Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
101Mat Smith / Derek Cornforth110
591Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle258
661Chris Row/ David Auden364
671Mark Simpson/ Kate Richardson465
731James Johns/ Paul Watkins571
Class 2
312Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge131
362Ben Cree/ Andy Brown236
422John Mennell/ Alan Ward341
472William Hill/ Richard Crozier446
582Mick Quinn/ Wayne Smythe557
682Chris Marlow/ Ashley Young666
722Mike Percival/ R Foster770
Class 3
133Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson113
143Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh214
193Chris (Curly) Haigh/ Sally Peacock319
333Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs433
343John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes534
443Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown643
453Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson744
493Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton848
523Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates951
533Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil1052
Class 4
224Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby122
244Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley224
254Mike Reed/ Miles Cartwright325
274Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname427
464Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett545
514Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram650
554Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson754
614Jonathan Finch/ Paul Vasey860
704Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses 968
Class 5
15Charles Payne/ Carl Williamson11
25Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson22
35Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 33
45Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress44
55Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard55
65Guy Smith/ Matt Edwards66
75Steve Petch/ John Richardson77
85Peter Smith/ John Millington 88
155Ian Baumgart/ Mark Fisher915
165John McIlwraith/ Scott Young1016
175Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow1117
185Tommy Graham/ Mark Pickering1218
215Daniel Mennell/ Heather Grisedale1321
265Andy Graham/ Liam Stubbs1426
285Steve Bulloss/ Adam Westerby1528
295Petr Krizan/ Martin Chylik1629
355Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay1735
435Andy Smith/ Stuart Proctor1842
545Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor 1953
645Matthew Sample/ Stuart Mawer2063
695Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild2167
Class H1
60H1Jim Stephenson/ Rob Brook159
62H1Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour261
63H1Steve Wilson/ Andrew Catchpool362
Class H2
9H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson19
11H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson211
12H2Peter Slights/ Ashley Slights312
20H2David Brown/ Steve Mcnulty420
23H2James Potter / Bob Duck523
30H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter630
32H2Phil Thompson/ Fred Roberts732
37H2Nick Kitchen/ Andrew Trollope837
39H2Terry Cree / Richard Gresham Short Shores938
40H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 1039
41H2Hugh Jones Evans/ Niall Frost 1140
48H2Josh Carr/ Ben Hall1247
50H2Mark Boulton/ Graham Wild1349
56H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford1455
57H2Nick Welch/ Paul Garside1556
71H2Sam Lucking/ Olly Lucking1669

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 5th November 2017 at 5:15pm GMT