West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SVA Out

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:258:25134
461Dan Chambers/ Leigh Chambers8:308:30236
521Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:518:51346
441Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:528:52447
561David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter9:299:29551
541Wendy Gibson/ Chris Rance9:419:41652
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:427:4216
372Paul Rawson/ Graham Wild8:038:03215
512Andrew Wilde/ Neil Bye 8:108:10319
192Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 8:138:13422
572Niall Cowan Snr/ Thomas Bruce 8:148:14523
502Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick8:188:18626
282Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby8:248:24730
342Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness8:258:25833
412Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter8:318:31938
382Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel8:338:331039
552Karl Knox/ Andy Brown 8:498:491145
472Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson8:568:561249
Class 3
33Matthew Robinson/ Kirsty Beckwith7:147:1412
63Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson7:227:2223
43Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson7:347:3435
243Nick Dobson/ Phil Sandham7:497:4948
403George Hewick/ Mick Johnson7:557:55511
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble7:597:59613
263Nick Carr/ Jane Nicol8:018:01714
303Rob Wright/ Terry Mallin8:068:06816
203Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter8:128:12920
163David Brown/ Steve Bielby8:138:131021
363John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes8:168:161124
583Alistair Brearley / Paul Barbet8:178:171225
273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates8:208:201327
483Paul Thompson/ Phil Morley8:218:211428
423Ian Newton/ Ian Jones8:228:221529
313Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford8:298:291635
333Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:388:381740
293Darren Howard/ Scott Howard8:458:451842
323Roger Haycocks/ Will Atkins8:468:461943
Class 4
54Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams7:267:2614
74Nigel Alan Worswick/ Rebecca Kirsch 7:437:4327
394Ian Tunney/ Jim Brindle8:248:24331
184Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal8:258:25432
254Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname8:398:39541
354Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett8:498:49644
Class 5
25Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard6:586:5811
95Dan Mennell / Heather Grisedale7:527:5229
115Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer-Payne7:537:53310
85Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:567:56412
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:088:08517
215Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay8:098:09618
495Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:308:30737
225David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent8:548:54848
235Mike Williams/ Steve Perry9:099:09950
145Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis12:3012:301053

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2018 at 6:20pm BST