Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - Architexture Ltd Dixies Challenge Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
341John Cressey/ Martin Cressey4:134:118:24123
481Kalvin Green/ Osian Owen4:114:198:30227
361Ian Clare/ Antony Elkes4:184:188:36329
641Stephen Brown/ Paul Stringer 4:304:429:12446
651Nigel Hart/ Shaun Lovegrove4:384:389:16548
751Stephen Robinson/ Dan Nieroda4:384:429:20651
451Richard Ford/ Neil Macdonald4:394:509:29752
631Jason Watkins / Elspeth Watkins4:434:479:30853
561Jack Hartley/ Gary Dawes4:374:589:35955
661Stuart Hart/ Catherine Farrell4:575:0310:001059
601Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock5:025:0510:071161
741Martin Melling/ Carmel Venables5:145:2110:351265
Class 10
2810Eifion Thomas / Jordan Wilkinson4:094:148:23122
3710Paul Kendrick/ Luke Green4:244:248:48235
3210Jim Brindle/ Sam Bould4:234:389:01340
4710Gwilym Roberts/ Debby Myres4:264:419:07444
6910Eric Davis/ Russell Joseph4:274:539:20549
7610Barry Stenhouse/ Lee Sellars5:045:1210:16663
Class 11
3811Paul Robins/ Kenny Owen4:074:188:25124
3511Ryan Taylor/ Hollie Churchill 4:224:228:44234
6111Craig King/ Clare Bird4:534:579:50358
1811Wayne Bonser/ Rich Aston4:074:061:5010:03460
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:50 for 11:00 late at MTC 1
Class 12
1912Tobias Adam/ Ian Meakin3:563:497:45111
Class 2
162Malcolm Jones/ Rhys Jones3:483:507:3816
212Rhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle4:054:078:12217
522Steven Powell/ Jamie Hawkins4:314:389:09345
712Mark Booth/ Pauline Merrills4:415:029:43457
802Lisa Chappelle/ Mike Jode5:075:2210:29564
Class 3
43Richard Merriman/ Kath Curzon3:463:507:3613
93Mike Williams/ Ken Bills3:473:517:3825
233Paul Culverwell/ Sophie Louise Buckland4:044:038:07315
533Phillip Lloyd/ Jason Rees4:064:138:19421
463David Thomas/ Jamie Vaughan4:214:168:37530
403Dave Harris/ Rhys Edwards4:224:288:50636
733Alan Marriage/ Colin Jenkins4:254:369:01741
623Tom Hutchings/ Tom Wood4:364:389:14847
703Lee Turvey/ Phil Jones 4:374:439:20950
Class 4
394Gareth James / Ryan Jones4:124:138:25125
544Steve Wilks/ Adam Wilks4:264:338:59239
674Jim Boxall/ Allan Brown4:164:479:03342
Class 5
75Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:483:527:4017
65Roger Moran / Tudor Jenkins3:503:507:4029
105Roger Chilman/ Max Freeman3:513:547:45310
115David Morgan/ Richard Suter4:023:547:56412
135Gethin Williams/ Tom Williams4:034:048:07514
255Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey4:054:088:13618
125Mark Fisher/ Ian Jones4:234:178:40732
725James Crossland/ Alistair Oxley4:464:469:32854
775Dave Owen/ Robert Wadsworth4:585:081:0011:06967
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
Class 6
16Damian Cole/ Jamie Edwards3:353:387:1311
26Rob Tout/ Peredur Wyn Davies3:463:437:2922
86Craig Jones/ Mike Bartlett3:483:497:3734
56Thomas Cooper/ Ian Davis3:503:507:4048
176Alex Moore/ Seyyan John4:024:048:06513
206Garry Mannion/ Keegan Rees4:124:158:27626
796Anthony Stiling/ Abi Haycock5:195:3310:52766
Class 8
508Jonathan Davies/ Wayne Jones4:074:118:18120
248Lee Sparrowhawk/ Samuel Myers4:164:228:38231
788Robert Ginn/ Daniel James5:055:0210:07362
Class 9
309Ray Cunningham / Jared Gill4:054:068:11116
439Colin McDowell / Brynmor Pierce4:064:088:14219
319Clive King/ Anton Bird4:154:198:34328
269Stephen Hall/ Aggie Foster4:214:238:44433
429Shane Gamble/ Bob Ward4:274:278:54537
449Ken Pryce/ Don James4:274:308:57638
589Andy Walkingshaw/ Lewis Griffiths4:254:389:03743
499Ken Davies/ Alan Jones4:494:509:39856
579Paul Price/ Tom Bishop4:336:4211:15968

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Stage 1
3.76 miles
Stage 2
Stage 2
4.35 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th April 2018 at 5:30pm BST