Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe MC
2Gary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mk2 19983North West Kent MCMason Civil Engineering
3Dave Hornbrook/ Matty SampleMitsibishi Evo 420005Whitby & DMC/ TBCHornbrook evosport
4Steve Booth/ Cathy BoothFord Escort Mk120014Dukeries MC
5Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCABM Pest Control
6Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMisubishi Evo 919945Worksop & DMC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MCWemix Concrete - Sheffield Rolling Road
7Sean Bailey/ Max BaileySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC
8David Longfellow/ Daniel WardSubaru Impreza19885Alwoodley MC/ J L Brooks Wholesalers Leeds
9Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19975Clitheroe MC/ Eastwood & DMCXevo, Textar, BM Cats,Yuasa, Autogem, Ring Automotive, Nissens.
10George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort19983Ripon MCTJ Motors
11Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort19983Green Belt MCCar Spares Cheshunt Ltd
12Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M329904Border MCRowland Transport Ltd
14Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson Subaru Impreza19955Worksop & DMCRex Pet Hotel
15David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova13981Dukeries MCDBM Construction Ltd
16David Wood / Tracy Wood Mitsubishi Evo 5 19975Dukeries MCAlpha Concrete DSB Race Engines
17Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria14001Huddersfield MCPickles Tree Services
18Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
19Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne & DMCLaser Tools Racing
20Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk224004Worksop & DMC/ TBC
21Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort Mk219983TBC/ Chelmsford MCWallace Contractors
22Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE15982Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel - www.coconut-court.com
23Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA.B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
24Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza20003Border MCJavelin Trackdays, Dennis Vessey Motors
25William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer Evo V19985SCCON, Chelmsford MCStratton Auto Services and M C Engineering
26Roger Titley/ Heather PhelpsBMW 32827984Owen MC/ Herefordshire MC
27Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph TR7V835984Clowne & District MCKielder WT Power Tools
28Chris Langthorne/ Paul HallFord Escort Mk219983Matlock MC/ Quinton MC
29Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW Compact29984Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMel Hudson Motors
30Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe29784Border MCNuuns of Grimsby
31Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma15982Whickham & District MCFord Parts (www.fordpartsuk.co.uk)
32Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye15972Oxford MCLifeline Fire and Safety Systems Ltd
33Nigel Williams/ Graham WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton MCWoodyard Garage Redditch
34Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza STi Grp N19985Border MC
35Chris Melling/ TBCMitsubishi Evo 619975Dukeries MC/ TBC
36Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 205 GTi19053North Humberside MCRB Motorsport Ltd
37Dave Baines / Matt Wood Vauxhall Astra19983Dukeries MCDSB Race Engines, Alpha Concrete
38Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico15982Whitby & DMC
39Craig Stevens/ Antony CowpeFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCTeam Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Newlands Engineering
40Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey Subaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCGJT Buliding Ltd, Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd
41Chris Keys/ James RileyPeugeot 205 GTi15802Middlesex County AC
42John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk219973Dukeries MCTeam Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Newlands Engineering
43John Clayton/ Philip BrammaPeugeot 205 GTi15802Malton MC
44Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza WRX19985TBC
45Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Ilkley MC / West Cumbria MC/ West Cumbria MC / Ilkley MCKelton Electrical Ltd / Economy Tyres
46Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownSubaru Impreza19975TBCArdent Building Services Ltd
47Cliff Richards/ Tom MurphyFord Escort Mk219973Dukeries MC/ Mid Derbyshire MCRichards Plants, Serpent Motors
48Craig Renshaw/ Steve RenshawTalbot Sunbeam20003Worksop MC
49Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Maestro20003Quinton MCBL Motorsport
50Alan Jackson/ Ian FaulknerMG ZR18003Dukeries MC /Lincoln MCVauxcare, Sparkle Cleaning
51Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson Peugeot 20619983Whitby & DMC/
52Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelOpel Manta39004Cambridge CC
53Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova16002Dukeries MC
54Steve Casey/ Paul HopkinsonPeugeot 205 GTi15802Middlesex County AC/ Sutton & Cheam MCFairway Tyre & Auto Services Rickmansworth
55David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk219983Kings Lynn & DMCOttoway CarpentryLLP, Anglia Tool Centre, Sandle Car Supermarket.
56Ian Bass/ Cameron YoungToyota Yaris9980Dukeries MC/ Castle Electrical & Security
57Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro GTi13961Clowne & DMC
58Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk2 Pi26004Eastwood & DMCSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
59Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire 21004Eastwood & DMCDH Car Services, JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
60Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlVolvo 244 GL21274Blackbird AC
61Justin Chapman/ Simon WalshPeugeot 20714001Mid Derbyshire MCFlint Bishop Solicitors
62Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord KA13001Dukeries MCBlake Morris Motorsport
63Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield MC
64Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 20513961Malton MC/ TBCCS Motorsport WP Day & Son
65Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001Matlock MCG and J Holmes Coaches Clay Cross
66Taylor Parkins/ Alex MillNissan Micra10000Silverstone MC
67Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13961Worksop & DMCPet Rex Spark Development
68George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra10000Silverstone MC
69Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 319975Eastwood & DMC

There are 68 entries, and 65 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST