Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty20:10
3
2:31
1
2:32
1
19:33
1
44:4611
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson19:52
1
2:34
2
2:32
2
20:32
3
45:3022
7Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest20:18
4
2:34
3
2:33
3
20:37
4
46:0233
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 20:33
5
2:36
4
2:36
4
20:29
2
46:1444
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy20:34
6
2:39
6
2:38
6
20:58
5
46:4955
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 20:46
7
2:44
7
2:41
9
21:23
6
47:3466
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair20:00
2
2:38
5
2:37
5
22:30
13
47:4577
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes20:55
8
2:46
12
2:41
12
21:31
8
47:5388
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont21:03
10
2:48
17
2:41
10
21:49
10
48:2199
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts21:37
15
2:45
10
2:38
7
21:28
7
48:281010
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John Connor21:27
13
2:51
19
2:50
18
21:43
9
48:51111
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman21:34
14
2:46
11
2:43
14
21:56
11
48:591112
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth20:59
9
2:47
13
2:43
13
22:36
16
49:051213
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 22:01
18
2:56
25
2:53
23
22:32
14
50:22114
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis22:10
21
2:52
20
2:49
17
22:36
17
50:271315
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge22:19
22
2:54
22
2:52
21
22:33
15
50:38216
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe22:38
26
2:50
18
2:50
19
22:58
18
51:161417
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd22:03
19
2:53
21
2:56
28
23:31
24
51:231518
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson22:36
25
2:57
26
2:51
20
23:06
19
51:301619
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris22:23
23
3:01
31
2:57
29
23:27
21
51:48120
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter22:05
20
3:02
32
2:59
32
23:46
26
51:52221
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry22:50
29
2:55
24
2:54
25
23:23
20
52:021722
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble22:45
28
2:55
23
2:55
26
23:33
25
52:08323
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham23:22
35
3:02
33
2:55
27
23:28
22
52:471824
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance23:04
31
2:58
27
2:58
30
23:50
28
52:50425
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay23:16
32
3:03
34
3:00
34
23:58
31
53:171926
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown23:48
42
3:04
35
3:00
33
23:47
27
53:39327
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks23:25
36
3:06
42
3:03
36
24:12
34
53:46528
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch23:34
38
3:10
48
3:06
41
23:56
30
53:46629
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick23:39
40
3:05
38
3:08
44
23:55
29
53:47130
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson23:46
41
3:04
36
3:02
35
24:02
33
53:542031
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson23:49
43
3:07
43
3:09
47
24:00
32
54:052132
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness23:38
39
3:10
49
3:08
46
24:47
40
54:43433
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith 24:03
44
3:05
39
3:06
42
24:29
35
54:43534
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson24:14
45
3:08
44
3:06
39
24:44
38
55:12735
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry23:28
37
3:06
41
3:05
37
25:46
47
55:25636
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter24:43
49
3:17
57
3:12
50
24:42
37
55:54737
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson24:32
48
3:15
55
3:14
53
25:09
44
56:10238
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan24:52
52
3:14
54
3:14
52
25:01
41
56:21239
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock24:32
46
3:11
50
3:15
54
25:26
45
56:24840
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley 25:27
57
3:10
47
3:08
43
24:45
39
56:302241
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin24:57
54
3:13
53
3:13
51
25:09
43
56:32942
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew21:20
12
2:44
9
2:39
8
30:04
55
56:47343
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker24:44
51
3:19
58
3:28
60
25:51
48
57:221044
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer29:53
67
2:47
16
2:47
16
22:26
12
57:532345
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins25:58
59
3:20
59
3:21
56
26:20
49
58:59346
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes26:14
60
3:28
61
3:25
58
27:03
51
1:00:102447
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy21:11
11
2:44
8
2:41
11
34:07
57
1:00:432548
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter25:42
58
3:29
63
3:26
59
25:32
46
3:001:01:09449
Car 78 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay26:56
63
3:29
62
3:31
61
27:14
52
1:01:101150
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy Brown26:42
61
3:25
60
3:23
57
27:51
53
1:01:211251
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet27:37
64
3:32
64
3:32
62
26:23
50
1:001:02:042652
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan 25:14
56
2:47
15
2:46
15
29:32
54
2:001:02:19453
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh34:07
70
3:01
30
2:59
31
24:31
36
1:04:38854
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie24:55
53
3:08
45
3:08
45
34:07
58
1:05:18955
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett30:30
68
4:08
66
4:02
65
31:18
56
1:09:58556
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans27:42
65
3:38
65
3:34
63
34:07
59
1:001:10:011357
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Grizedale 1
17.06 miles
Stage 2
Broughton Moor 1
2.23 miles
Stage 3
Broughton Moor 2
2.23 miles
Stage 4
Grizedale 2
17.06 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.