JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 10 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
78910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire28:21.74:47.54:50.64:34.05:16.247:50.0135
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms28:17.44:41.65:34.84:34.35:23.548:31.6240
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler29:17.54:41.65:42.74:35.05:37.849:54.6346
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne31:28.65:18.46:08.24:53.55:56.253:44.9456
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr31:59.65:10.56:15.24:57.56:08.354:31.1561
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford26:07.24:02.24:51.73:52.44:42.543:36.016
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 28:52.04:31.15:31.94:19.95:29.148:44.0241
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory29:02.84:36.65:31.94:21.65:14.348:47.2342
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre28:57.24:37.85:34.24:28.15:28.449:05.7443
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey30:18.14:56.86:00.44:37.45:52.351:45.0550
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey30:18.95:01.56:02.84:55.15:40.351:58.6651
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski30:20.74:51.45:50.45:08.85:59.952:11.2752
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White31:18.24:55.76:00.84:50.95:48.152:53.7853
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains31:26.94:59.96:02.24:46.15:59.853:14.9954
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley32:18.55:06.46:01.14:53.65:49.154:08.71057
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith32:13.45:02.76:10.84:58.16:02.354:27.31160
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott31:59.45:16.46:16.95:15.86:09.054:57.51263
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin32:12.75:40.26:28.25:15.56:15.855:52.41364
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 24:58.04:04.44:48.23:50.84:40.342:21.713
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack25:47.24:04.74:51.93:56.54:38.343:18.625
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun25:52.64:10.24:52.64:01.44:46.943:43.737
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 26:24.24:12.85:01.04:08.14:53.644:39.7410
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly25:59.74:23.05:14.14:06.75:02.444:45.9513
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn26:53.04:23.15:11.34:10.65:03.745:41.7621
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter27:19.54:25.85:14.94:11.95:06.146:18.2725
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris27:12.14:30.15:18.24:15.45:17.446:33.2826
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones27:31.64:40.05:26.74:16.45:19.947:14.6930
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel28:14.34:31.35:42.64:21.95:24.848:14.91036
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia29:27.65:05.55:57.24:45.95:49.751:05.91149
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier30:57.35:29.66:44.55:07.36:03.154:21.81258
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton31:14.75:15.96:38.75:00.56:23.154:32.91362
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle34:55.75:12.96:22.84:54.46:00.557:26.31466
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 24:31.43:51.84:35.63:44.74:31.541:15.011
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq24:45.63:56.94:43.93:51.14:33.241:50.722
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs25:59.84:24.75:01.94:03.64:47.644:17.638
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards26:28.04:15.05:06.64:05.74:48.744:44.0412
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin26:32.84:13.05:07.14:04.74:59.244:56.8514
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear26:35.04:21.05:07.84:05.84:58.345:07.9615
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price26:39.74:15.45:03.34:10.45:05.845:14.6718
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan26:40.44:17.65:20.64:07.65:05.145:31.3819
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey26:49.84:21.65:12.04:11.35:06.145:40.8920
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro24:56.63:58.34:43.33:45.24:34.05:00.046:57.41028
Car 4 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Illegal Servicing SS10
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars27:38.04:36.25:26.74:23.15:22.847:26.81132
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries27:36.24:36.95:33.94:24.95:16.447:28.31233
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman25:45.14:07.74:48.13:52.84:36.943:10.614
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas26:36.04:13.04:55.54:02.04:32.444:18.929
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles26:22.14:23.65:14.74:11.04:59.745:11.1317
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill27:42.34:29.74:50.84:04.54:56.446:03.7423
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao26:55.84:30.65:35.44:23.75:24.646:50.1527
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent27:27.84:30.35:36.24:26.35:24.447:25.0631
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes28:26.54:41.05:27.44:26.95:18.948:20.7737
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones28:28.54:32.85:30.24:30.45:19.648:21.5839
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter29:10.84:44.35:34.84:25.55:30.249:25.6945
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans29:13.34:55.15:42.54:41.95:35.350:08.11047
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel29:49.84:58.25:43.54:36.75:33.350:41.51148
Class FWD2
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp26:40.54:08.64:56.84:03.84:51.744:41.4111
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders26:39.14:13.35:14.64:02.44:58.845:08.2216
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman26:58.54:26.35:14.74:15.25:06.146:00.8322
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 27:01.04:30.45:14.24:15.15:08.446:09.1424
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 27:51.24:40.05:22.74:10.85:07.147:11.8529
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet28:06.44:26.35:20.84:22.45:17.347:33.2634
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode28:24.24:42.25:36.24:21.25:17.048:20.8738
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd29:38.54:31.45:29.44:24.55:19.549:23.3844
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 31:06.64:56.66:03.94:46.76:42.053:35.8955
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason31:25.05:28.46:14.45:12.56:02.954:23.21059
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour33:47.45:29.26:22.84:57.96:13.056:50.31165

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 7
St Brelade 7
3.35 miles
Stage 8
Le Rossignol 8
4.31 miles
Stage 9
St Brelade 9
3.35 miles
Stage 10
Le Rossignol 10
4.31 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 6:20pm BST