Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC24:5811
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R525:1322+0:15+0:15
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza25:1533+0:17+0:02
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R525:2544+0:27+0:10
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R525:4555+0:47+0:20
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 25:5166+0:53+0:06
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0626:1177+1:13+0:20
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza26:2288+1:24+0:11
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 926:2999+1:31+0:07
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R526:321010+1:34+0:03
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza26:361111+1:38+0:04
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II26:43112+1:45+0:07
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus27:001213+2:02+0:17
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza27:031314+2:05+0:03
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180027:08115+2:10+0:05
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI27:50116+2:52+0:42
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza27:511417+2:53+0:01
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia27:521518+2:54+0:01
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20628:05219+3:07+0:13
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT28:06220+3:08+0:01
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae28:181621+3:20+0:12
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD28:21222+3:23+0:03
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200028:241723+3:26+0:03
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk228:35324+3:37+0:11
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza28:391825+3:41+0:04
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180029:00426+4:02+0:21
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza29:191927+4:21+0:19
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza29:192028+4:21
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X29:302129+4:32+0:11
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort29:34530+4:36+0:04
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 229:39331+4:41+0:05
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort29:50632+4:52+0:11
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20529:52133+4:54+0:02
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza29:522234+4:54
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS29:52435+4:54
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk129:56536+4:58+0:04
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza30:052337+5:07+0:09
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam30:14638+5:16+0:09
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180030:28739+5:30+0:14
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk230:47340+5:49+0:19
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI30:58741+6:00+0:11
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally31:01242+6:03+0:03
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C31:11843+6:13+0:10
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK231:12844+6:14+0:01
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic31:20445+6:22+0:08
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka31:23946+6:25+0:03
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic31:311047+6:33+0:08
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza31:452448+6:47+0:14
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia32:39349+7:41+0:54
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza33:072550+8:09+0:28
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova33:301151+8:32+0:23
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 33:561252+8:58+0:26
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 935:272653+10:29+1:31
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo35:37454+10:39+0:10
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza35:412755+10:43+0:04
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C235:541356+10:56+0:13
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye38:40557+13:42+2:46
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort40:07958+15:09+1:27
These Competitors have only reached SS 3 Finish
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 628:562859+3:58
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG31:051060+6:07+2:09
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS31:051461+6:07
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200035:002962+10:02+3:55

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.