Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2004

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasEscort Cosworth1998DEROECL Chemicals
2Tony Conway/ Tim HobsonEscort Cosworth1998DDe Lacy/
3Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardFord Escort1974CCarltonRoadrunner
4Phill Hutchinson/ Ant PearsonSapphire Cosworth1998DSlaithwaiteHollow Oak Nursing Home
5Ian Barrett/ Julia RichardsonSubaru Impreza1980DHuddersfield/Clothingteam.com
6Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1996DTrackrodHDC Subaru
7Andrew Varley/ Graham WildSierra XR4x42900DYSCCJack Wacthorne Int.
8Craig Mackintosh/ Dave EverardEscort Cosworth2000DYork/N Humberside
9Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettEscort Cosworth1998DKeighley
10Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998CGrimsby
11Bob Smith/ Jayne DerricuttEscort Warrior1998CCannock
12Jon Fox/ Jane FoxMitsubishi EVO61997DDukeries
13Jason Moore/ Gary CarverSeat Ibiza2000CSlaithwaite/MablethpLMS Rallysport
14Chris Leeming/ Lorraine LeemingFord Escort2100DHuddersfield
15Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeFord Escort2000CCannock
16Richard Banks/ Stephen TaylorEscort Cosworth1998DBlackpool SS
17Kevin Vaites/ Glenn HallEscort Cosworth1998DDukeriesKingsmill Workshop
18John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadett1998CAiredale & Pennine
19Richard Wormald/ Dave HammondVauxhall Astra1998CWakefieldBags 4 Everything
20Chris Platt/ Michael RobinsonVauxhall Tigra1599BYSCC/Ilkley
21Roger Priestnall/ Roy HadfieldProton Satria1598BDukeriesRolec Electrical Contractors
22Tim Wood/ Bob BirchleyAudi Quattro2300DWakefield
23Nick Dobson/ David DobsonFord Escort1998CIlkleyDobson Construction
24John Godbehere/ Geoff MossEscort Cosworth1998DDukeriesJK Rallying
25James Coates/ Matthew RowdenVauxhall Astra1998CHuddersfieldMint Green Motorsport
26Kevin Perks/ Gary BellisSubaru Impreza1997DOwenEmtec
27Errol Bairstow/ Arthur HeatonSapphire Cosworth1998DRipon/Trackrod
28Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 2061998CDurham/Whickhamwww.tidybike.com
29David Williams/ Richard BoothRenault Clio1998CGrantham PoachersAC Williams
30Andrew Gough/ Adrian BakerFord Escort2000CKidderminster/Owen
31Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopVauxhall Chevette2010DYork
32Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesRenault Clio1998CNorthallertonNorthern Energy Fuels
33Graham Steggles/ Emma BainPeugeot 2051905CTrackrod
34Dave Hemingway/ Jim PleveyFord Escort1998CWakefield/TrackrodNouveau Contour (UK)
35Ian Burton/ Bill SmithFiat Uno1296AMablethorpeBurton's of Louth
36Ian Barnes/ Jason CutterFord Escort1998CLincs Louth/Grimsby
37Marc Atkinson/ Neil CookeVauxhall Nova1998CSlaithwaiteDB Rallysport
38Clive Hitchman/ Ken BarberFord Escort1998CGrimsby
39Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort2000CHuddersfield
40Chris Wood/ Ken WhiteAustin Mini1293AWakefieldWoodfield Garage
41John Deegan/ Chris SmithSuzuki Swift1300ARiponDeegan Joinery
42Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyPeugeot 3091905CDukeries
43Graham Wood/ Simon TaylorVauxhall Chevette1993CWakefield/Trackrod
44Robert Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra1294AHuddersfieldClothingteam.com
45Carol Chandler/ Mark ChandlerFord Escort1999CGrimsby
46Greg Archer/ Nick ArcherPeugeot 3061998CWigan
47Christopher Rider/ Dean FosterCitroen Saxo1598BMatlock/N HumbersideBlakes Peugeot
48David Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta4000DMablethorpe
49Clare Slingsby/ Ben TaylorPeugeot 2061596BSlaithwaite/Dukeries
50Matt Tarbutt/ Ben HallasVauxhall Nova1298ASlaithwaiteNettleton Road Garage
51Steven Crowther/ David BatleyPeugeot 2051360ADavid BrownGlebe Street Garage
52David Hodgson/ Cameron KellyTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfieldClubman Rally Spares
53June Conway/ Vivian YoungPeugeot 1061298ADe Lacy
54James Rotherham/ Alan RotherhamVauxhall Nova1598BDe LacyP&H Acoustics
55Stephen Oade/ Tim CroftFord Ka1300ADavid Brown
56Andrew Stapleton/ Damien SnowVauxhall Nova1389AERO
57Ant Hellewell/ Sue HobsonPeugeot 2051900CLindholmeDearne Valley Motorsport
58Ian Wheatley/ Fred RobertsFord Escort2100DSheff Hallam
59Roger Ashmead/ Alex Kirk-WilleyPeugeot 2051905CEastwood/Sheff Halla
60Ian Murrall/ Andrew MurrallRenault Clio1998CPendle
61Jim Whitby/ Craig BellworthyVauxhall Nova1300AMid Derbyshire
62David Jackson/ Alex BennPeugeot 2051600BSlaithwaiteFarecla
63Richard Oxley/ Daniel BrownVauxhall Nova1297AMid Derbyshire/SheffEuro Cell
64Ben Williams/ David BoothRenault Clio1998CGrantham PoachersAC Williams
65Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1598BIlkley
66Kev Hutchinson/ Mike AngroveVauxhall Astra1398ALincolnKD Motorsport
67Mark Clifford/ Brett CliffordFord Escort1997CSlaithwaiteMark Clifford & Sons
68Alan Howard/ William KellySuzuki Swift1300AStockport
69Andy Gill/ Steve WalkerPeugeot 2051580BHuddersfield
70Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceVauxhall Nova1388ARAFMSA/Huddersfield
71James Worth/ Colin StephensChrysler Sunbeam1998CCoalvilleCoalville Signs
72Anthony Cox/ Neil WalkerVauxhall Corsa1398ADe Lacy
73Matthew Jakeman/ Gary JakemanPeugeot 2051600BHigh Moor
74Chris Greenall/ Katrina GreenallPeugeot 1061300AYork
75Richard Gibbons/ Ben MarshallVauxhall Astra1799CSlaithwaite
76Walter Barlow/ Michael OrantFord Escort1993CHuddersfield
77Nigel Powell/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 2051580BEastwood
78Richard Simpson/ Richard BullockSkoda 120S1289ASlaithwaite/WiganThe Waxworks
79Chris Haygarth/ Russell CoppinOpel Kadett1979CAiredale & Pennine
80Matthew Lane/ Robert HillFord Escort2400CSlaithwaite
81Christopher Shooter/ Beverley LegoodFord Escort2083DLoughboroughSparrow Hill Cars
82Karen Robinson/ Ian ProutNissan Micra1275ASlaithwaite
83Andy O'Kane/ Philip ClowesVauxhall Nova1300AMDMC
84Stewart Jenner/ Brian SizerAustin Mini1293AF1000Wright & Shields
85Gawaine Clark/ Andrew HedgecockPeugeot 3061998CSlaithwaite/LincsLthLMS Rallysport

There are 85 entries, and 85 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.