Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order to MTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R511
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC22
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R533
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza44
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 55
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R566
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0677
9Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO988
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R599
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 1800110
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus1011
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1112
15Class 5Richard Sykes/ Simon TaylorMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91213
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S20001314
17Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza S11 WRC1415
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II116
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort217
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk2318
21Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord MK1 Escort419
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 91520
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza1621
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 61722
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS1800523
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk2224
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91825
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1926
29Class 3Phil Jobson/ Mark CaseyFord Escort Mk1627
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia2028
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206129
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 96 730
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza2131
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT832
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth2233
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI234
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS335
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza2336
39Class 5David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubushi Evo 52437
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S20002538
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD339
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS1800940
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 2441
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK2542
45Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakMitsubishi Evo 62643
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza2744
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza2845
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift146
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X2947
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic448
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza3049
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza3150
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG1051
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort1152
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS653
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort1254
58Class 4Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis GriffithsBMW E30555
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColganVauxhall Astra GSI1356
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 205257
61Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin MacIverTalbot Sunbeam758
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam859
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza3260
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI961
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1462
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort1063
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk21564
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza3365
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C21166
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk11267
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic1368
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka1469
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto3470
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova1571
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza3572
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 1673
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia374
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo475
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally576
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye677
81Class 2Rob Jones/ Barry ArmerPeugeot 2051778
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza3679

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.