Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 9

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen3:002:553:573:474:304:224:4127:1211
35John Griffiths / Carl Ogden3:022:543:573:474:344:234:4427:2122
95Martin Pavier / Peter Kettle3:053:004:003:534:344:324:4627:5033
795David Longfellow/ Danny Ward3:052:584:033:564:374:264:5327:5844
115Nick Stamper / Adrian Lloyd3:063:004:044:004:334:314:5128:0555
25Ross Fernie/ Craig Simkiss3:023:004:033:524:424:314:5728:0766
123Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 3:063:104:043:564:354:344:5128:1617
65Darren Meadows/ James Squires3:113:084:183:524:384:284:4428:1978
383Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:073:064:074:044:374:345:0928:4429
235Lee Allen/ Louise Allen3:063:044:243:594:414:345:0028:48810
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster3:133:054:124:054:424:384:5528:50911
265Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley Senior3:153:054:074:024:404:405:0228:511012
75Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson3:293:054:063:594:404:354:5728:511113
135Scott Renshaw / Steven Renshaw3:103:064:104:034:444:415:0228:561214
165Miles Taylor/ Barry Young3:143:074:104:044:434:395:0429:011315
214Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:183:084:124:084:444:394:5929:08116
154Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock3:123:074:124:054:454:465:0529:12217
184Stuart Ranby/ Stuart Dieper3:243:164:164:004:404:365:0729:19318
664James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan3:243:144:174:064:424:355:0229:20419
344James Swallow/ Jack Mather3:213:124:134:054:444:365:1129:22520
275Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall3:233:114:184:044:504:355:0429:251421
413Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond3:153:114:134:074:474:475:1729:37322
333John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses3:203:094:494:064:394:345:0429:41423
305Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample3:263:174:254:104:434:375:0529:431524
683Craig Stevens/ Dom Bramfoot3:173:114:164:164:524:435:1129:46525
391Jonathan Hudson/ Simon Clement3:163:124:184:084:504:465:2629:56126
781Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan3:153:144:184:114:584:475:1930:02227
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:233:114:174:104:544:515:1630:02128
241John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:193:114:164:144:545:025:2430:20329
283Christopher Langthorne / Rebecca Marshall 3:383:214:244:144:524:475:1930:35630
374Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell3:333:304:244:134:534:475:2030:40631
601Jeff Robinson / Richard Macdonald 3:253:194:294:255:074:585:2431:07432
313Phil Bruce / Tom Roberts3:333:254:334:264:584:525:2331:10733
291Clive King/ Anton Bird3:223:154:334:224:595:145:3131:16534
702Connor Tolson/ Brian Haria3:323:164:504:114:574:545:3731:17235
772Mark Booth/ George Merrills3:323:204:274:215:024:585:4531:25336
461Shane Gamble/ Bob Ward3:323:204:294:235:105:005:4231:36637
253Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale 5:393:104:154:034:424:395:1231:40838
482Ian Dove/ John Dove3:353:234:304:265:085:025:4431:48439
551Rick Ford/ Paul Davenport3:293:194:314:285:135:035:4731:50740
491David Evans/ Tom Aleksandrowicz3:343:244:364:205:105:075:4631:57841
631Joe Oade/ Stephen Oade3:363:284:334:275:115:075:3932:01942
521Peter Ellerby/ Victoria Swallow3:373:244:344:265:185:095:4532:131043
581Adi Collins/ Chris Worrall3:333:294:374:315:155:095:4332:171144
621Daniel Curwen/ Ian Curwen3:423:334:384:305:155:005:4532:231245
471Ian Barnes / Adam Read 3:363:314:384:345:115:105:4832:281346
571Steve Johnson/ Steve Butler3:403:314:364:335:165:095:4332:281447
442Bill Bates/ Ewan Bosworth3:323:254:394:345:235:135:4732:33548
541Craig King/ Clare Bird3:363:294:404:325:195:135:5332:421549
403Andrew Wishart/ Archie Wishart4:003:394:504:345:124:585:3832:51950
673Philip Hewson / Michael Thornton 3:463:354:354:295:135:176:0032:551051
421Stephen Robinson / Jessica Robinson3:393:314:464:395:215:145:5033:001652
762Chris Vosper/ Clare Vosper3:453:304:494:335:225:135:5933:11653
613Martin Rumble/ Andy Newall3:513:334:434:295:305:075:5933:121154
362Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins3:523:374:574:395:165:135:5133:25755
745Nathan Yates/ Richard Lockert3:563:464:514:395:205:075:4833:271656
592Danny Blood/ Matt Blood3:533:464:464:335:205:126:0133:31857
454Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars3:483:384:554:465:265:235:5333:49758
641Barry Stenhouse/ Suzanna Whalley3:453:344:514:495:315:286:0734:051759
142Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green3:263:275:024:297:115:015:3334:09960
651Ian Bass/ Cam Young3:543:414:534:425:285:226:0934:091861
561Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock3:513:445:024:565:435:386:1235:061962
691Alex James Roscoe/ Andy Johnson4:063:565:145:015:565:456:2336:212063
721Philip Green/ Joseph Van Vilsteren4:534:215:235:206:126:107:0339:222164
755Graham Calton/ Ian Humphrey4:153:595:315:337:126:187:0639:541765
711Nev Medhurst/ Chris Sheridan4:504:365:475:326:396:317:1741:122266
731Andy. Jarman/ Paul. Davies 4:484:285:555:426:376:287:2641:242367
323Paul Wild/ Andy Sumner3:393:354:5530:005:305:186:0959:061268
202Trevor Smithson/ Tim Tugwell4:505:1230:0030:007:006:548:111:32:071069

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles
Stage 5
4.90 miles
Stage 6
4.90 miles
Stage 8
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 24th November 2018 at 6:20pm GMT