Matlock Motor Club - Kick Rally of Derbyshire 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Richard Hunter/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort Mk20EMatlock/ Matlock, BWRDC, BTRDA
2Guy Robinson/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza0EMatlock MC/ WSSCC
3Richard Hemingway/ Sam CollisProton Satria 0EBeverley DMC/ Matlock MC
4Carl Hawkins/ Paul TaylorMitsubishi Colt0E061/ Clitheroe, Malton
5Jon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort0EMatlock MC/ ERO
6Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria0EBeverley
7Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria0EMatlock
8Bevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1060EMalton MC
9Matt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones Proton Satria0ECDMC/ CDMC,CVMC
10Matthew Jones/ Richard MorrisVauxhall Astra GTE0EWelsh Border Car Club/ Dovey Valley Motor Club
11Alex Green/ Steve CouplandProton Coupe0EMatlock
12Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyHonda Civic0EMatlock MC/ Rotherham MC
13Howard Price/ Paul HolmbergSubaru Impreza0EBroughton and Bretton/ Clywd Vale
14Dan Darkin/ Nick DarkinSubaru Impreza0EWSSCC
15Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Satria0EMid Derbyshire/ Loughborough Car Club
16Mark Standen / Sion MatthewsProton Satria 0EGPMC/ Hexham and District MC
17Chris Leach/ Will AtkinsFord Escort Mk20EWhitchurch
18Stuart Newby/ Russell WallerProton Satria 0EMalton
19Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa0EMalton MC/ Malton MC / Beverley & DMC
20Mark Slatcher/ Alistair LeggettMG ZR0EMid Derbyshire Motor Club/ Matlock Motor Club
21Stuart Cobb/ Johnathon WebbToyota Yaris0EClitheroe & Dist/ Hexham
22Matt Chapman/ Kevin AblittPeugeot 206 XSi0EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Chelmsford MC
23Keith Lane / Martin Lane Ford KA0EChelmsford
24Kris Coombes/ Louis BainesNissan Micra0EPreston Motorsport Club
25Steve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Puma0EMercia Motorsports/ Coalville
26James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR0EMatlock
27Richard Oxley/ Sam HousleyProton Compact0EMid-Derbyshire MC
28Pete Jagger/ James SwallowPeugeot 205 Rallye0EIlkley &District/ BLMCC/Preston MC
29Mark Johnson/ Steven ButlerRenault Clio Sport0EClitheroe & DMC
30David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 BRM0ERipon
31John Bellworthy/ Ian GrahamFord Puma0EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Clitheroe / Chelmsford
32Alan Young/ Ashley YoungProton Satria0SEMatlock MC
33Steve Flynn/ Tony VartMG ZR0SECDMC
34Stephen Holmes/ Ben HolmesProton Satria GTI0SECDMC, KLMC
35Matt Bown/ James Whitton MG ZR0SEMatlock Motor Club
36Wayne Langthorne/ James GreenhoughFord Escort0SEMatlock Motor Club/ BDMC & Malton Motor Club
37Dennis Cooke/ Tom MurphyCitroen Saxo VTS0SEMid Derbyshire Motor Club
38Matt Carrr/ Matthew SmalleyVauxhall Nova0SEMatlock Motor Club/ Kings Lynn DMC
39Mike Webber/ Phil SantBMW 318ti0SE116mc BBMC RDMC/ 116mc
40Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI0SEMatlock
41Tom Henman/ Alex LaidlawCitroen Saxo0SEMid-Derbyshire
42David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda Mx50SEKnowldale/ Clitheroe
43Paul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 1600SEBeverly and Dist. Motor Club.
44Steve Croucher/ Rob GrangerSkoda Favorit0SERugby Motor Club
45Ian Houston/ Craig HardmanSuzuki Swift0NSheffield and Hallamshire
46Dean Dye/ Richard CheethamRenault Clio0NMatlock MC
47Kevin Hardwick/ David BennettPeugeot 2050NLoughborough CC, Eastwood DMC/ Loughborough CC,Eastwood MC
48Richard Henman/ John TaylorPeugeot 1060NMid Derbyshire
49Paul Smith / Mark FletcherProton Wira SRI 0NMatlock Motor Club/ Eastwood DMC
50Mark Dixon/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 306 Rallye0NCDMC

There are 50 entries, and 48 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 15th April 2018 at 7:10am BST