Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 5F - Friday

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins8:285:224:26  18:1611
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan8:305:264:31  18:2712
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer8:465:264:37  18:4923
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant9:115:364:43  19:3034
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman9:205:334:43  19:3645
18CMartyn Jones/ Dan Colley 8:585:384:53  0:1019:3926
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg8:406:394:33  19:5257
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann9:225:295:08  19:5938
79CMeilyr Evans/ Andrew Edwards9:465:364:50  20:1249
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson9:505:274:55  20:12110
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews9:295:375:10  20:16111
11ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins9:355:425:07  20:24612
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John9:545:454:47  20:26513
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley9:206:105:01  20:31714
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 10:065:454:49  20:40615
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley10:085:425:06  20:56716
34CLen Jones/ Don James10:105:524:55  20:57817
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson9:456:205:11  21:16818
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:165:595:03  21:18919
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt10:125:555:21  21:28220
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn10:025:595:31  21:32321
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh10:186:035:11  21:321022
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor10:385:455:15  21:381123
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine10:146:055:22  21:41124
36CMark James/ Hefin Jenkins 10:405:555:11  21:46925
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 10:506:094:54  21:531026
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe10:016:215:33  21:55227
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry10:146:275:16  21:571228
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver10:276:235:12  22:02329
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin10:216:155:28  22:041330
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers10:576:025:05  22:041131
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies10:566:165:22  22:341232
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts11:016:185:18  22:371333
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell10:426:365:20  22:381434
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans11:226:075:10  22:391535
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas11:026:305:21  22:53436
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 11:095:495:25  0:3022:531637
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 early at MC 1
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke10:336:395:46  22:581438
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer11:216:135:30  23:04439
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild11:366:125:27  23:15540
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer11:286:205:32  23:201741
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers11:526:115:19  23:22242
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson11:506:175:20  23:271843
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye10:287:255:40  23:33644
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley11:236:325:39  23:341945
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas11:156:375:45  23:372046
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers11:386:325:39  23:49747
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald12:116:235:17  23:51548
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd11:586:275:30  23:552149
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee11:226:505:47  23:592250
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley11:506:325:39  24:012351
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen12:166:245:36  24:16152
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell12:046:296:00  24:33253
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence12:416:255:36  24:422454
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe12:516:265:26  24:43655
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby12:176:485:43  24:48356
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton11:116:225:24  2:0024:572557
Car 37 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell11:497:175:53  24:59358
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout12:087:015:56  25:05759
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman12:146:565:56  25:061560
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir12:336:416:02  25:16861
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull12:336:455:59  25:171662
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond12:197:175:51  25:272663
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone12:526:445:52  25:282764
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane12:267:056:00  25:312865
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen12:147:096:10  25:331766
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh13:116:506:05  26:06467
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke12:307:146:24  26:08468
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter13:206:516:07  26:182969
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin13:446:565:58  26:383070
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer13:526:556:04  26:51571
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray14:277:236:43  28:33572
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey10:546:2924:00  41:23673
12BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies 11:0429:0024:00  1:04:04674
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan11:2029:0024:00  1:04:201875
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes12:0029:0024:00  1:05:00776
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian13:0329:0024:00  1:06:03777
7EJohn Indri/ Mathew Smalley16:0029:0024:00  1:09:001978
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith16:0029:0024:00  1:09:003179
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks16:0029:0024:00  1:09:00980
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley16:0029:0024:00  1:09:00881
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill16:0029:0024:00  0:401:09:40882
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MC 1
65BRhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle31:0029:0024:00  1:24:00983
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns31:0029:0024:00  1:24:00884
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin31:0029:0024:00  1:24:00985
These Competitors have only reached SA 1:IN
6EWayne Sisson/ Patrick Walsh9:215:234:40  19:242086
24EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy10:355:595:20  21:542187
These Competitors have only reached MC 1
98ADave Clucas/ Iain Thorburn     1089

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Little London 1
6.92 miles
Stage 2
Arrasey 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Brack-a-Broom 1
4.97 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 5:00pm GMT