Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 1B

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC19:5211
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza20:0022+0:08+0:08
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R520:1033+0:18+0:10
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R520:1844+0:26+0:08
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R520:3355+0:41+0:15
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 20:3466+0:42+0:01
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0620:4677+0:54+0:12
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza20:5588+1:03+0:09
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 920:5999+1:07+0:04
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R521:031010+1:11+0:04
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza21:111111+1:19+0:08
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II21:20112+1:28+0:09
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180021:27113+1:35+0:07
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza21:341214+1:42+0:07
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus21:371315+1:45+0:03
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 621:411416+1:49+0:04
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth21:541517+2:02+0:13
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI22:01118+2:09+0:07
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia22:031619+2:11+0:02
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT22:05220+2:13+0:02
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza22:101721+2:18+0:05
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20622:19222+2:27+0:09
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD22:23223+2:31+0:04
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200022:361824+2:44+0:13
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae22:381925+2:46+0:02
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift22:44126+2:52+0:06
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk222:45327+2:53+0:01
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza22:502028+2:58+0:05
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColganVauxhall Astra GSI22:51429+2:59+0:01
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180023:04530+3:12+0:13
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza23:162131+3:24+0:12
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG23:16632+3:24
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X23:202233+3:28+0:04
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza23:222334+3:30+0:02
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort23:25735+3:33+0:03
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 223:28336+3:36+0:03
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort23:34837+3:42+0:06
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk123:38438+3:46+0:04
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20523:39239+3:47+0:01
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza23:462440+3:54+0:07
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS23:48541+3:56+0:02
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza23:492542+3:57+0:01
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam24:03643+4:11+0:14
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180024:14944+4:22+0:11
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI24:32745+4:40+0:18
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort24:32846+4:40
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally24:32347+4:40
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK224:43948+4:51+0:11
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS24:431049+4:51
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic24:441150+4:52+0:01
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic24:52351+5:00+0:08
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C24:551052+5:03+0:03
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka24:571253+5:05+0:02
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto25:082654+5:16+0:11
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk225:14455+5:22+0:06
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza25:272756+5:35+0:13
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo25:42457+5:50+0:15
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia25:58558+6:06+0:16
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza26:142859+6:22+0:16
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova26:421360+6:50+0:28
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 26:561461+7:04+0:14
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza27:372962+7:45+0:41
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C227:421563+7:50+0:05
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200029:063064+9:14+1:24
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 929:533165+10:01+0:47
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye30:30666+10:38+0:37
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort34:071167+14:15+3:37
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk242:081268+22:16+8:01

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.