Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Arron Newby/ Andrew LeechSubaru Impreza N1519985North Humberside MCTEG SPORT/PIRELLI
2Dave Welch / Steve McNulty Subaru 19985Dukeries/ York
3James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza 19985North Humberside / Sparrow Recovery and Training
4Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza19935Middlesex County AC
5Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 420005Whitby & DMC/ WCMC/IDMCHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
6Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza20005Eastwood/ Sheffield and HallamshirePriince Performance Design / Select Cars
7Robert Lowe/ Sam BaileyFord Escort Mk225004Carlton & DMC/ Dukeries MCRoadrunner Motorsport
8John Tolson/ Brian IlariaSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries/ TBCGJT Building Services / Phoenix CNC Eng / Sheffield Rolling Road
9John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 2005DukeriesMercury garage,Rex pet hotel, auto surpplies
10Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMitsubishi Evo 919985Worksop DMC/ Sheff HallmWemix Concrete
11Stuart Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza19985LMSC/ CDMCTEG SPORT/ PIRELLI
12Steve Bulloss/ Dave JohnsonMitsubishi Evo VI19985Clowne & District Motor ClubKielder Tools
14Andy Graham/ Big Gav CollinsFord Escort Mk2 RS15982ERO MCTBC/APB Group Ltd
15Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt WarrenProton 14001Huddersfield MC
16James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19973Btrda/ Chelmsfordjordan road surfacing ltd/ jgs rallysport
17Roger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 32321004Ludlow MC
18Dean Baker/ Chris JonesFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
19Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort20004Worksop DMC
20Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe/ EastwoodWix filters, Xevo, BM Catalysts
21Gary mason/ John Matthews Ford Escort Mexico 19983NWKMC Mason civil engineering
22John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesJkrallying Teg Sport
23Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort20003OwenA.B.Autos Accident Damage Repair Specialist
24Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK221004Clowne & DistrictLaser Tools Racing
25Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton Motor ClubWoodyard Garage, Redditch
26Vince Sillett/ Oliver MatthewsFord Escort19993MMKMC/ ChelmsfordWallace Contractors
27Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesFord Escort 19993/ Wallasey motor club Eurovolks
28David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishMitsubishi Evo20005Dukeries
29Chris Bellamy/ Dave ScarborghHonda Civic VTI16002LMSDaisy Made Ice cream. Jason Lepley Motorsport.
30Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835284Clowne and District MCKielder WT Power Tools
31Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW M3 Compact30004Clowne and District Motor ClubFulbeck Cycle Helmets & Repairs (No Longer Trading)
32Mike Dowson/ Russ WatsonFord Escort19983North Humberside
33Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby DMC Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs, Lawson Cars- VW
34Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI19053Ripon MSC/ York MC
35Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact29984RAF MSA & MDMCRAF Sports Lottery
36luke sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 919985/ Mid-DerbyshireSARROW RECOVERY
37Scott Renshaw / Dean WilsonSubaru Impreza19985Worksop MCGoGas heating, Rex Pet Hotel, racing hardware
38Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort19983Eastwood and District MCSutton auto factors .lisas baps
39Nathan Marriott/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort20003Eastwood/ DukeriesS&L Motors/Team Cruddle Motorsport/20 Ten Racing
40John Moore/ Adam HoustonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 21004Sheffied & Hallamshire
41Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13961WorksopAp race engines, howpow
42Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSubaru Impreza STi19985Border Motor Club (Lincs)
43Steve Loomes/ Karl ReedFord Escort Mk121004Wickford AC
44Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001MatlockG & J Holmes Coaches Ltd. Clay Cross
45Ian Pepper/ Craig SharpPeugeot 306gti20003Eastwood DMC/ Mobility Centre Midlands LTD
46Trevor Jones/ Eleanor GrantRover Metro Gti13961Clowne & District
47Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell Honda Civic EP320003Dukeries AWE Electrical solutions ltd
48Chris White Jnr/ Ashley YoungFord Escort Mk 216002RAC/ Matlock MCJCL Motorsport
49Paul Steventon/ David RobertsFord Escort MK216002EDMC
50Balint Nemeth / Wayne WardSubaru Impreza 20005Malton Motor Club / York MC
51Nigel Lewis/ Edward LewisFord Focus20003Clowne & District MCMechanical Solutions Ltd
52Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 320005
53David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Carlton & District Motor ClubN/A
54Lewis Gatt/ Donald GilbertTalbot Sunbeam Ti16002SevenoaksThe Frog & Nightgown Pub
55Mark Jones/ Daniel MonteiroHyundai Coupe20003Clowne and District Motor Club
56Kevin Gould/ Chris LawrenceSubaru Impreza25005ClownePG Racing Hardware
57David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK219983Kings Lynn&DMCOTTOWAY CARPENTRY LLP
58Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka13001Dukeries MC/ Wakefield DMSC
59William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert SlaterFord KA12981Furness District MC
60Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort19983DukeriesClassicwise Collection
61Nigel Hunt / Simon HuntPeugeot 205GTI 19053Mid Derbyshire 20ten racing
62Roger Ashmead/ Marina MillerPeugeot 206 GTi20003Eastwood DMC/ Loughborogh
63Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfiekd
64Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra13481Dukeries
65Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra19983LMS Rallysport
66Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Escort Mk 220004TrackrodHi-Lux UK
67Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood and District MCDH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards

There are 66 entries, and 63 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 5:40pm BST