Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 2

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
591Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle7:267:409:5425:00140
661Chris Row/ David Auden7:427:5210:0425:38247
731James Johns/ Paul Watkins8:218:2410:4127:26353
101Mat Smith / Derek Cornforth11:466:538:4827:27454
Class 2
312Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge6:587:079:1323:18121
362Ben Cree/ Andy Brown6:597:099:1623:24223
472William Hill/ Richard Crozier7:067:179:1623:39327
582Mick Quinn/ Wayne Smythe7:407:529:5625:28444
722Mike Percival/ R Foster8:047:399:4925:32545
Class 3
143Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh6:306:418:3821:4919
133Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson6:376:538:4822:18212
193Chris (Curly) Haigh/ Sally Peacock7:047:099:0523:18322
443Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown7:047:189:1023:32426
533Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil7:147:349:4524:33536
343John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:077:359:5624:38637
493Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton7:297:399:3824:46738
523Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:197:4710:0225:08841
453Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson7:547:4510:0525:44948
Class 4
274Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname6:427:089:0622:56116
254Mike Reed/ Miles Cartwright6:447:079:1323:04219
554Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:507:109:4723:47328
514Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram7:137:319:2924:13431
464Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett7:067:429:4324:31535
614Jonathan Finch/ Paul Vasey7:357:449:5525:14642
704Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses 7:417:549:5825:33746
244Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley6:567:2916:0930:34857
Class 5
15Charles Payne/ Carl Williamson5:445:567:3919:1911
25Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:466:027:3719:2522
45Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress5:446:027:4019:2633
55Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:596:177:5720:1344
215Daniel Mennell/ Heather Grisedale6:146:308:2821:1256
155Ian Baumgart/ Mark Fisher6:276:348:2221:2367
65Guy Smith/ Matt Edwards6:196:318:5121:4178
165John McIlwraith/ Scott Young6:176:538:4021:50810
285Steve Bulloss/ Adam Westerby6:496:579:0622:52915
185Tommy Graham/ Mark Pickering6:317:418:4722:591018
545Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor 7:007:119:1523:261125
355Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:007:269:3123:571230
645Matthew Sample/ Stuart Mawer7:387:529:5225:221343
435Andy Smith/ Stuart Proctor7:348:0510:1525:541450
175Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow6:236:5313:1026:261551
695Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild8:148:1710:412:0029:121655
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SV IN 1
1:00 for 1:00 early at SV IN 2
Class H1
62H1Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour7:597:529:5625:47149
Class H2
9H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson6:156:358:2021:1015
12H2Peter Slights/ Ashley Slights6:266:588:5122:15211
11H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson6:416:548:5322:28313
23H2James Potter / Bob Duck6:446:598:5422:37414
20H2David Brown/ Steve Mcnulty6:457:039:0822:56517
30H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter6:537:109:1423:17620
50H2Mark Boulton/ Graham Wild7:037:129:0923:24724
48H2Josh Carr/ Ben Hall7:077:179:3023:54829
40H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson 7:437:189:1724:18932
57H2Nick Welch/ Paul Garside7:347:219:2424:191033
37H2Nick Kitchen/ Andrew Trollope7:327:359:2224:291134
32H2Phil Thompson/ Fred Roberts7:297:349:5124:541239
71H2Sam Lucking/ Olly Lucking8:188:2810:1727:031352
56H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford7:0811:5610:1229:161456

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Cropton 1
5.96 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.97 miles
Stage 3
Langdale 1
8.08 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th November 2017 at 5:15pm GMT