Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 2 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC22:2611
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza22:3822+0:12+0:12
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R522:4133+0:15+0:03
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R522:5244+0:26+0:11
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R523:0955+0:43+0:17
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 23:1366+0:47+0:04
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0623:3077+1:04+0:17
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza23:4188+1:15+0:11
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 923:4699+1:20+0:05
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R523:511010+1:25+0:05
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza23:551111+1:29+0:04
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II24:04112+1:38+0:09
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180024:18113+1:52+0:14
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza24:201214+1:54+0:02
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus24:221315+1:56+0:02
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 624:281416+2:02+0:06
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth24:521517+2:26+0:24
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia24:561618+2:30+0:04
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI24:57119+2:31+0:01
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza25:021720+2:36+0:05
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT25:07221+2:41+0:05
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20625:13222+2:47+0:06
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD25:24223+2:58+0:11
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae25:281824+3:02+0:04
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200025:331925+3:07+0:05
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk225:40326+3:14+0:07
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza25:452027+3:19+0:05
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift26:00128+3:34+0:15
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180026:02429+3:36+0:02
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza26:192130+3:53+0:17
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza26:242231+3:58+0:05
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X26:252332+3:59+0:01
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort26:31533+4:05+0:06
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 226:34334+4:08+0:03
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort26:44635+4:18+0:10
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20526:44236+4:18
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk126:48437+4:22+0:04
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza26:502438+4:24+0:02
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS26:52539+4:26+0:02
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza26:562540+4:30+0:04
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam27:08641+4:42+0:12
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180027:22742+4:56+0:14
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG27:25843+4:59+0:03
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI27:43744+5:17+0:18
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally27:47345+5:21+0:04
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS27:55846+5:29+0:08
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK228:00947+5:34+0:05
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk228:01348+5:35+0:01
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic28:031049+5:37+0:02
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C28:03950+5:37
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic28:06451+5:40+0:03
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka28:101152+5:44+0:04
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto28:132653+5:47+0:03
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza28:372754+6:11+0:24
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia29:18455+6:52+0:41
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza29:422856+7:16+0:24
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova30:071257+7:41+0:25
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 30:251358+7:59+0:18
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza31:092959+8:43+0:44
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo31:11560+8:45+0:02
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C231:201461+8:54+0:09
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200032:063062+9:40+0:46
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 932:403163+10:14+0:34
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye34:38664+12:12+1:58
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort37:081065+14:42+2:30
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk245:201166+22:54+8:12
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort24:321567+2:06

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.