Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
591Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle7:267:4015:06142
661Chris Row/ David Auden7:427:5215:34249
731James Johns/ Paul Watkins8:218:2416:45357
101Mat Smith / Derek Cornforth11:466:5318:39460
Class 2
312Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:587:0714:05123
362Ben Cree/ Andy Brown6:597:0914:08224
472William Hill/ Richard Crozier7:067:1714:23330
582Mick Quinn/ Wayne Smythe7:407:5215:32448
722Mike Percival/ R Foster8:047:3915:43553
Class 3
143Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh6:306:4113:11111
133Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson6:376:5313:30214
193Chris (Curly) Haigh/ Sally Peacock7:047:0914:13327
443Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown7:047:1814:22429
343John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:077:3514:42534
533Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil7:147:3414:48637
523Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:197:4715:06741
493Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton7:297:3915:08844
453Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson7:547:4515:39952
Class 4
274Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname6:427:0813:50119
254Mike Reed/ Miles Cartwright6:447:0713:51220
554Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:507:1014:00321
244Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley6:567:2914:25432
514Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram7:137:3114:44535
464Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett7:067:4214:48636
614Jonathan Finch/ Paul Vasey7:357:4415:19746
704Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses 7:417:5415:35850
224Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby7:009:0516:05955
Class 5
15Charles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:445:5611:4011
45Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:446:0211:4622
25Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:466:0211:4833
55Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:596:1712:1644
215Daniel Mennell/ Heather Grisedale6:146:3012:4455
65Guy Smith/ Matt Edwards6:196:3112:5067
85Peter Smith/ John Millington 6:206:3512:5578
155Ian Baumgart/ Mark Fisher6:276:3413:0189
165John McIlwraith/ Scott Young6:176:5313:10910
175Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow6:236:5313:161012
285Steve Bulloss/ Adam Westerby6:496:5713:461117
545Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor 7:007:1114:111225
185Tommy Graham/ Mark Pickering6:317:4114:121326
355Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:007:2614:261433
645Matthew Sample/ Stuart Mawer7:387:5215:301547
435Andy Smith/ Stuart Proctor7:348:0515:391651
695Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild8:148:1716:311756
Class H1
60H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook7:337:4515:18145
62H1Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour7:597:5215:51254
Class H2
9H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson6:156:3512:5016
12H2Peter Slights/ Ashley Slights6:266:5813:24213
11H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson6:416:5413:35315
23H2James Potter / Bob Duck6:446:5913:43416
20H2David Brown/ Steve Mcnulty6:457:0313:48518
30H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter6:537:1014:03622
50H2Mark Boulton/ Graham Wild7:037:1214:15728
48H2Josh Carr/ Ben Hall7:077:1714:24831
57H2Nick Welch/ Paul Garside7:347:2114:55938
40H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 7:437:1815:011039
32H2Phil Thompson/ Fred Roberts7:297:3415:031140
37H2Nick Kitchen/ Andrew Trollope7:327:3515:071243
71H2Sam Lucking/ Olly Lucking8:188:2816:461358
39H2Terry Cree / Richard Gresham Short Shores6:529:5516:471459
56H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford7:0811:5619:041561

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Cropton 1
5.96 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.97 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th November 2017 at 5:15pm GMT