Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty20:10
3
2:31
1
2:32
1
25:1322
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson19:52
1
2:34
2
2:32
2
24:5811
3Class 5Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead   Retired
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 20:33
5
2:36
4
2:36
4
25:4555
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair20:00
2
2:38
5
2:37
5
25:1533
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy20:34
6
2:39
6
2:38
6
25:5166
7Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest20:18
4
2:34
3
2:33
3
25:2544
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 20:46
7
2:44
7
2:41
9
26:1177
9Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole   Driveshaft
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont21:03
10
2:48
17
2:41
10
26:321010
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance23:04
31
2:58
27
2:58
30
29:00426
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts21:37
15
2:45
10
2:38
7
27:001213
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy21:11
11
2:44
8
2:41
11
26:361111
15Class 5Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor22:26
24
  Suspension SS1
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson22:36
25
2:57
26
2:51
20
28:241723
17Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson   Ran out of fuel
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew21:20
12
2:44
9
2:39
8
26:43112
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh34:07
70
3:01
30
2:59
31
40:07958
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble22:45
28
2:55
23
2:55
26
28:35324
21Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss   Retired
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth20:59
9
2:47
13
2:43
13
26:2999
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis22:10
21
2:52
20
2:49
17
27:511417
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin21:41
16
2:47
14
4:28
66
28:562859
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John Connor21:27
13
2:51
19
2:50
18
27:08115
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan 25:14
56
2:47
15
2:46
15
30:47340
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer29:53
67
2:47
16
2:47
16
35:272653
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe22:38
26
2:50
18
2:50
19
28:181621
29Class 3Phil Jobson/ Mark Casey   Stuck in Neutral
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd22:03
19
2:53
21
2:56
28
27:521518
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge22:19
22
2:54
22
2:52
21
28:05219
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick   Rolled
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman21:34
14
2:46
11
2:43
14
27:031314
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter22:05
20
3:02
32
2:59
32
28:06220
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams21:54
17
2:58
28
2:52
22
Retired
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 22:01
18
2:56
25
2:53
23
27:50116
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown23:48
42
3:04
35
3:00
33
29:52435
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham23:22
35
3:02
33
2:55
27
29:192028
39Class 5David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour   Battery problems
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John Young29:06
66
3:00
29
2:54
24
35:002962
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris22:23
23
3:01
31
2:57
29
28:21222
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson24:14
45
3:08
44
3:06
39
30:28739
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry23:28
37
3:06
41
3:05
37
29:39331
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter24:43
49
3:17
57
3:12
50
31:12844
45Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak26:45
62
  Floppy Shaft
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry22:50
29
2:55
24
2:54
25
28:391825
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley 25:27
57
3:10
47
3:08
43
31:452448
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul Morris22:44
27
3:16
56
3:06
40
Retired
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe23:20
34
3:05
37
3:05
38
29:302129
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan24:52
52
3:14
54
3:14
52
31:20445
51Class 5Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser   Non Starter
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson23:49
43
3:07
43
3:09
47
30:052337
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay23:16
32
3:03
34
3:00
34
29:191927
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy23:16
33
3:09
46
3:40
64
1:0031:051060
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch23:34
38
3:10
48
3:06
41
29:50632
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason24:43
50
3:12
51
3:10
49
31:051461
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks23:25
36
3:06
42
3:03
36
29:34530
58Class 4Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis Griffiths   Retired
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColgan22:51
30
  Retired
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick23:39
40
3:05
38
3:08
44
29:52133
61Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin MacIver34:07
71
  Retired
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith 24:03
44
3:05
39
3:06
42
30:14638
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson23:46
41
3:04
36
3:02
35
29:522234
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock24:32
46
3:11
50
3:15
54
30:58741
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie24:55
53
3:08
45
3:08
45
31:11843
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild24:32
47
  Loss of wipers
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson32:08
69
3:12
52
3:15
55
10:00Retired
Car 67 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 1A
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes26:14
60
3:28
61
3:25
58
33:072550
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans27:42
65
3:38
65
3:34
63
1:0035:541356
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness23:38
39
3:10
49
3:08
46
29:56536
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker24:44
51
3:19
58
3:28
60
31:311047
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin24:57
54
3:13
53
3:13
51
31:23946
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry25:08
55
3:05
40
3:09
48
Couldn't see
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy Brown26:42
61
3:25
60
3:23
57
33:301151
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet27:37
64
3:32
64
3:32
62
1:0035:412755
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay26:56
63
3:29
62
3:31
61
33:561252
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins25:58
59
3:20
59
3:21
56
32:39349
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter25:42
58
3:29
63
3:26
59
3:0035:37454
Car 78 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson24:32
48
3:15
55
3:14
53
31:01242
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett30:30
68
4:08
66
4:02
65
38:40557
81Class 2Rob Jones/ Barry Armer   Retired
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes20:55
8
2:46
12
2:41
12
26:2288

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Grizedale 1
17.06 miles
Stage 2
Broughton Moor 1
2.23 miles
Stage 3
Broughton Moor 2
2.23 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT