Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 1C

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R520:1033
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC19:5211
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R520:3355
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza20:0022
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 20:3466
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R520:1844
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0620:4677
9Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO9
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R521:031010
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180023:04530
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus21:371315
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza21:111111
15Class 5Richard Sykes/ Simon TaylorMitsubishi Lancer Evo 922:26
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200022:361824
17Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza S11 WRC
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II21:20112
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort34:071167
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk222:45327
21Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord MK1 Escort
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 920:5999
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza22:101721
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 621:411416
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180021:27113
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk225:14455
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 929:533165
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae22:381925
29Class 3Phil Jobson/ Mark CaseyFord Escort Mk1
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia22:031619
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20622:19222
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 96
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza21:341214
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT22:05220
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth21:541517
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI22:01118
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS23:48541
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza23:222334
39Class 5David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubushi Evo 5
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200029:063064
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD22:23223
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180024:14944
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 223:28336
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK224:43948
45Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakMitsubishi Evo 626:45
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza22:502028
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza25:272756
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift22:44126
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X23:202233
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic24:52351
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza23:492542
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza23:162131
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG23:16632
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort23:34837
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS24:431049
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort23:25735
58Class 4Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis GriffithsBMW E30
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColganVauxhall Astra GSI22:51429
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20523:39239
61Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin MacIverTalbot Sunbeam34:07
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam24:03643
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza23:462440
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI24:32745
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C24:551052
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort24:32846
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk242:081268
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza26:142859
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C227:421563
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk123:38438
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic24:441150
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka24:571253
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto25:082654
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova26:421360
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza27:372962
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 26:561461
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia25:58558
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo25:42457
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally24:32347
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye30:30666
81Class 2Rob Jones/ Barry ArmerPeugeot 205
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza20:5588

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.