Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbyFord Fiesta WRC05Northallerton
2Guy Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R5+20005Beverley & DMC / Btrda
3Peter M Stephenson/ Ian WindressSubaru P2000 WRC19945Northallerton
4Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacPhersonSubaru Impreza20005Dcc
5Tony Bardy/ Tony WalkerFord Focus WRC20005Northallerton/ Ripon
6Peter Smith/ Graham WildFord Fiesta WRC16005Rac
7Paul Swift/ Russ SwiftFord Escort25004Northallerton
8Rob Snowden/ Mark FisherFord Escort Mk 225004Malton/ West Cumbria
9Lee Hastings/ Malcolm ProudlockSubaru Impreza19985Solway
10Martyn Tinker/ Iain PetersonLotus Exige19933Northallerton
11Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonFord Fiesta S200019995Northallerton/ Bolton-Le-Moors
12Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 10615872Spadeadam MC
13David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza20005Rotherham
14Neil Hiorns/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza19985
15Peppe Planeta / Toby MarshalMazda MX520003ERO /
16Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio19983Northallerton/ Northallerton AC
17Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza20005N/A
18Edward Todd/ Andy BrownGTM Coupe19983Durham/ Durham AC and Hexham DMC
19Jim McDowall/ Jamie McDowallSubaru Impreza19985Mull
20Michael Umbrich/ Paul NormantonNissan Pulsar25Tba/
21Tim Gray/ Stephen CraggsSubaru Impreza20005Ripon MSC
22Nick Stamper/ Danny ShawSubaru Impreza19985Wigton MC Ltd/ Wigton
23Rob Gill/ Anders HowardFord Fiesta19985Tba/
24Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa13971Northallerton/ Bolton Le Moors
25Des Campbell/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20616002Berwick & District Motor Club
26Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13891Northallerton
27Ian Dixon/ Mark MasonFord Escort RS Cosworth19935Whickham/
28Anth Eaton/ Guy NewhamFord Escort19983Northallerton
29Barrie Thomson/ Jerry HettrickMitsubishi Evo 919995Spadeadam
30Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio20003/ Durham
31Stevie Irwin/ Ian MiddletonVauxhall Nova16002Ebcc/ Northallerton
32Graham Malthouse/ Owen MalthouseMitsubishi Lancer EVO 620005Alnwick
33Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova15992Whitby & Dmc/ Whitby&Dmc
34Wayne Ward/ Mark CaseySubaru Imprezza05Malton/ York/Ripon
35Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 206 S160016002Darlington & DMC/
36Neil Thompson/ Niall FrostVauxhall Corsa Kit Car15982Becc/
37Andrew Grimstone/ Andrew HutchinsonHonda Civic Type R20003Durham/
38Dave Johnstone/ Bruce lindsayPeugeot 205 gti15972/ Pendle
39Adam Hanner/ Wayne Wood Peugeot 205 gti15802Border Ecosse
40Darren Grimston/ Jake HarveyMini Cooper S16004Darlington
41Mark Burton/ Zoe WrightFord XR216002Border
42Stewart Dockray/ Luke ConstantineVauxhall Corsa16002Northallerton
43David Gathercole / Ken BillsFord Escort19703Btrda/
44Matthew Sample/ Marc FowlerSubaru Imprezza19995Whitby DMC
45Martin Peters/ John GaskinCitroen Saxo15982Darlington/
46Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 420005Whitby & DMC/ Wcmc/Idmc
47Darren Wilson/ Jamie ForrestSubaru Impreza20005Ilkley & District/ Ilkley & District - Btrda
48Mark Thompson/ Thomas BrucePeugeot 206 GTI19983Northallerton/
49George Scott/ TBAMitsubishi Evo 705Northallerton /
50Andy Dockray/ Tom ConstantineVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton
51Joe Mckeand/ David CrosbieSubaru Impreza 05Solway Car Club/ South of Scotland
52Tim Metcalfe/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort RS180019753HRCR/ Eden Valley
53George Sheard/ Sam ColemanFord Puma02
54Hayden Forrester/ James WoodMG ZR18003Eden Valley Motorclub
55David McIntyre/ Bob OsinskiVauxhall Nova15982DCC/
56Christopher Lawson/ Adrian WilfordTalbot Sunbeam13401Malton
57Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort13001Ddmc
58Kev Mcpartland/ Martin PeacockFord Escort RS1800 18003Stockton
59Nicky Cowperthwaite/ Helen NobleVauxhall Corsa14001Evmc/ Klmc
60Jimmy Knox/ Colin TombsBMW E3019983Whickham & District Motor Club/ Durham AC
61Peter Ellerby/ Paul GibbenMorris Mini Cooper S12931Ripon/ Solway Cc
62Tom Pearson/ Jim StairsFord Escort19753Wigton
63Malcolm Taylor/ Emma TaylorPeugeot 20519983Northallerton
64Darren Campbell/ Bradley SowerbyMitsubishi Evolution 205/ Eden Vally Motor Club
65Mike Geen/ James KerrPeugeot 20514001Barc Yorkshire
66Lewis Davies/ Steven DaviesRenault Clio Rs20614Tynemouth Motor Club
67Chris Ingram/ Paul TurnerFord Escort Mk219984Malton
68Jon Olds/ Stuart SimpsonNissan Pulsa Gtir20005Tynemouth And District Club/ Tynemouth District Mc
69Sam Steel/ Kerryl SteelFord Ka16002Wcmc
70Phil Chicken/ Brian JukesVW Lupo16002Northallerton
71Marcus Tomlinson / Justin Tomlinson BMW E3025004Whitby And District/ Northallerton AC
72Chris Rock/ Phil RockAustin Mini Cooper S12751Rmsc
73Bill Bates/ Ewan BosworthPeugeot 106 GTI15942Ripon/ Wallasey
75Darren Roberts/ Paul RedfordVauxhall Nova SR13991Klmc/ Cdmc
76David Miller/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort19983Wigton Mc/ Eden Valley Mc
77Mark Blenkinsop/ Adam BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza WRX19945Durham Automobile Club
78Colin Butler/ Stephen VayroRenault Clio19983Darlington/ Northallerton
79Dan Curwen/ Katy MashiterVauxhall Nova13001Klmc
80Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullNissan Micra12751WCMC/ Coltness Car Club
81Jamie Hope/ Shona HalePuegeot 106 GTI16002Berwick and District/ Hawick & Border
82Nigel Harkness/ Helen HarknessVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam Motor Club
83Oliver Bell/ Dave BoyesNissan Micra13001York/
84Ian Hopkinson/ Robert James HopkinsonVauxhall Astra 13981Darlington
85Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk204Garstang/
86Alexander Holliday/ Jane WrightFord KA12971BTRDA
87Jeff Dowson/ Matthew DowsonVauxhall Nova13001Northallerton Automobile Club
88John Stone/ Jack Morton Ford Fiesta WRC16005BSSMC/
89Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk225004Glenrothes MC
90Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleEscort Cosworth19985Spadeadam
91Scott Renshaw / Paddy HomanSubaru Impreza19995Worksop /
92Bradley Howlett/ Cat LundCitroen C2 R216002Chelmsford/
93Paul Sheard/ Tommi MeadowsMazda MX518003Bolton let Moors Car Club/ BTRDA

There are 92 entries, and 89 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 16th December 2018 at 6:15pm GMT