Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessSkoda Fabia S250025005Quinton
2Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta S200019985Bala/ WarringtonMNL Engineering Ltd
3Steve Simpson/ Dave JacksonSubaru Impreza19985Knutsford/ ClitheroeSimtec ECU Electronic Performance, Area 52 Autosport, BenQ
4Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe
5Lyndon Barton/ Simon HunterMitsubishi Evo 920005WiganKwiktrak (UK)Ltd
6Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 419935ClitheroeMotordrive Seats
7John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza20005Bolton Le MoorsBeatsons Building Supplies Direct
8Peter Smith/ Graham WildFord Escort25004Beverley/ RACGreenlight Sports and Entertainment
9Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza STI N12B19985EastwoodAutogem, BM Cats, Textar, Xevo, Ring, Nissens, Yuasa, Dayco, Hella, MTS Exh, NGK, Optimal, WAI
10Brandon Smith/ Terry MartinDarrian T919953ClitheroeBCS Auto repairs. TMSautoparts.co.uk
11Ryan Champion/ Jack BenyonBMW 318ti03Whitby/ Bolton Le MoorsPerkins & Sons Barbados Rum
12Derek Charles Edwards/ Damien JohnsonBMW Bimmacup 03Worksop
13James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore Ford Escort19983Eastwood/ Chelmsford
14Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson Mitsubishi Evo 519985Wigan/ Bolton-le-Moors
15Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO20005Whitby/ WCMC/ IDMCHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
16Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Compact14001Huddersfield Pickles Tree Services
17Gregory Paul Michale Cozier/ Natasha FarnumFord Escort19506WDMCBarbados Historic Rally Carnival
18Andrew Hulme/ Richard MacDonald SUBARU Impreza WRX STI19945Clitheroe/ Owenwww.slushsyrup.co.uk
19Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 05Worksop/ DukeriesNewark motorsport Sheffield rolling road Rex pet hotel
21Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904BorderRowland Transport Ltd.
22Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorEscort Mk224004Worksop
23Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort20006Dukeries
24Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza19955WorksopSheffield Rolling Road Lawn Mower Services
25David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort19933ClitheroeRob Watson Electrical
26Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova19983MablethorpeFix Auto Skegness
27Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord RS200024004DukeriesUK powder coaters (eastmidlands) ltd. midland motor sport , TBRracing ltd. AJs garage.
28James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact27984Bolton-le-Moors CCHoole service centre S&M Rallying
29Paul Munro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk225004Garstang & Preston/ ClitheroePM Groundworks Ltd
30Tom Stockdale/ Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318ti BIMMA CUP18953WorksopSHERWOOD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
31John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16002BorderScunthorpe Power Tool Services
32Jim Brindle/ Sam BouldMini 1275 GT12751Clitheroer.a.c.e. Motorsport / Grinspeed
33Peter Ellerby/ Tony GillMorris Mini12931RiponREGENT ROOFING DARLINGTON
34Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7V835284ClowneKIELDER WT POWER TOOLS
35Tom Hobson / Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus20003DukeriesWildax Motorhomes. Hobson motorsport.
36Tom Hutchings/ Dan BloodProton Satria GTi18343North Humberside/ BeverleyMaple Garage LTD, Ebtech Solutions, Alpine Services.
37Rick Ford/ Neil MacDonaldMini Cooper S13001Clitheroe
38Nathan Evans/ Josh EvansRenault Clio 172 cup19983Rhyl/ Clwyd ValeEvans Rallying, The Kitchen Installers Limited
39Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW coupe29974BorderNunns of Grimsby
40Sam Bennett/ David SimmonsRenault Clio20003DukeriesSpark Developments Motorsport LTD
41David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort15982David BrownRedline Racing Engines , ETC Tyre Centre
42Thomas Barlow/ Andrew LodgeHonda Civic19983ClitheroeRallyline Garage
43Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort MK219983Dukeries
44Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza05EastwoodDH Car Services, JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
45Tony Garrett/ Dan WoodsPeugeot 106 GTi15872Clitheroewww.simplymotor.co.uk
46Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding Volkswagen Golf GTi19843WhitbyAndy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs & Restorations. Lawson Cars -VW
47Stephen Robinson / Jessica RobinsonAustin Mini13801Clitheroe
48Mark Jones/ Jemma OutramMG ZR14001ClowneKIELDER WT
49Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova16002Dukeries
50Kaemen Walsh / Jack Clements MG ZR14001Clitheroe/ Harper Adam
51Adi Collins/ Jonathan HudsonNissan Micra12751Sheffield & HallamshireJADI MOTORSPORT - A.T SPORTS CARS
52Martin Melling/ Lewis GriffithsAustin Mini13301Clitheroe/ Wigan/ DVMC/ BalaM&H Painting & Decorating Services
53Joe Oade/ Steve OadeNissan Micra12751EastwoodMarsh Garage Motorsport
54Adam Moss/ Duncan MossBmw Compact28004Worksop
55James Orton/ William OrtonPeugeot 106 GTi15872LindholmeOrton Electrical
56Nigel Greensall/ Jordan PryceToyota GT8619983DukeriesGreensall Motorpsort
57Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17/ CSMA/ ClitheroeSteve Johnson Motorsport
58Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna WhalleyMorris Mini13401Clitheroe/ WallaseyWirral Trailer Hire
59Alex Flodman/ Joshua RoutledgePeugeot 206 GTi 13819973Border (Lincs)Shell Auto Glym
60Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru WRX20005Dukeries/ Worksop
61Alex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra13501CirencesterN/A
62Roger Ward/ Mark Thomas WardBMW E3018003Stockport 061
63David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Carlton
64Gabriella Harman/ Alex MillNissan Micra10001Silverstone
65Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort19984Clitheroe/ Dukeries
66Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini12751ClitheroeRibble Valley 4x4
67Ian Houston/ Adam HoustonChevrolet Spark9501Sheffield And Hallamshirephoenix motors chesterfield
68Steve Walshaw/ Harry WalshawNissan Micra9981De LacyHarry Walshaw Motorsport/A.J. Light Haulage

There are 67 entries, and 67 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 9th February 2019 at 5:55pm GMT