Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 3F - Friday

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins8:285:224:2618:1611
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan8:305:264:3118:2712
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer8:465:264:3718:4923
6EWayne Sisson/ Patrick Walsh9:215:234:4019:2434
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant9:115:364:4319:3045
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman9:205:334:4319:3656
18CMartyn Jones/ Dan Colley 8:585:384:530:1019:3927
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg8:406:394:3319:5268
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann9:225:295:0819:5939
79CMeilyr Evans/ Andrew Edwards9:465:364:5020:12410
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson9:505:274:5520:12111
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews9:295:375:1020:16112
11ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins9:355:425:0720:24713
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John9:545:454:4720:26514
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley9:206:105:0120:31815
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 10:065:454:4920:40616
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley10:085:425:0620:56717
34CLen Jones/ Don James10:105:524:5520:57818
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson9:456:205:1121:16919
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:165:595:0321:181020
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt10:125:555:2121:28221
64DRichard Felgate/ Mark Mason10:185:525:1921:29322
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn10:025:595:3121:32423
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh10:186:035:1121:321124
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor10:385:455:1521:381225
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine10:146:055:2221:41126
36CMark James/ Hefin Jenkins 10:405:555:1121:46927
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 10:506:094:5421:531028
24EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy10:355:595:2021:541329
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe10:016:215:3321:55230
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry10:146:275:1621:571431
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver10:276:235:1222:02332
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin10:216:155:2822:041533
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers10:576:025:0522:041134
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies10:566:165:2222:341235
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts11:016:185:1822:371336
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell10:426:365:2022:381437
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans11:226:075:1022:391538
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas11:026:305:2122:53439
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 11:095:495:250:3022:531640
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 early at MC 1
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke10:336:395:4622:581641
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer11:216:135:3023:04542
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild11:366:125:2723:15543
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer11:286:205:3223:201744
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers11:526:115:1923:22245
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson11:506:175:2023:271846
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye10:287:255:4023:33647
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley11:236:325:3923:341948
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas11:156:375:4523:372049
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers11:386:325:3923:49750
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald12:116:235:1723:51651
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd11:586:275:3023:552152
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee11:226:505:4723:592253
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley11:506:325:3924:012354
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen12:166:245:3624:16155
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell12:046:296:0024:33256
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence12:416:255:3624:422457
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe12:516:265:2624:43758
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby12:176:485:4324:48359
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton11:116:225:242:0024:572560
Car 37 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell11:497:175:5324:59361
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout12:087:015:5625:05862
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman12:146:565:5625:061763
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir12:336:416:0225:16864
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull12:336:455:5925:171865
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond12:197:175:5125:272666
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone12:526:445:5225:282767
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane12:267:056:0025:312868
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen12:147:096:1025:331969
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh13:116:506:0526:06470
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke12:307:146:2426:08471
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter13:206:516:0726:182972
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin13:446:565:5826:383073
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer13:526:556:0426:51574
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray14:277:236:4328:33575
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey10:546:2924:0041:23676
12BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies 11:0429:0024:001:04:04677
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan11:2029:0024:001:04:202078
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes12:0029:0024:001:05:00779
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian13:0329:0024:001:06:03780
7EJohn Indri/ Mathew Smalley16:0029:0024:001:09:002181
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith16:0029:0024:001:09:003182
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks16:0029:0024:001:09:00983
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley16:0029:0024:001:09:00884
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill16:0029:0024:000:401:09:40885
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MC 1
65BRhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle31:0029:0024:001:24:00986
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns31:0029:0024:001:24:00987
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin31:0029:0024:001:24:00988
These Competitors have only reached MC 1
98ADave Clucas/ Iain Thorburn   1090

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Little London 1
6.92 miles
Stage 2
Arrasey 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Brack-a-Broom 1
4.97 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 5:00pm GMT