Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson19:522:342:3224:5811
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty20:102:312:3225:1322
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair20:002:382:3725:1533
7Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest20:182:342:3325:2544
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 20:332:362:3625:4555
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy20:342:392:3825:5166
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 20:462:442:4126:1177
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes20:552:462:4126:2288
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth20:592:472:4326:2999
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont21:032:482:4126:321010
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy21:112:442:4126:361111
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew21:202:442:3926:43112
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts21:372:452:3827:001213
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman21:342:462:4327:031314
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John Connor21:272:512:5027:08115
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams21:542:582:5227:441416
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 22:012:562:5327:50117
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis22:102:522:4927:511518
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd22:032:532:5627:521619
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge22:192:542:5228:05220
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter22:053:022:5928:06221
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe22:382:502:5028:181722
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris22:233:012:5728:21223
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson22:362:572:5128:241824
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble22:452:552:5528:35325
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry22:502:552:5428:391926
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin21:412:474:2828:562027
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance23:042:582:5829:00428
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul Morris22:443:163:0629:06129
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay23:163:033:0029:192130
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham23:223:022:5529:192231
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe23:203:053:0529:302332
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks23:253:063:0329:34533
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry23:283:063:0529:39334
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch23:343:103:0629:50635
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick23:393:053:0829:52236
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson23:463:043:0229:522437
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown23:483:043:0029:52438
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness23:383:103:0829:56539
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson23:493:073:0930:052540
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith 24:033:053:0630:14641
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson24:143:083:0630:28742
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan 25:142:472:4630:47343
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock24:323:113:1530:58744
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson24:323:153:1431:01345
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy23:163:093:401:0031:05846
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason24:433:123:1031:05847
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie24:553:083:0831:11948
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter24:433:173:1231:12949
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan24:523:143:1431:20450
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry25:083:053:0931:222651
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin24:573:133:1331:231052
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker24:443:193:2831:311153
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley 25:273:103:0831:452754
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins25:583:203:2132:39455
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes26:143:283:2533:072856
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy Brown26:423:253:2333:301257
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay26:563:293:3133:561358
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet27:373:323:3234:412959
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans27:423:383:3434:541460
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John Young29:063:002:5435:003061
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer29:532:472:4735:273162
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter25:423:293:263:0035:37563
Car 78 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett30:304:084:0238:40664
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh34:073:012:5940:071065
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson32:083:123:1510:0048:351166
Car 67 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 1A
These Competitors have only done 1 stages
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild24:32  24:321567

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Grizedale 1
17.06 miles
Stage 2
Broughton Moor 1
2.23 miles
Stage 3
Broughton Moor 2
2.23 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT