAFMALex Armed Forces Rally Team
106Andrew Tidbury/ Pete EvansDefender 'Wolf'2500DBAFMALex Armed Forces Rally Team
107Gari Hazelby/ James PrestonDefender 902500FBAFMALex Armed Forces Rally Team
108Colin Alderson/ Adrian Easton-BassettDefender 902500FBAFMALex Armed Forces Rally Team
109Garry Hemmingway/ Jim EatonDefender 902500FBAFMALex Armed Forces Rally Team
110Barry Young/ Bob LarcombeDefender 902500FBAFMALex Armed Forces Rally Team
111Adam Lawrence/ Andy WilkinsonMini Cooper S1300ABlackpool Sth Shore
112Peter Tweedle/ Rick TweedleNova1400AWarrington DMC
113Phil Taylor/ Tony GouldNova1297AClitheroe
114Terance Hough/ Steve CombesSierra2900DPreston & Garstang
115Dave Bostock/ Nick HoltMini Cooper1300AKnowdale/High Moor
116Michael Judson/ Derwk LewinAstra Gsi1998CPendle DMC

There are 116 entries, and 108 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 17:51 BST