Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SV IN 2

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
1201Steve Black/ Paul Morris6:356:578:5922:31139
1521Chris Lawson/ Adrian Wilford 7:127:329:3824:22267
1621Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row7:197:299:4124:29369
1651Dan Chambers / Leigh Chambers 7:307:399:5325:02475
1691Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan7:457:509:5125:26576
1681Alex Holliday/ Jane Wright7:588:0610:2126:25678
1701Andy Stewart/ Matthew Hewlett8:408:5411:3029:04781
Class 2
1242Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:376:589:0022:35141
1252Ben Cree / Shaun Wilson6:396:559:0122:35242
1432Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs7:107:389:4624:34370
Class 3
1043David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 5:516:297:5720:17110
1063Nick Cook/ Dave Raw6:156:338:2621:14217
1053Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh6:286:378:2021:25321
1373George Hewick/ Ashley young5:486:598:5421:41424
1213David Dobson/ Graeme Wood6:366:428:4622:04532
1233Martyn Hawkswell/ David Lucking6:336:488:4722:08633
1153Chris Haigh/ Sally Peacock6:316:488:5022:09734
1133Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell6:346:508:4722:11835
1513John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses6:417:009:2023:01948
1493Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton6:477:129:1423:131050
1533Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates6:527:169:3123:391159
1563Craig Stevens/ Andy Smith7:147:209:2123:551262
1483Alistair Brearley/ Paul Barbet7:027:259:3624:031363
1473Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson7:107:269:4824:241468
1583Jim Slater/ Chris Slater6:486:5711:0824:531573
1673Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod7:558:0310:3626:341679
Class 4
1224Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts6:326:478:3721:56129
1274Steve Magson/ Racheal Barnes6:316:528:5922:22237
1404Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:487:179:1523:20355
1574Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:467:559:5525:36477
Class 5
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:275:457:2518:3711
15Charles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:325:477:2118:4022
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:325:527:3218:5633
85Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans5:486:127:4919:4944
75Ian Bainbridge/ Daniel May5:556:057:4919:4955
105Daniel Keith Mennell/ Tom Rodgers 5:476:137:5619:5667
65Peter Smith/ John Millington5:556:168:0720:18711
115Petr Krizan/ Lukas Sintal6:006:178:1320:30812
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis6:046:298:1220:45913
95Steve Petch/ John Richardson6:096:288:2421:011015
155Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering 6:226:358:2321:201119
165Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer6:206:398:2721:261222
195Dave Wallbank/ Ian Jones6:346:438:4121:581330
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle6:076:578:5722:011431
185Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay 6:376:588:4522:201536
205Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe6:317:048:5522:301638
225Andy Graham/ Liam Stubbs6:377:008:5622:331740
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor 6:537:139:0623:121849
255Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:197:229:3624:171966
245Ron Hall/ Phil Spilsted7:077:399:5424:402071
Class H1
131H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss6:427:019:0322:46146
161H1David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith6:477:139:1923:19252
136H1Robert Rook/ Philip Pickard6:487:089:2423:20354
154H1Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour7:287:349:4624:48472
139H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild7:197:3410:0024:53574
Class H2
102H2Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis 5:536:097:5119:5316
103H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson5:566:147:5220:0228
101H2Matthew Edwards/ Hamish Campbell6:026:107:5520:0739
117H2Nick Carr/ Joe Sturdy6:106:288:1520:53414
107H2Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes5:396:488:4021:07516
112H2Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee6:206:398:1821:17618
109H2Peter Slights/ Ashley Slights6:136:348:3621:23720
111H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson6:236:438:3221:38823
116H2James Potter/ Bob Duck6:196:438:4021:42925
118H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby 6:256:438:3621:441026
146H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend6:276:398:4221:481127
114H2Baz Jordan/ Paul Wakely6:316:418:4121:531228
128H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter6:437:008:5222:351343
126H2Terry Cree / Richard Shores6:367:019:0022:371444
129H2Mark Boulton/ Mike Curry6:387:019:0122:401545
133H2Mike Reed/ Miles Cartwright6:397:069:0322:481647
145H2David Kirby/ Cliff Simmons7:067:069:0223:141751
141H2Tony Shields/ Graham S. Whitaker6:517:149:1423:191853
130H2Paul Holmes/ Elizabeth Beesley6:587:109:1423:221956
164H2Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins6:597:119:1723:272057
132H2Chris Nixon/ Brian Stubbs6:567:109:2923:352158
138H2Philip Thompson/ Russ Waller7:057:169:2223:432260
155H2Keith Stones/ Jon Riley7:047:239:2623:532361
160H2Chris Ingram/ Paul Turner7:137:259:3324:112464
150H2Tim Metcalfe/ John Connor7:067:359:3524:162565
108H2Chris Skill/ Tom Murphy 5:396:2514:3626:402680
159H2Jeff Wincott/ Noel Murphy7:077:2415:5730:282782
135H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings6:426:5831:0944:492883

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Cropton 1
5.96 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.97 miles
Stage 3
Langdale 1
8.08 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th November 2018 at 5:15pm GMT