Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - Architexture Ltd Dixies Challenge Rally 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Damian Cole/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta WRC 15986BTRDA/ BTRDA/Clwyd Vale
2Rob Tout/ Peredur Wyn DaviesMitsubishi Evo X19966Ammanford/ Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
3Philip Turner/ Simon AnthonyMitsubishi Evo 920006Port Talbot/
4Richard Merriman/ Kath CurzonDarrian T9019983Forresters Car Club
5Thomas Cooper/ Ian DavisMitsubishi EVO 819986Port Talbot/ Forresters Car Club
6Roger Moran / Tudor JenkinsFord Escort25005Herefordshire/ Amman & Dist MC
7Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFord Escort25005Ammanford Motor Club/ Maesteg
8Craig Jones/ Mike BartlettMitsubishi Evo 920006Brecon/ HRCR
9Mike Williams/ Ken BillsMG ZR19003Ludlow Castle/ PTMC
10Roger Chilman/ Max FreemanFord Escort25005Herefordshire MC/ WSSCC
11David Morgan/ Richard SuterDarrian T90 GTR25005Forresters Car Club
12Mark Fisher/ Ian JonesFord Escort20935Sutton and Cheam/ RAC
13Gethin Williams/ Tom WilliamsFord Escort Mk223005Hereford Motor Club
14Jason Gardner/ Dan PetrieFord Escort RS1800197511Forest of Dean MC/ Ludlow Castle Motor Club
15Neil Jones/ Alan ThomasVauxhall Astra19973HOVAC
16Malcolm Jones/ Rhys JonesPeugeot 207 R215982Lampeter
17Alex Moore/ Seyyan JohnSubaru Impreza19986PTMC/ Amman and District
18Wayne Bonser/ Rich AstonFord Escort199311HOVAC
19Tobias Adam/ Ian MeakinFord Sierra230012/ HRCR
20Garry Mannion/ Keegan ReesSubaru Impreza20006Amman And District/ PTMC
21Rhidian Daniels/ Tomos WhittleCitroen C1 Max15962Ammanford Motor Club
22Andrew Davies/ Ian TaylorFord Escort19983Ammanford
23Paul Culverwell/ Sophie Louise BucklandDarrian T919973Cannock and District CC/ SHMC
24Lee Sparrowhawk/ Samuel MyersSubaru Impreza19988Forresters Car Club
25Stuart Fossey/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort Mk223005Forresters Car Club
26Stephen Hall/ Aggie FosterTriumph TR421389HRCR / Lincoln/ HRCR / Lincoln / BWRDC
27Mark James/ Hefin JenkinsFord Escort Mk220003Ammanford Motor Club
28Eifion Thomas / Jordan WilkinsonFord Escort RS2000 mk1199310TVMC/ HRCR
29Marcus Padgett/ Rhys StonemanNissan Micra Kit Car19983Port Talbot Motor Club
30Ray Cunningham / Jared GillMorris Mini Cooper S12939Galway Motor Club
31Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Cooper S13309HRCR/ HRCR/Owen
32Jim Brindle/ Sam BouldMini Clubman 127510Clitheroe and District / HRCR
33Peter Ellerby/ Ben AndersonMorris Mini12939Ripon/ HRCR
34John Cressey/ Martin CresseyMini Cooper S13801Clitheroe
35Ryan Taylor/ Hollie Churchill Austin Mini 134011HRCR
36Ian Clare/ Antony ElkesAustin Mini13801Ludlow Castle Motor Club
37Paul Kendrick/ Luke GreenFord Escort159810Owen M C/ Wolverhampton & South Staffs C
38Paul Robins/ Kenny OwenFord Escort RS1800199811Neath & Port Talbot / Brecon Motor Club
39Gareth James / Ryan JonesPeugeot 205 GTI19254Port Talbot Motor Club/ Forresters Car Club
40Dave Harris/ Rhys EdwardsFord Escort Mk220003Burnham Motor Club/ Hereford Motor Club
41Jeff Wincott/ Noel MurphyFord Escort199311Ecurie Royal Oak/HRCR/ Ecurie Royal Oak
42Shane Gamble/ Bob WardMorris Mini Cooper S12939HRCR - WSSCC/
43Colin McDowell / Brynmor PierceMorris Mini 13009HRCR/ Broughton Bretton / Rhyl
44Ken Pryce/ Don JamesMorris Mini Minor9709HRCR/ Aberystwyth
45Richard Ford/ Neil MacdonaldMini Cooper13001HRCR
46David Thomas/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort Mk219983Forresters Car Club
47Gwilym Roberts/ Debby MyresFord Escort160010HRCR
48Kalvin Green/ Osian OwenNissan Micra 13991PTMC/RDMC/ PTMC RDMC
49Ken Davies/ Alan JonesFord Cortina15589HRCR Herefordshire
50Jonathan Davies/ Wayne JonesPeugeot 20619928LDMC
51Peter Jones/ TBATriumph TR834925Amman & District/
52Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger15982HRCR/ Epynt MC
53Phillip Lloyd/ Jason ReesFord Escort20003Ammanford Motor Club
54Steve Wilks/ Adam WilksFord Escort Mk219954Herefordshire
55Peter Lewis/ Andrew LewisVauxhall Nova13961Forresters Car Club
56Jack Hartley/ Gary DawesMini Cooper9981Clitheroe & District
57Paul Price/ Tom BishopMorris Mini Cooper S12759HRCR, WSSCC/ WSSCC & Cannock
58Andy Walkingshaw/ Lewis GriffithsAustin Mini Cooper S12939Wigton Motor Club/ Bala & DVMC
59Rhodri Roberts/ Catrin JonesMorris Mini138010CVMC & RDMC/ CVMC
60Louise Thomas/ Heidi WoodcockRover Mini13801HRCR/ HRCR/Clitheroe DMC
61Craig King/ Clare BirdMini 1275 GT129311Owen MC/HRCR/ Owen MC / HRCR
62Tom Hutchings/ Tom WoodProton Satria GTi18343Forresters Car Club
63Jason Watkins / Elspeth WatkinsPeugeot 106 Rallye13001Ross And District
64Stephen Brown/ Paul Stringer Mini Cooper12751Knowldale CC
65Nigel Hart/ Shaun LovegroveMini Cooper13801HRCR 9756 /
66Stuart Hart/ Catherine FarrellMini 1275 GT13401HRCR 8665
67Jim Boxall/ Allan BrownPeugeot 205 Gti19054Epynt MC/ Farnborough District M C
68David Mark Evans/ Tom AleksandrowiczMini 1275 GT138010Cannock and District Car Club
69Eric Davis/ Russell JosephMini Clubman138010Ross and District
70Lee Turvey/ Phil Jones Vauxhall Corsa B19983Abergavenny Auto Club
71Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic16002BTRDA
72James Crossland/ Alistair OxleyBMW E30 325i25005Oxford MC/ HRCR
73Alan Marriage/ Colin JenkinsFord Escort19983Forresters Car Club
74Martin Melling/ Carmel VenablesAustin Mini13301HRCR Wigan
75Stephen Robinson/ Dan NierodaAustin Mini13801HRCR / HRCR/BTRDA/Bala
76Barry Stenhouse/ Lee SellarsMorris Mini134010HRCR
77Dave Owen/ Robert WadsworthBMW 325i24945Southsea/ HRCR
78Robert Ginn/ Daniel JamesNissan Micra14008TBA/ Griffin Motor Club
79Anthony Stiling/ Abi HaycockLancia Delta19986Ross and District/
80Lisa Chappelle/ Mike JodeCitroen Saxo VTS16002Brecon/ Ross

There are 80 entries, and 75 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 29th April 2018 at 5:30pm BST