Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2004

Final Penalties in Position Order - Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Card 2
STC26IRTC27RTC28STC29STC30NTC31IRTC32RTC33STC34NTC35IRTC36RTC37STC38STC39STC40MTC41 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1ATim Rodgers/ Oggy0:483:101:200:536:1111
4AMartin Betts/ Richard Hage4:081:320:426:2222
7ADanny Robinson/ Ian Gibbins1:204:011:530:267:4033
6ADave Chapman/ David Taylor1:504:592:350:4210:0644
2ANik Kershaw/ Roger Hage2:205:222:101:0410:5655
22BFrank Evans/ Dan Spittlehouse2:215:512:130:4711:1216
19BJames Everard/ David Jobling3:094:593:041:1912:3127
5AJohn Dimbleby/ David Dimbleby2:006:432:161:3612:3568
23BAlastair Crosby/ John Thornton2:076:402:311:5213:1039
41CGavin Smith/ Mark Edwards2:2925:402:231:2313:55110
8AStan Fetherstone/ Haggis Gilmour2:444:551:360:375:0014:52711
9AMalcolm Grisdale/ Bob Hargreaves3:166:433:272:3215:58812
18BAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman2:346:1322:472:3416:08413
21BSimon Taylor/ Arthur Heaton6:466:142:391:0516:44514
3AAndy Whittaker/ Charlie Tynan3:428:553:001:1916:56915
14BDavid Howell/ Stephen Taylor6:526:162:590:5917:06616
17BSimon Tate/ Richard Wilson5:4016:253:091:2917:43717
15BGeoff Henman/ Sam Collis3:227:4213:4721:2419:15818
37DBrian Cope/ Paul Doe4:1628:314:332:10122:30119
12AMatt Blood/ Paul Rhodes5:4919:303:532:1922:311020
16BPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright5:008:148:001:2722:41921
10DRuss Jones/ David Wilson7:44110:023:531:5024:29222
13AJohn Ross/ Oliver Ross13:096:513:181:1624:341123
35DJohn Taylor/ Bill Granger12:109:553:342:0927:48324
27CAntony Baren/ Ian Beech17:337:453:492:1031:17225
11AAdrian Ancliffe/ John Chadwick9:5838:127:2041:4634:161226
32CMark Casey/ Glyn Casey25:24310:387:172:2248:41327
20BMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe1F 16:413:081:431F 12:321028
25BJames Ashton/ Chris Brown1F 4:0027:355:422:131F 21:301129
24BJohn Cottam/ Bill Parkin1F 12:0016:503:3211:421F 26:041230
38DSimon Taylor/ Ian Faulkner1F 10:0027:525:022:381F 27:32431
28CGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 20:5016:123:222:171F 33:41432
26BTim Daltry/ Paul Fillis2F 8:0017:406:212:2352F 30:241333
36DJames Carter/ Jonathan Stockdale2F 20:136:502:491:192F 31:11534
29CBruce Dunsmore/ Antony Jones2F 21:007:103:1611:302F 33:56535
33CLee Curtis/ Roger Stoneley38:1947:5310:231F 2F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 25:009F 1:25:35636
34CAndrew Stewart/ Claire Louise Wilson2F 1:09:241F 67:4521F 2F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1:00:0012F 2:25:09737
39DNeil Ryder/ Red Oudijk4F 1:12:001F 1F 1F 1F 12:001F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1:25:0017F 2:49:00638

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 17:55 BST

L indicates Lady.