Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Clitheronian Rally 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tony Harrison/ Niall FrostProton Compact1600MCDMC/KLMC/ CDMC KLMC
2Ben Briant/ Gary EvansFord Escort1996MMatlock MC
3Matt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Proton Satria GTi1594MCDMC, KLMC, CVMC, BDMC, 116CCYB Racing
4Matthew Jones / Richard MorrisVauxhall Astra 1998MWelsh Border/ Dovey Valley
5Jon Bossen/ Sam Spencer Ford Escort1993EMatlock/ MALTON /BEVERLEY&DMC
6Pete Tyson/ Neil HarrisonCooper S1275MKLMC
7Dan Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 1061600ECDMCDavid Stubbs Motors
8Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Satria1800MMid Derbyshire/ Loughborough
9Andy Ritchie/ Terry MartinBMW 318ti1995MClitheroe/ Morecambe
10Dave Whitaker/ tbaHonda Civic Type R1998MCDMC/
11Mark Standen/ Jonathan WebbProton Satria1800EG&PMC/ hexham
12Ken Rowlands/ Steve GriffithSubaru Impreza2457M116cc
13Steve Entwistle/ Bob Hargreaves Daihatsu Sirion0MHRCR
14Kris Coombes/ Louis BainesPeugeot 1061600EPreston Motorsport Club
15Dominic McTear/ Matthew BroadbentMG ZR1800EClitheroe & DMC
16Jem Dale / James ChaplinAlfa 1452000Mgpmc
17Paul Gray/ Peter LittlefieldLeyland Mini1293MClitheroe / tynmount
18David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 BRM1800ERipon
19Pete Jagger/ Ian Graham Peugeot 205 Rallye1360EIlkley & District MC/ CDMC
20Kev Papper/ Robert SmithSubaru Impreza2S116CC, CVMCKPMSport Rallying, CBRS Rallysport
21Mike Webber/ Paul DolbyBMW 3181800S116, BBMC
22Simon Boardman/ Roger MatherMitsubishi Mirage1600ECDMC / KLMC/ CSMA/ CDMC
23Matt Carr/ Kelvin PhippsVauxhall Nova2000EMatlockMCA Car Repairs
24Chris Hewlett/ Matthew HewlettProton Satria GTI1800SClitheroe and District
25Ash 'the spin' furlong/ Nick 'the crim' MeredithBmw The new compact ti1900S116cc/ 116cc bbmc#nia motorsport
26Stephen Holmes/ Ben HolmesProton Satria1800SCDMC KLMCRibble Valley 4x4
27Steve Flynn/ Tony VartMG ZR1396SCDMC
28David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX52000SHRCR/ Clitheroe
29Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 2051900SMatlock/O61/ERO
30Daniel Fox/ Leah BrownRenault Clio2000SCDMC
31Ian Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria GTI1800SBLMCC, PMC/ BLMCC,PMCSouthdown Accountancy
32David Cunningham/ Rodger CunninghamFord Focus1600SNHMC/Ilkley DMC/ Beverley MC
33Ben Mitton/ Levi NicholsonRover 1001100SCDMC
34Peter Sharples/ Ben CoombesSeat Ibiza1398NPreston Motorsport Club/ BLMCC
35Paul Pendleton/ Harris HolgateToyota Celica (Knight Rider)1800NCDMC
36Richard Warburton/ Sean WarburtonProton Satria GTi1800NGarstang & Preston/ Kirkby Lonsdale
37Jordan Duxbury / Ben Nightingale FinningtonProton Satria 1800NPreston Motorsports
38Andy Williams/ Lauren CrookVauxhall Nova1198NKDMC U17MC NW
39Dane Michael Krupa/ Joseph Stephen Frederick GornallPeugeot 2051598NGPMC
40Richard Henman/ John TaylorPeugeot 1061124NMid Derbyshire First For Extraction Ltd

There are 40 entries, and 38 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd September 2018 at 6:20am BST